Sold2022Zweifelder-Ikone mit der DeesisZweifelder-Ikone mit der Deesis Griechenland, um 1900 Holztafel mit zwei applizierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Malschicht beschädigt. 35,5 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS.A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRY Greek, circa 1600 Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, restorations. 38.4 x 34.2 cm. GROSSE ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND DEN HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND SELECTEDA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Short vertical crack, the edges minimally chipped. 44.5 x 31.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND AUSGSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVEA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 29.3 x 22.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND FÜNF HEILIGEN GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen''Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Hintergrund partiell freigelegt. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im obeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russische Ikone mit Silberoklad.84 zolotnik Silber, brutto 276 g. Vergoldetes Oklad getrieben und graviert, aufgelegte Nimben, Kartusche und Ecken farbig emailliert. Umgeschlagene Ränder l. defekt. Undeutliches Mz. wohl "MO" oder "See Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINERA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING AN ARCHANGEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 107.3 x 45 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone (Russland, 18. Jh.)Synaxis (liturgische Versammlung) des Erzengels Michael, das Mandylion tragend, mit den Heiligen Florus und Laurus, Modestus und Blasius; im unteren Bereich Pferdeherde. Eitempera/Holztafel (AltersspuSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER VERKÃœNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail and bright colours on a gold ground. Minor losses,See Sold Price
Sold2023Großformatige Ikone des Hl. Nikolaus.Large size icon of St. Nicholas. Russian Empire, mid 19th century. Height 34,3cm, width 30cm. Tempera on lime wood, two vertical back sponki, kovcheg with side saints and Cyrillic headings, nimbs andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the Mandylion with silver oklad, 19th century (icon), Moscow, Ivan€2,200