Sold2024Henri MAIK: Lion - Oil PaintingHenri Hecht Maik (French, b. 1922) framed oil on canvas painting of a lion, signed lower right, bearing label for Wally F. Galleries verso. [Art: 6 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W; Frame: 14" H x 16 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019Roybal, Alfonso (Awa Tsireh), San IldefonsoAlfonso Roybal (Awa Tsireh) - San Ildefonso - (1898 - 1955) Medium:casein on paper Dimensions:9 5/8 x 12 1/2 inches Framed Dimensions:16 1/4 x 18 1/4 x 3/4 inches Signature:signed lower right: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Mai Trung ThuOil on board 19 x 14 1/2 in framed, art 13 1/2 x 8 1/2 in, manner of Mai Trung ThĂ¡Â»Â© (An DĂ†Â°Ă†Â¡ng, 1906-Clichy-la-Garenne, 10 October 1980), or Mai ThĂ¡Â»Â©, was a Vietnamese-French painter. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans HARTUNG (1904-1989) Germany - FrenchHans HARTUNG (1904-1989) ; T1958-20 ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 69,8 x 80,5 cm (27 1/2 x 31 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 87 cm (30 1/3 x 34 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Montezin (French, 1874-1946)Untitled (Scene de Campagne); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 23 1/8" x 28 3/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean-Marc NATTIER (French, 1685–1766)Attributed to Jean-Marc NATTIER (French, 1685–1766) Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe Oil on canvas 24 x 20 in. – 61 x 50.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Curtis (1868-1952), An Oasis in the Bad LandsEdward Curtis (1868-1952) An Oasis in the Bad Lands Medium: orotone Dimensions: 8 x 10 Framed/base dimensions: 10 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 1 3/8 Signature: signed lower right: Curtis verso: titled Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ricardo Martinez (b. 1918) MexicanMUJER, 1986, oil painting on stretched burlap, signed and dated lower right, 23 7/8 x 15 7/8", framed. Original lost provenance: Lopez Quiroga Galeria, Mexico. From the Dr. Burton Fink collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Barbara Hepworth "Rythmic Form" Abstract Oil and Ink on boardOil on Canvas Painting - 20 1/8"x 8 3/8", framed Signed ?Barbara Hepworth 5/57?; New Art Centre gallery label attached to verso Rhythmic Form, 1957 (Opus 368). Exhibition: Browse & Darby, London. ScatSee Sold Price
Sold2015SUBSTANTIAL BLUE SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND 18K GOLD NECKLACEOval sapphire cabochon, 21.2 cts. (17.44 x 13.92 x 8.45 mm.), framed by 24 RBC diamonds, .58 ct. TW Weights inscribed. 17". 95.2 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE COUNTRY LANDSCAPEARTS & CRAFTS STYLE COUNTRY LANDSCAPEGouache, unsigned. Country hill side view across a lake, showing a small village centering a white church steeple, green trees above, framed.Sight: 11 x 8 in. (27.See Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)Study View of Valaam Rocks 1860 oil on canvas on board 39 x 58 cm (15 3/8 x 22 7/8 in.), framed dimensions: 69 x 88 cm (27 1/8 x 34 5/8 in.) initialed and dated in CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri MAIK: Zebras - Oil PaintingHenri Hecht Maik (French, b. 1922) framed oil on canvas painting of zebras, signed lower right, bearing label for Wally F. Galleries verso. [Art: 5" H x 7" W; Frame: 13" H x 15" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Wiggins (1960- ), On a Winter NightKim Wiggins (1960- ) On a Winter Night Medium: oil on panel Dimensions: 14 x 11 Framed Dimensions: 21 3/8 x 18 3/8 x 1 1/2 Signature signed lower left: Kim Wiggins verso: titled, dated and signed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, New Mexico LandscapeJANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) New Mexico Landscape , ca. 1969 oil on canvas signed lower right: Lippincott Dimensions: 48 x 48 inches Framed Dimensions: 49 3/8 x 49 3/8 x 2 inches Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzhak Holtz (Israeli American Polish) MORNING NEWS- 1973. Oil on canvas. Signed on front and backItzhak Holtz (Israeli American Polish) MORNING NEWS- 1973. Oil on canvas. Signed on front and back and Dated in back. painting canvas size 5-1/4 x 7-1/4 inches. overall framed size 10-1/8 x 12-1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Haiti) Erzulie 1953Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Erzulie Rising From Fortress Towers, dated 1953 Oil on masonite, 30 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 34 1/8 x 28 1/4 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-JSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Nieto (1936-2018), Quanah ParkerJohn Nieto (1936-2018) Quanah Parker Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 10 1/8 x 12 x 1 3/4 Framed Dimensions: unframed Signature signed lower right: Nieto verso: titled, signed and dated Provenance FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 20 x 16 in. Art 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Nieto (1936-2108), General George CusterJohn Nieto (1936-2018) General George Custer Medium: acrylic on canvas Dimensions: 30 x 24 Framed/base dimensions: 31 5/8 x 25 5/8 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: nieto verso: titled, signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss (1947-1998), Three RidersEarl Biss (1947-1998) Three Riders Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 x 18 Framed/base dimensions: 31 3/8 x 25 1/2 x 2 Signature: signed upper right: Biss Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marie Laurencin(French, 1883-1956) Venice, 1923, signed "Marie Laurencin", oil on canvas, 21-5/8 x 18-1/8 in.; painted and gilt wood and composition frame, 28-24-1/4 in. Â Literature: Marchesseau, Daniel, and MarieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jilali GHARBAOUI (1930-1971) Moroccan - FrenchJilali GHARBAOUI (1930-1971) ; Untitled abstract ; 1965 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 60,8 x 78,5 cm (24 x 31 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , NationaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesGUSTAVE DORE 1800s Divine Comedy Wood Engraving "Forgers Punishment" Framed Signed COA$600
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBOULLAIRE, Jacques (French, 1893 – 1976). One Drawing and T...$150
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPASCHKE, Ed (American, 1939-2004). Dawn of a New Age (signe...$150(2 bids)
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions ISRAEL ABRAMOFSKY (1888-1975, Russian American) King Musician, Ohio Artist$25(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersLeon Julliard (FR 19th c) Chickens in the Yard$100(1 bid)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryBenjamin Eugene Fichel (France,1826-1895) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)