Sold2023YOLAINE. France / Roussillon - Pays de Joie Et De Lumière. ...YOLAINE. France / Roussillon - Pays de Joie Et De Lumière. Paris: La Propagande de France, [ca. 1950s]. Lithograph tourism poster advertising tourism in Roussillon, France. Approximately 39 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "LaTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "La Judee ou Palestine Herodes," together with "Gouvernement General de L'lsle de France et Pays Circomvoisins," 1679, France- H. - 15 in., W. - 20 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), " LaTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), " La France L'Ancienne Gaule Primatiats… ar Evesches et Evesches," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France et es Acqusitions Pays Bas L'AllemagneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harrisse on early history of New FranceHeading: Author: [Harrisse, Henry] Title: Notes pour Servir a L'Histoire, a la Bibliographie et a la Cartographie de la Nouelle-France et des Pays Adjacents 1545-1700. Par L'Auteur de la BibliothecaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "CarteTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Carte General du Royaume de France Auceq tousles Pays Circomuoisins," 1658; together with "Anciens Royaumes de Kent, D'Essexet de Sussex de Picardie etSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Jacques Nicolas Bellin (1703-1772), "PartieTwo Maps by Jacques Nicolas Bellin (1703-1772), "Partie Occidental de la Nouvelle France du Canada (Great Lakes)," 1755; together with "Carte de la Louisiana et Pays Voisins," 1757, both hand colored,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris),Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Picardie et les Pays Bas Catholiques," 1667; together with "Carte des Rivieres de la France," 1641, hand colored, France- H. - 17 in., W. - 23 in., CatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paire d'appliques en bronze doré à trois feux dePaire d'appliques en bronze doré à trois feux de lumière et à décor de griffons Epoque Napoléon III 30 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Bardou Gilt Brass and Enamel Refracting Telescope,Bardou Gilt Brass and Enamel Refracting Telescope, France, Early 19th Century. Signed - Bardou, Opticien des lignes telegraphiques, de France et dEspagne, Rue St. Martin, No171, Paris. Colorful enamelSee Sold Price
Sold20231579 HISTORY OF FRANCE ILLUSTRATED 2 MASSIVE FOLIO VOLUMES antique 68 WOODCUTSLES GRANDES ANNALES, ET HISTOIRE GÉNÉRALE DE FRANCE, DÈS LA VENUE DES FRANCS EN GAULE, JUSQUES AU RÈGNE DU ROY TRÈS-CHRESTIEN HENRY III [...]. 2 volumes by BELLEFOREST, Fran&#See Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 17 Silver Medals1909 Robert Fulton first use of steam navigation, reverse Henry Hudson, silver, 100 mm; Banque de Paris et des Pays Bas, 50th anniversary, by Henry Nocq, silver, 72 mm; stylized art deco woman holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & ENÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR)Lampadaire, base bilobée en bois argenté et doré, trois bras de lumière laqués noirs de seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2021[CANADA] CHARLEVOIX; NOUVELLE FRANCE[CANADA] Charlevoix, Histoire et Description Generale de la Nouvelle France, 1744. Charlevoix, Pierre Francois de. HISTOIRE ETDESCRIPTION GENERALE DE LA NOUVELLE FRANCE, Avec Le Journal Historique d'uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin SZEKELY (1956) pour Christofle (2006) «Martin SZEKELY (1956) pour Christofle (2006) « Radius », Candélabre en métal argenté et verre à six bras de lumière amovibles Dans son coffret d’origine. H : 2See Sold Price
Sold20231547 HISTORY of FRANCE by Nicole Gilles illustrated ANTIQUE in FRENCH folioGilles, Nicole (d. 1503) Les Treselegantes & Copieuses Annales, des Tres Chrestiens & Excellens Moderateurs des Belliqueuses Gaules. Paris: Jehan de Roigny et Galliot du Pre, 1547. Folio: 9 by 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023BO BARDI - FAUTEUIL "CISEAUX"Lina BO BARDI (1914-1992) Fauteuil "Ciseaux" à structure en bois massif et garniture de tissu jaune. Studio d'Arte Palma. Vers 1940 79 x 65 x 63 cm Provenance : H. Gallery, Utrecht, Pays Bas * VeSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Manufacture Cogolin, chic pair bamboo etageresLa Manufacture Cogolin, chic pair bamboo etageres, c. 1950s, France, three-tiered open shelving with brass ball finials and casters, branded "Les tapis et tissus de cogolin et Maurice Lauer" to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER Paire de vases en verre facetté à ouverture florale et monture en argent 950°/°°. Signés "Cartier made in France" et poinçon d'export de R. LinzeleSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. CALLOT (1592-1635), Frontispiece. Life of the prodigal son, 1635, Etching€100
5 days LeftJasper52Reine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LB$850
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsHUGO. A. France Militaire. Histoire des Armées Françaises d...$250
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
6 days LeftUniversity ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140
6 days LeftNye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Or le vent le jour la avait un gout d'herbes et de roche, Archival$1,500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. GAMELIN (1738-1803), Anatomy, foot, hand, chest, 1779, Copper engraving€200
1 day LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Tiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Clockset$20,000
BonhamsATTRIBUÉ À NARDI: PENDENTIF BOIS, PERLES ET PIERRES DE COULEUR ATTRIBUTED TO NARDI: WO...€1,500
343 Lots AwayBidhausHERMES Carre 55 Fleurs et papillons de Tissus Flower blooming woven bandana pink 100% silk$5(1 bid)
BonhamsTRIANON: PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLES NACRE GRISE ET PERLES DE CULTURE TRIANON: PAIR OF GREY MOTHER...€400