Sold2020R. Jacobi (Netherlands, 20th Century) Winter Scene withR. Jacobi (Netherlands, 20th Century) Winter Scene with Figures and Skater, Oil on board, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 13 3/4 x W: 19 3/4 in. H: 5 7/8 W: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paintings, R. L. Wright(lot of 2) R. L. Wright (American, 20th century), Winter Scenes, oil on boards, each signed, overall (with frame/each): 11.25"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN OIL ON CANVAS BOARDWINTER SCENE WITH SKATERS AND SLEIGH ON ICE BRIDGE IN BACKGROUND SIGNED LOWER RIGHT R.S. ON REVERSE PRINTED DATE ON BOARD 1879 5 3/4" X 9 3/4" OVERALL 10 3/4" X 14 3/4" UPDATED 2023 Terms for PurchasiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Y GIOVANNE, A PAINTING, "Winter Scene,"Y GIOVANNE, A PAINTING, "Winter Scene," oil on board, signed L/R, framed. 15 1/2" x 23 1/2" Provenance: Estate of the Late James K. Schooler, Esq.See Sold Price
Sold2021VanLubroeck? Winter Skating Scene O/CWinter Skating Scene signed VanLubroeck? Oil on Canvas mounted on board. 1846 or 96. Provenance Estate of Howard A Legge.See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Jacobi (20th Century) Oil (Netherlands)Oil on board, "Winter Landscape" signed lower left. Housed in gold frame. Provenance: Private Cincinnati collection. Sight - 11 x 15 1/2, Frame - 14 3/4 x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil On Board Signed "R. Jacobi"Lakeside scene, SLR. frame 19"x15", exposed 15"x11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th Century Oil on Board Religious SceneReligious scene Oil on board signed T.B. l.r. Overall craquelure and spot fading right side male figure; 30.5 x 52 (sight) 42.5 x 63 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Robert HamblenRobert Hamblen (American, b. 1932), Winter Scene, oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 20"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on board winter scene w sheep & shephard after R.F. Mcintyre by Emma Bickford - overall framedOil on board winter scene w sheep & shephard after R.F. Mcintyre by Emma Bickford - overall framed size 18 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Edward Collins, Oil on Board "Winter Scene"Offered is an oil on canvas board landscape painting by Earl Edward Collins (American, 1925-1992). Great winter scene image. Signed lower right. Image size seen approx. 19-1/2" x 15", overall frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Winter Scene Sgd.Signed indescernably in lower left. Wooden mat and frame. 8"H x 9.5"W (art), 15"H x 17.25"W (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Gardner SymonsGardner Symons (American, 1863-1930), New England Winter Scene, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE W. DREW AMERICAN ARTIST CABIN IN THE WOODSDrew, George W. (1875-1968) Oil on Board - signed lower left. This Winter scene of a cabin in the woods takes place at twilight. Board measures 6.5x10.5 framed to overall size of 11x15. Drew studied uSee Sold Price
Sold2015DUTCH SCHOOL PAINTING, WINTER ICE SKATERSFramed oil on board, Winter Scene with Ice Skaters, signed Ebenhendl lower right, sight: 7.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 17.25"h, 19.25"w, 4.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sleicher Oil on Board Winter Brook Sceneoverall size 10 3/4" x 12 3/4". Signed and in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Cooper Oil on Board Winter Evergreen Scenein contemporary gold frame, signed lower left, painting in very good condition. Overall size 11" x 18". Sight size 6 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON BOARD WINTER STREET SCENE, WITH FIGURE SIGNED LOWER LEFT, 20.5 X 28.5 IMAGE, 26.5 X 34.5OIL ON BOARD WINTER STREET SCENE, WITH FIGURE SIGNED LOWER LEFT, 20.5 X 28.5 IMAGE, 26.5 X 34.5 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017W.L. Oil on BoardA winter ice skating scene,, signed W. L. 88 on the lower left. Sight 11 3/8" X 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum(Pennsylvania, 1884 - 1956) Oil on board, excellent winter scene with roof top view into hill side. Signed lower right and date 1922. Very nice overall condition. H13 3/4" W8 3/4" (without frame) SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, J. CraigJ. Craig (American, 19th century), Winter Pond Scene, oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Oil on Board Winter Ice Fishing Scene Signed VargaIce fishing lake scene Oil on board Signed l.l. early 20th century 15 x 11 inches (sight) 26 x 22 inches (frame) Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch School O/b winter scene, pond w/ skaters,signedDutch School oil on board, depicting a winter scene with skaters on a frozen pond, signed Rominov, 16"h x 19.75"w, overall size including frame 25.75"h x 19.75"w.See Sold Price
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRaymond Neilson (AMERICAN, 1881–1964) oil on board, Interior Scene-After Supper Teaching Lessons,$200
2 days LeftJasper52Dutch Winter Ice Skating Landscape Large Signed Oil Painting Swept Gilt Frame 20th century$950
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAldro At Hibbard Vermont Winter Scene Painting Oil On Board Signed Landscape Art$1,200
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956) - Winter Scene with Stream$750(1 bid)
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRaymond Neilson (AMERICAN, 1881–1964) oil on board, Rabbi studying, Signed R Neilson lower left,$150
3 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A, R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)£1,600
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAntonio Divity (Italy, 1901-1993) oil on canvas, Winter Village Scene, signed lower right and$125