Bellport, NY, United States
March Estate Auction, 3/23/2024 11am EST
Large eclectic auction with items from NYC, Huntington, and other local homes and estates. Paintings, prints, and works on paper; Orientalia, comic art, Steuben and Lalique. Country store collectables, Herend, a ship's telegraph. Antique through midcentury furniture, decoration, and accessories.
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: PAIR TWO TIER M.T, BRONZE MOUNTED. BOUILLOTTE TABLES 28X51X13Est. $800-$1,200
0002: WORKING ANTIQUE MUSIC BOX WITH SIX SONGS WITH INLAID WOOD CASE 5 X 3.5 X 7.5 (J34)Est. $200-$300
0003: GROUP OF 3 HEREND PIECES 2 "KIMBERLY" PLANTERS AND 1"FRUIT FIGURES" BOWL. (SOME ADHESIVE RESIDUE)Est. $50-$150
0004: SHIP THROTTLER OR TELEGRAPH BY BRELCO, NY: SOLID BRASS, FLOOR MODEL WITH PEDESTAL BASE 44X12X11.5Est. $250-$800
0005: WOODARD STYLE CAST IRON DINING SET WITH ROUND TABLE AND SIX CHAIRS, TABLE 42" DIA., CHAIRS 29.75 XEst. $250-$400
0008: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS MOUNTED TO MASONITE IN OAK FRAME, LADIES BATHING. 10 X 16 IMAGE, 15.5 X 21.5Est. $50-$150
0010: RARE AND UNUSUAL BASKETS, INCLUDING TOMSK CRAFTSMAN FROM WESTERN SIBERIA, AND ONE NATIVE AMERICAN.Est. $150-$250Lot Passed
0012: "LITTLE NEMO IN SLUMBERLAND" BOX SET BY WINSOR MCKAY IN NEW, UNOPENED CONDITION, 3.25 X 19.5 X 15Est. $200-$400Lot Passed
0014: FOUR ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS SIGNED AL KAUFMAN 17.5 X 15 LARGESTEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
0015: THREE ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. CHON DAY 17.5 X 15 LARGESTEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
0016: FOUR ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. DICK CAVALLI, LARGEST 15 X 16.5Est. $50-$150Lot Passed
0017: THREE ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. GALLAGHER 15 X 15 LARGESTEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
0018: FOUR ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. BILL HARRISON, 15 X 17.5 LARGESTEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
0019: CHINESE TANG DYNASTY CLAY FIGURES (CHRISTIE'S PROVENANCE) TALLEST 5.25"HEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
0020: GROUP OF 3 CLAY ITEMS, 2 HEADS AND 1 FIGURE, POSS. AZTEC, LARGEST 8X4.5X3.25Est. $150-$200
0024: RARE BOXED SIGNED AND NUMBERED 01/75, "LE TRAITE DU VIOLON" BY ARMAN, LITHOGRAPHS AND ETCHINGS 25.5Est. $300-$500
0025: R. JACOBI, 19C SIGNED OIL ON BOARD, WINTER SKATING SCENE, OVERALL CRAQUELURE,Est. $200-$400Lot Passed