Sold2017ANTON ZORAN MUSICBoccavizza 1909 - Venezia 2005 Canale della Giudecca, 1981 Olio su tela, cm 50 x 61 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista, nà IMNG80-12F Provenienza: Galleria AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoran Antonio Music Slovenian, 1909-2005 Le Reti, 1956Zoran Antonio Music Slovenian, 1909-2005 Le Reti, 1956 Signed and dated Music 1956 (lc) Crayon on paper 9 1/4 x 12 3/4 inches (23.5 x 32.4 cm) Provenance: Galleria Cadario, Milan C The Margolis CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZORAN ANTONIO MUSIC (1909 - 2005): OMBRES SUR LE CARSEexecuted for the front page of the catalog of the exhibition on Galerie de France, Paris; 1958; etching and aquatint; titled in pencil lower right,; numbered 2/35 in pencil lower left (aside from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2023ZORAN MUSIC, Prati a CortinaZORAN MUSIC(1909 - 2005)Prati a Cortina1965Coloured pastels on paper38 x 56,5 cmSigned and dated lower rightDated lower leftSigned and dated on the reverseWork acoompanied by a certificate of authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zoran MuÅ¡ic (1909-2005) and René de SolierZoran Mušic (1909-2005)and René de Solier (1914-1974)Cadastre de Cadavres - 1974In-folio (44 × 54,5 cm), in ff.., leaved covers, editor's encasement with flaps,7 lithographs, each justiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZORAN MUSICZORAN MUSIC (1909 BUKOVICA/GÖRZ - 2005 VENEDIG) JARDINS DÉSERTS PEUT-ETRE, 1976 Mappenwerk komplett, Exemplar 69/115 Inhalt: 10 Radierungen auf BFK RIVES, Plattengröße: 19,5 x 25,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Music, Zoran (Gorizia 1909–2005 Venedig) Ohne Titel.Music, Zoran (Gorizia 1909–2005 Venedig) Ohne Titel. 1958. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten mittig signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 23x31,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Verso partiell an Rückkarton montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zoran Antonio Music O/B Painting Dalmation Mountain w/ HorsesZoran Antonio Music (Italy, Slovenia, 1909 - 2005) painting. Good condition, needing a cleaning. Painting is signed MUSIC lower center and dated 1952. 16" x 12" overall, 13.5" x 9.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Antonio Music Abstract Painting(Slovenian, 1909-2005) Untitled, abstract, 1952, signed and dated in pencil bottom middle "Music/1952", gouache on cream wove paper, 15-1/2 x 21-5/8 in,; original wood frame, 22-1/4 x 28-1/2 in. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO PEDON(Venezia, 1665 - 1732) Veduta costiera di fantasia con barche e figure Olio su tela, cm 66,5X89 Già riferita a Matteo Stom, la tela trova precise corrispondenze con le opere di Bartolomeo Pedon, si vSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI ZORAN MUSIC Untitled.Untitled. 1955. Mixed media on paper. Cm 27,00 x 21,00. Signed and dated lower right. Meeting Gallery by Gianni Frezzato, Venezia, authenticity certificate. Prov. Private collection, Modena. Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighieri, DanteLa Commedia "Venezia, Ottaviano Scoto, 1484. In 2°. 268 carte (di 270, mancanti le carte K1 e Kvi del registro). Capilettera xilografici a bianchi girali, testo circondato dal commento, note di manoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp.Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp. Venini 1970 circa. Chromed steel and glass ( d cm 60, h cm 80) (minor defects) Bibliography: F. Deboni, I vetri di Venini. La storia, gli artisti, leSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI. Two table/floor lamps. 1962GINO SARFATTI (Venezia, 1912 - Griante, 1985). Coppia di lampade da tavolo o da terra con riflettori a sfera in alluminio lucidato, movibili in tutte le direzioni. Basi in alluminio laccato nero. 1962See Sold Price
Sold2020Zoran Music 1909-2005 Italian-Slovenian OOC 1965Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "MUSIC" in the bottom right corner, with "65" inscribed beside the signature. "MUSIC PONT DE REPERE 1965" inscribed on verso. Attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gregoire J. Boonzaier (1909-2005) South Africa ArtistGregoire J. Boonzaier (1909 - 2005) South Africa Artist Oil "Street Of District Six" Gregoire Johannes Boonzaier (1909 - 2005) Gregoire Johannes Boonzaier was active/lived in South Africa. Gregoire BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO ZONAROMasi (PD) 1854 - Sanremo (IM) 1929 Veduta di Venezia Firmato 'F Zonaro' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X67 L autenticitàdell'opera è stata confermata da Erol Makzume. Vita avventurosa eSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaZoran Antonio Mušic (1909- 2005) Maison à Venise, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on€70,000
7 days LeftPiasaGérard Vulliamy (Paris, 1909 - Labastide d'Armagnac, 2005) Le Cygne de la Joconde, 1933€15,000
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,700(3 bids)
3 days LeftCollective HudsonLincoln Cent Treasury: A Comprehensive Collection of 283 Cents In A Dansco Album$1,000
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000