Sold2021Yetvart Kaprielian (French, b. 1959), "Roven ChampsYetvart Kaprielian (French, b. 1959), "Roven Champs Fleurin", acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, "Yetvart Kaprielian", signed and titled on the reverse, 23 1/2" x 29 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2019Yetuart Kaprielian b.1959, Honfleur Harbor, O/CYetuart Kaprielian French, b.1959, Honfleur Harbor Scene, oil on canvas, signed, titled, signed and stenciled verso. PROVENANCE: Saddle River Gallery, NJ 8x10, framed 14x16See Sold Price
Sold2019Yetuart Kaprielian Fr, b.1959, Loing Riverside O/CYetuart Kaprielian French, b.1959, Moret S/Loing Riverside Scene, oil on canvas, signed, titled, signed and stenciled verso. PROVENANCE: Saddle River Gallery, NJ 8x10, framed 14x18See Sold Price
2022La rue du Jerzual, Dinan, France Original Oil Painting by: Yetvart KaprielianYetvart Kaprielian Original, Oil on Canvas Listed Artist: Yetvart Kaprielian (1959 - ) Yetvart Kaprielian French Artist: born 7/7/1959, and has been painting since age 22. Since 1984, Yetvart KaprieliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Haillard (French, b. 1959)Michel Haillard (French, b. 1959) Drum Table horn, carved wood and zebra hide Height 22 x diameter 20 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of a Gentleman, Atlanta, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Freddy Canesse (French, b. 1959), Two Abstract Soapstone SculpturesFreddy Canesse (French, b. 1959), Two Abstract Soapstone Sculpturescirca 1986, the first in Spanish white alabaster, titled La Liaison (6 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 3 in.); the second in green "jade" soapstone, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE SENDREY SILVIN, FRENCH (B 1959) MIXED MEDIAMixed media on paper. Appears to have colored pencil, gouache, etc. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 12", (Sight) H 12" x W 8.5" Condition: Good and clean. Some yellow marks on the mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gil Bruvel (Australia/French, b. 1959) Title FLY VISION signed and dated 1990Large Gil Bruvel (Australia/French, b. 1959) Title FLY VISION signed and dated 1990, gouache and Pastel on Acid-Free Paper. Literature: Bruvel: Reality of a Dreamer (1992) Pg. 59 Gil Bruvel has proveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Helgen Live Edge Scissor TableBruno Helgen (French, b. 1959) Scissor Table, Bali. Live edge table with scissor and metal inserts, with an inlay map of the world; on a sculptural metal base. Size: 30'' x 96'' x 52'' (76 x 244 x 132See Sold Price
Sold2022Gil Bruvel (Australia/French, b. 1959) TITLE: JUST A WALK (2001) signed lower leftGil Bruvel (Australia/French, b. 1959) TITLE: JUST A WALK (2001) signed lower left, gouache and graphite on board LITERATURE: Timeless Travelers: Portraiture by Gil Bruvel (2001) Pg. 110. Gil Bruvel hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Francois Bard(French, B. 1959), "Si Vite," signed on verso "Bard," dated '00. 64"h x 85 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Bard, Untitled, Oil on Canvas(French, b. 1959) Overall: 37"h x 37"w Sight: 31-1/2"h x 31-1/2"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Helgen Live Edge Table TopBruno Helgen (French, b. 1959) Live Edge Table Top, Bali. Size: 83'' x 37'' (211 x 94 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Helgen Live Edge Table TopBruno Helgen (French, b. 1959) Live Edge Table Top, Bali, metal inserts. Size: 81'' x 33'' (206 x 84 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gil Bruvel (Australia/French, b. 1959) TITLE: FLOWER DANCE (2001) signed lowerGil Bruvel (Australia/French, b. 1959) TITLE: FLOWER DANCE (2001) signed lower,gouache on Board . LITERATURE: Timeless Travelers: Portraiture by Gil Bruvel (2001) Pg. 93. Gil Bruvel has proven to be oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Bard, Untitled Bust of a Man(French, b. 1959), oil on canvas, signed on verso and dated '01 56"h x 41-1/4"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Helgen White GlobeBruno Helgen (French, b. 1959) White Globe. Teak wood root, white finish. Metallic monogram. Bottom Stamped: 247/2014. On round steel base. Diameter: 11.8 in. (30 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Helgen Small Black GlobeBruno Helgen (French, b.1959). Small Black Globe.Teak wood root, black volcanic sand. Metallic monogram, Bottom Stamped: 323/2014, On round steel base. Diameter: 7 7/8", 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Helgen Black GlobeBruno Helgen (French, b.1959). Black Globe. Teak wood root, black volcanic sand. Metallic monogram. Bottom Stamped: 186/2014. On round steel base. Diameter: 15 3/4" (40 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ada Loumani French Art Glass Vase, 1994Ada Loumani (French, b. 1959) Post-Modernist art glass vase of flattened ovoid form with a teal turquoise crackle overlaid on clear glass and iridescent orange glass rim, upon a two-tiered round clearSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Helgen Extra Large Black GlobeBruno Helgen (French, b. 1959) Extra Large Black Globe. Teak wood root, black volcanic sand. Diameter: 23.5" (60 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Helgen White GlobeBruno Helgen (French, b.1959). White Globe. Teak wood root, white finish. Metallic monogram. Bottom Stamped: 189/2014. On round steel base. Diameter: 15 3/4" (40 cm).See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGOGGOMOBIL mixed lot with 23 pieces, among it operating instruction Goggomobil mini van TL250 / 300,€100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DENIS PAUL NOYER (French b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Docked Boats and Houses," 1968$200
Jun 08Nadeau's Auction GalleryThree: Bernar Venet (French B.1941) from Line, Arc, Angle Suite$1,000(1 bid)