Lot Number: Lowest
0002: Annoncer - Hjaelpebureau - Art By Thor Bogelund Jensen (1918) 23.25" X 34.5" Danish AdvertisingEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0003: St. Nicholas For Boys & Girls (1910) 14" X 18.5" US Advertising PosterEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0004: Suzanne Fleurant - Art By Jean-denis Maillart (1930's) 31" X 46.75" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0005: Ambassadeurs - Art By Lucien-marie-francois (1898) 8" X 12.25" French Poster - FramedEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0008: Champagne Eduoard Besserat (1914) 22" X 28" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0009: To Visit Britain's Landmarks - Art By Carol Weight (1936) 30" X 44.5" UK Lithograph Travel Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0010: Lentberic Parfumerie - Art By Ernest Ange Duez (1890's) 39.125" X 55.625" French Advertising PosterEst. $600-$700
0011: Lama Bolzano - Art By Ciac (1950) 39.5" X 55.5" Italian Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0012: Lichtenstein - Art Of The Sixties (1979) 39.25" X 55" US Advertising Poster - Issued Foam BackedEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0013: The Sunday World - Various Artists (1890's) 12" x 19" US Magazine Covers x4Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
0014: Innsbruck-tyrol - Art By A.h. Schram (1896) 35.5" X 46.5" Austrian Exhibition Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0015: Under Two Flags - Ronald Coleman (1936) 27" X 39.5" Italian One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000
0016: Back Them Up! - Bombers - Art By Roy Nockolds (1942) 19.875" X 30.125" US WWII Military Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0020: Julius Meinl Coffee (1905) 37.5" X 49.5" Austrian Advertising Poster LB Art Adolf KarpellusEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0021: Narrow Corner - Douglas Fairbanks (1933) Pre-code US Window Card Movie PosterEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed