Sold2024A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon Ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25,5 cm. L 29 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Durand, Simon (1838 Genf 1896) Kleinkind imDurand, Simon (1838 Genf 1896) Kleinkind im Schesenwagen. Ölstudie auf Papier über Karton. Unten mittig monogrammiert. 25x33,5 cm. - Stellenweise leicht berieben und mit Reissnagellöchern in den EcSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Losso Pair of FiguresFiguren-Paar Losso / Lamba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 30 - 31 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die pfahlförmigen Figuren der im nSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon Ifa" Yoruba-Nago, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 48 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf (05.06.2023, Lot 3037). Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet siSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon Ifa" Yoruba-Nago, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 35 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf (05.06.2023, Lot 3037). Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Courbet, Gustave (Ornans 1819–1877 La Tour-de-Peilz)Courbet, Gustave (Ornans 1819–1877 La Tour-de-Peilz) Werkstatt Studie eines Wasserfalls im Schweizer Jura. Öl auf Leinwand. Später bezeichnet Courbet. 18x24,5 cm. - doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hainard, Robert (Genf 1906–1999 Gland) Mönchsgeier.Hainard, Robert (Genf 1906–1999 Gland) Mönchsgeier. 1982. Farbholzschnitt. 28/42. Unten links in Bleistift signiert. Unten rechts im Druck signiert, bezeichnet: "Reserve de Mar... 11 avril 1982" unSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Scroll Painting in the style of Wang YunSchriftrollenmalerei im Stil von Wang Yun China Ohne Sockel / without base Seide, Holz. H 143 cm. L 43 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. WeiterfüSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 200 x 150 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold20182012 PORSCHE 991 CARRERA S COUPE2012 Porsche 991 Carrera S CoupeMetallic PaintBose AudioPremium PkgPDK (Porsche dual clutch)Park AssistSport ChronoSunroofPower Steering PlusElectric Folding MirrorsMulti-function steering wheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt"Arnulf Rainer "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt" 1951-1957 India ink on ultraphan; framed 53 x 41 cm (cut-out) signed and inscribed on the lower right: A. Rainer TRRR private property, Austria ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASEMASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASELarge Chinese multi-enameled porcelain vase, rendered after a Qianlong model; each section showcasing a different enamel style and technique, including: blue and white,See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Brandl: UntitledHerbert Brandl Untitled 2013 oil on canvas; unframed 150 x 190 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Brandl 2013 private property, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: Death and TransfigurationGünter Brus Death and Transfiguration 1980 mixed media on packing paper; framed 67 x 53.5 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: GB 80 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 45(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Dan Miniature Masquettes, "ma go"CHF 20(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fante Flag, "asafo"CHF 120(5 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Figure, "nomoli"CHF 140(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art5 Kpelle Stone Miniature Masks, "maa"CHF 25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Guimbala Miniature Representation of an EquestrianCHF 30(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi-Kissi Stone Group of Figures, "pomdo"CHF 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kota Throwing Knife with Sheath, "musele / onzil"CHF 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dinka Mans beaded Corset, "malual"CHF 70(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamileke Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Bankoni Terracotta HeadsCHF 45(4 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamun Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 40(3 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Fragment of a FigureCHF 45(3 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Dance Costume (Body Suit)CHF 120(3 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamun Terracotta Tobacco Pipe Head (Elephant)CHF 15(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Ngombe Double Sickle Blade, "ngulu"CHF 25(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Gurage Architectural panel, "depoe"CHF 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mbuti Bark Cloth, "pongo"CHF 15(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dadiya Ceremonial Sickle Blade, "tochile"CHF 25(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Vere Dagger with Sheath, "wek suktunkak"CHF 5(1 bid)