Sold2020Zwei Wayang Golek-Puppen - Indonesien, Stabfiguren,Zwei Wayang Golek-Puppen - Indonesien, Stabfiguren, Kopf, Torso, Arme sind handgeschnitzt und farbig gefasst, Kleid tlw. bestickt, Kopf abnehmbar, jeweils auf Sockel, H.ca.48 und 55cm, deutliche GebraSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Javanese Puppet, "wajang golek"Stabpuppe, "wayang golek" Java, Indonesien Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Javanese Puppet, "wajang golek"Stabpuppe, "wayang golek" Java, Indonesien Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil. H 52 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Javanese Puppet, "wajang golek"Stabpuppe, "wayang golek" Java, Indonesien Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil. H 57 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Javanese Puppet, "wajang golek"Stabpuppe, "wayang golek" Java, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil. H 49 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2021An Javanese Puppet, "wajang golek"Stabpuppe, "wayang golek" Java, Indonesien Mit einem Korbsitz Holz, Textil. H 41 - 53 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Javanese Puppet, "wajang golek"Stabpuppe, "wayang golek" Java, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2020An Javanese Puppet, "Wayang Golek"Stabpuppe, "Wayang Golek" Java, Indonesien Holz, Textil. H 44 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Javanese Puppet, "Wayang Golek"Stabpuppe, "Wayang Golek" Java, Indonesien Holz, Textil. H 49 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Javanese Puppet, "Wayang Golek"Stabpuppe, "Wayang Golek" Java, Indonesien Holz, Textil. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Javanese Puppet, "Wayang Golek"Stabpuppe, "Wayang Golek" Java, Indonesien Holz, Textil. H 50 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2021An Javanese Puppet, "wajang golek"Stabpuppe, "wayang golek" Java, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil. H 55 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2020An Javanese Puppet, "Wayang Golek"Stabpuppe, "Wayang Golek" Java, Indonesien Holz, Textil. H 67 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Javanese Puppet, "Wayang Golek"Stabpuppe, "Wayang Golek" Java, Indonesien Holz, Textil. H 41 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Balinese Wayang Golek Marionette PuppetsTwo Balinese Wayang Golek Marionette Puppets. Hand carved and painted figures with monstrous faces, in elaborate fabric costumes. Size: Height: 1) 26'' (66 cm); 2) 31'' (79 cm). Property from the JimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Wayang Golek Wooden Asian Rod Dolls PuppetsThis pair of Asian Golek Wayang Wooden Puppet Dolls have been Professionally Framed. The frames are made shadow box style β with a mat for background and a raised mat producing a 3D effect with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Balinese Wayang Golek Marionette PuppetsTwo Balinese Wayang Golek Marionette Puppets. Including: Darlek (Ogre) in purple shirt. Hand carved and painted figures with monstrous faces, in elaborate fabric costumes. Size: Height: 1) 29'' (74 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Indonesian Wooden Rod Puppets, Javanese Wayang GolekLot of 6 Indonesian Wooden Rod Puppets, Javanese Wayang Golek. These female figures are dressed in traditional patterned fabrics and headdress jewelry, mounted on hidden stands with articulating jointSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indonesia Java Wayang Golek Anila Large PuppetAn Indonesia Java Wayang Golek Anila Large Puppet mixed media, carved wood, clothe, and painted, depicting a anthropomorphic Monkey with large fangs and a large hat with carved horns, body is paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asia Javanese Wood Wayang Golek PuppetsIndonesian Theater Puppets. Antique Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Java pair of hand-carved folk art wooden Wayang Golek rod-operated puppets with fully articulated arms, bodies and head (detachable). HanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asia Wayang Golek, Rod Operated Theater Puppets, IndonesiaPair of Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Java hand-carved folk art wooden Wayang Golek, rod-operated theater puppets. Fully articulated arms, bodies and head (detachable). Hand-carved and painted dressed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indonesia Javanese Wood Wayang Golek Theater PuppetsSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, pair of hand-carved folk Art wooden Wayang Golek rod operated theater puppets with fully articulated arms, bodies and head (detachable). Early 20th Century. Hand-carved, paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Indonesian Wayang Golek rod puppetsPair of Indonesian Wayang Golek rod puppets The tallest one is 35 1/2" high Wayang Golek Puppets (Source: Wiki) Wayang golek are three-dimensional wooden rod puppets that are operated from below by aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryIndonesian Wayang Golek Marionette Bima Rod Puppet$90
5 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO ZWEI BLAETTER AUS 'CONSTELLATION' (1959)β¬2,600
5 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEERO SAARINEN ZWEI 'PEDESTAL' BEISTELLTISCHE MODELL '163' Uβ¬360
5 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROSENTHAL MEETS VERSACE: ZWEI SCHALEN 'MEDUSA' UND ZWEI UNβ¬120
5 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGIUSTO TOSO ZWEI MURANOGLAS HAENGELEUCHTEN MODELL 'CINEA'β¬100
5 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfARMIN WEINBRENNER ZWEI ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL' (1996/97)β¬180
5 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLothar Wolleh ZWEI PORTRAITS IN MAILAND: 'DANIEL SPOERRI INβ¬300