Sold2020Wrought iron travel chestWrought iron travel chest, with bronze applications, two side handles and front lock. 25 x 63 x 38 cm. Arcón de viaje en hierro forjado, con aplicaciones en bronce, dos asas laterales y cerraduraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Mujer con los Brazos en Alto, 1976; Mixografia (framed); Signed and numbered 59/140; 29 7/8" x 22 1/2" (sheet); Printer: Taller de Gráfica Mexicana, Mexico City; Publisher: Transworld Art, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino TAMAYO: "Mujer" - PrintRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) color lithograph circa 1969 titled "Mujer Con Brazos Altos en Rojo", Afiche labels verso, initialed "H.C." (Hors Commerce) and sight on the plate. [Image: 33 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Russian carriage bronze triptych iconIcono de viaje ruso siglo XIX. TrÃptico con la Virgen, Dios padre y santos, en bronce con restos de esmaltes, 10x14,50 cm. abierto.See Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold ring, emerald18 K yellow gold ring sculpted in the shape of a flower with oval cabochon cut emerald in the center. Gross weight 17 gr.Anillo en oro 18 K amarillo esculturado en forma de flor con esmeralda centralSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prismáticos realizados en bronce y esmaltesPrismáticos realizados en bronce y esmaltes con escenas de niños. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold ring with rubyRose gold ring, sculpted "flower" with small central synthetic ruby. Gross weight 1 gr. Anillo en oro rosado esculturado "flor" con pequeño rubà sintético central. Peso bruto 1 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020EEUU Medalla de John Wayne en BronceEEUU Medalla de John Wayne en Bronce, 37mm sin circular con papel del casa de monedaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady StarfishDEMETRE CHIPARUS - "Lady Starfish". Creator DEMETRE CHIPARUS Materials & Techniques Escultura criselefantina de bronce y marfil con peana en ónixSee Sold Price
Sold202218th century ring in chiseled silver, with pearls18th century ring in chiseled silver "leaves and flower", with natural pearls, emeralds, amethysts and white enamel details. Gross weight 9 gr. Anillo s. XVIII en plata cincelada "hojas y flor", con pSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier clock. C. 1980.Reloj despertador Cartier en bronce dorado y baquelita de color crudo. En la parte trasera, corona con cabujón de zafiro. Numeración 7519 01856. Suiza, H. 1980. Dimensions 9 cm de altoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) Watercolor and Ink on Paper."Auto retrato en Toledo con Jose Gomez. Sial y la mujer Barbuda". Signed Inscribed, and dated '63. Good condition. Measures 10-See Sold Price
Sold2022Ring platinum, 18 K gold and diamondsArt deco ring in platinum and 18 K yellow gold sculptured "flower" with thirteen small diamonds. Gross weight 3.6 gr. Anillo art decó en platino y oro 18 K amarillo esculturado "flor", con trece peSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945 Signed Victor Manuel (lr) Oil on unstretched canvas 16 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches (41.9 x 29.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Sotheby's, New York, Latin American ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Pettigrew | Mujer con GalloArtist: Martha Pettigrew | b. 1950 Title: Mujer con Gallo Inscribed on base: Martha Pettigrew © 1998 AP/20 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 35 by 14 by 10 inches Condition: Very Good Condition deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mujer Con Nino - Fernando Botero - Oil On CanvasOil on canvas, attributed to Fernando Botero, approx. 31x23 in. Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor. Born in Medellín, his signature style, also known as "Boterismo",See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga, Mujer con canasto, 1979Francisco Zuniga(Mexican, 1912 - 1998)Mujer con canasto, 1979color lithograph, edition 25 of 125editioned, signed and dated lower right: 25/125 Zuniga 197921 x 26 1/4 in. (53.34 x 66.68 cm.), Frame: 2See Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
May 16BonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Mujer con canasta 10 3/4 x 8 5/16 in (27.3 x 21.1 cm) (Executed in 1935)$12,000
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-Mexico$4,000
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "En Flor" Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Clay-Board (29" x 36"), Numbered and Hand Signed$420
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions“Collection Complette des Bulletins de la Grande Armée, Con...$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) - Maternidad en Cuclillas$3,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82152: A Feodor Rückert En Plein and Cloisonné Enamel$20,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
3 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique Italian Grand Tour Bronze Putti Cupid holding a Dolphin Statue 'Amore con Delfino'.$55(2 bids)