Sold2017ZECHENDE BAUERN IM WIRTSHAUSMICHAEL SWEERTS (CIRCLE) Brussels 1618 - 1664 Goa CAROUSING PEASANTS IN A TAVERN Oil on canvas (old relining). 48 cm by 35.5 cm. Verso: Old label with attribution to Michael Sweerts on stretcher bars.See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH/FLAEMISCHE SCHULE KARTENSPIELENDE BAUERN IM WIRTSHAUSDUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active around 1700. PEASANTS PLAYING CARDS IN A TAVERN Oil on canvas lay down on wooden panel (maroufl.). 16,3 x 22,5 cm (F. 24,3 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020empress, on horseback, with sidesaddle, head isempress, on horseback, with sidesaddle, head is slightly loose, otherwise condition 1-, horse, height: 15.5 cm, figure, height: 14 cm, rare German Description Kaiserin, zu Pferd, im Damensattel, KopfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kobayashi KIYOCHIKA (1847 - 1915). Seeschlacht bei Wladiwostok 1904.Circa 37,5 cm x 25,1 cm jedes Blatt. Dieses Triptychon ist auch zu finden im Princeton University Art Museum. Das Los gehört zu einer Serie über den russisch- japanischen Krieg. Weitere HolzSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heyde, 22 Preussen im Sturm zu Fuss und zu PferdHeyde, 22 Prussians on Horse and on Foot, Germany pw, pewter, box C 2-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Schopenhauers Aphorismen Zur Lebensweisheit MCMXLI IM INSEL-VERLAG ZU LEIPZIGSchopenhauers Aphorismen Zur Lebensweisheit MCMXLI IM INSEL-VERLAG ZU LEIPZIG. This is a nice old book, it is not write-in English , it odes have signs of wear from over the years, the book cover is tSee Sold Price
Sold2020A German Painted and Parcel Gilt Napoleonic PorcelainA German Painted and Parcel Gilt Napoleonic Porcelain Cabinet Plate 19th Century Napoleon im Kreml zu Moskau (Napoleon in the Moscow Kremlin), titled, numbered 8833 and marked Germany in underglazeSee Sold Price
Sold2015István Boldizsar (Orosháza 1897-1984 Budapest),István Boldizsar (Orosháza 1897-1984 Budapest), Badender Junge/ Bathing Boy, Ungarn Öl/Lw. Bis zu den Waden im See stehender Junge, beim Versuch in das kalte Wasser zu steigen. Stimmungsvolle DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mossi Plank Mask, "karanga"Brettmaske, "karanga" Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 95 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Im Gegensatz zu den meisten Masken dieser Region ist dieser MaskSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio (twelve)EINE KRONE DER KOCHHUNST ODER EIN ABEND IM ERBPRINZEN ZU ETTLINGER, 1981, ten graphics and two metal objects, artists included: Otmar Alt (color lithograph), Uwe Bremer (color etching), Arwed D. GorelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spritzenwagen MB 5000, rot (ein Blaulicht)1056/5A, Kombination "gebastelt" (nur vom geuebten Auge durch den Blick auf die Verklebungen im Kabineninneren zu erkennen), sonst fast neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Tanzanian FigureStehende weibliche Figur Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die figurative Kunst Tansanias ist im Vergleich zu anderen ReSee Sold Price
Sold2020217 Werke aus der Sammlung Han Coray, Agnuzzo217 Werke aus der Sammlung Han Coray, Agnuzzo Neuburg, Hans / Freivogel, Max Schaffhausen: Museum zu Allerheiligen (1970). ISBN: none Katalog zur Ausstellung im Museum zu Allerheiligen, Schaffhausen,See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed C H Kuechler French Gaming Printsays Im Spielfaal zu Oftende along bottom, name C H Kuechler on bottom left hand corner, 19" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hasselblad 503CW Gold SupremeUm den 50. Jahrestag der ersten Hasselblad Kamera im Jahr 1948 zu feiern, brachte Hasselblad diese limitierte Edition heraus. Sondernummer 495 von 500. Alle sichtbaren Metallteile sind 24K vergoldet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 64,5 cm. B 47 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GotSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Schnur. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - Maria Wyss, Basel. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im PantheoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"63 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"62 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Privatsammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"39 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zähltSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "osé-sàngó"61 Tanzstab, "osé-sàngó" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 64 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im PantSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GSee Sold Price
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA knightly suit of armour, collector's replica in the style of the 1st half of the 16th century€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelAfter MERIAN (*1593), Siege of Bautzen, around 1620, Copper engraving€200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHRudolf Heß - his binoculars and a large-sized photo, circa 1920€1,500
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA chastity belt, collector's replica in the style of the 16th/17th century€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large cast-iron charger showing the battle of Tunis in 1535, Fürst-Stollberg-Hütte, Ilsenburg,€480
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - a large photo with Eugenio Pacelli in front of his Junkers F 13€400
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen derjenigen Ritter-Orden welche eine eigene€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of reversible winter trousers with swamp camouflage pattern€300
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAugust Wilhelm (von) Schlegel (1767 - 1845) - his seal, circa 1800€800