Sold2018Dutch School O/b winter scene, pond w/ skaters,signedDutch School oil on board, depicting a winter scene with skaters on a frozen pond, signed Rominov, 16"h x 19.75"w, overall size including frame 25.75"h x 19.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015DUTCH SCHOOL PAINTING, WINTER ICE SKATERSFramed oil on board, Winter Scene with Ice Skaters, signed Ebenhendl lower right, sight: 7.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 17.25"h, 19.25"w, 4.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY DUTCH OIL ON PANEL WINTER SCENE PAINTINGEARLY DUTCH OIL ON PANEL WINTER SCENE HAVING SKATERS ON FROZEN LAKE WITH WINDMILL AND HOUSE NEARBY SIGNED LOWER RIGHT A. SCHELFHIOUT ?; 7.75"H X 10.5"W IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SMALL WINTER LANDSCAPES.Dutch school, 20th century. Oil on board, signed. Ice skating with windmills in back ground signed "Steinyaven" lower left. 8"h. 9.5"w., framed, 12.5"h. 14.5"w. And a farm scene with haystack signed "See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTON HERKELMAN (Dutch, 1910)winter landscape with skaters oil on panel h. 12 w. 16 in. winter village landscape scene with various figures, including ice skaters; signed lower right; in a modern frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021WINTER SKATING SCENE SIGNED "C. VALK".European, 2nd half 19th century. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Naive but atmospheric Northern European pond with skaters and windmills. Surface wear and patched repair. 25.5"h. 31"w., framed,31.5See Sold Price
Sold2020O/B WINTER SCENE W/ FIGURE SIGNED H. PEABODY FLAGGO/B WINTER SCENE W/ FIGURE SIGNED H. PEABODY FLAGG 1934 (1859-1937 AMERICAN) SIGHT 9" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRED ARENDS (The Netherlands, 1949-), Dutch winter scene with skaters., Oil on panel, 19.25" xFRED ARENDSThe Netherlands, 1949-Dutch winter scene with skaters. Signed lower right "F. Arends".Oil on panel, 19.25" x 27.5". Framed 26.5" x 34.5".See Sold Price
Sold202220thC. Oil Dutch Winter Scene SignedOil on panel. Dutch Winter Scene with Skaters. Signed Jason lower right; 12in. x 16in.(image), 26in. x 30in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed, 19th C. European School Winter SceneSigned, 19th C. European School Winter Scene Painting with figures near a pond. Signed indistinctly lower left. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 14 x 23 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Dutch School Oil on Canvas19th Century Dutch School Oil on Canvas "Winter Scene" Unsigned. Measures 16" H x 20' W, frame measures 21-1/4' H x 25" W. Condition: Craquelure, good conserved condition Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 DSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc W. MAAS AMSTERDAM CANAL SCENE OIL ON PANELCollection of three Dutch school oil paintings on board depicting Amsterdam canal scenes. Each signed W.MAAS to lower left corner and measures 9 3/8" x 7 1/4" + 1 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Dutch School (19th century)Dutch School (19th century), Winter River Scene with Windmill and Figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 29"h x 29.5"w. Provenance: Property from the collection of Trotter's Antiques,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Continental Harbor Scenes O/B, SignedContinental School, likely Dutch, early 20th century, A complimenting pair of oil on board paintings depicting harbor scenes, one depicting figures with masted boats beached near rocks; the other withSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. VAN DER VELDEN OIL ON PANEL DUTCH WINTER SCENED. VAN DER VELDEN, OIL ON PANEL, H 8", W 10", DUTCH WINTER SCENE:Depicting a Dutch winter scene with a frozen canal. Signed lower right. Framed. Frame size H 13 1/2", W 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS , DUTCH WINTER SCENEW/ MEN ON ICE, FARM, BRIDGE, SIGNED HENRI, 24" X 36 1/2", SHOWS RESTORATIONSee Sold Price
Sold20192 European School City Scenes O/B, O/C1) buildings @ waterside w/ small boats, B. Garino nameplate on frame. 2) cafe scene w/ surrounding buildings; signed (illegibly) and dated (50) LR sight 11.25"H x15.25 &10.25 x 13.5 frames 15x19 & 14See Sold Price
Sold2018ILLEGIBLY SIGNED DUTCH OIL ON BOARD C. 1880-1910ILLEGIBLY SIGNED DUTCH OIL ON BOARD, C. 1880-1910, CIRCA H 16", W 24", DUTCH WINTER HARBOR SCENE WITH WINDMILL:llegibly signed 'E. Welsen'(?) lower right; gilt period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grace McArthur, Michigan , 1898-1986 Oil on Canvas "Winter Fun", H 12" W 16"Grace McArthur, Michigan , 1898-1986 Oil on Canvas "Winter Fun", H 12" W 16" | Folk ark style winter scene with skiers, sledders, ice skaters. Signed "Grace". Old label with artist's name and title.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LANDSCAPES.American, first half 20th century. Oil on artist board. Winter farmstead signed "McMinn" lower right. 10"h. 12"w. and pond scene signed "RP Ward". Possibly for Ruth Porter Ward. Marked on the back "RPSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNED OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARD, H 12", W 18", WINTER SCENE WITH SKATERSUNSIGNED OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARD, H 12", W 18", WINTER SCENE WITH SKATERS An oil on artist's board depicting a sinter scene with figures. Not signed. Frame measures H 19" x L 24.5". Provenance: Scott CoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersA. De Groote (Dutch, 1892-1947), Busy Winter Scene, signed l.r., oil on panel, 70 by 90cm, gilt£150
5 days LeftAGOPBDutch School (20th Century) Street Scene with Figures, Signed G. Van Essen lower right, Oil on$50
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHeindrick Avercamp Winter A Scene with Skaters by a Windmill Custom Framed Print$10