Sold2023Yervand Nahapetian (1916-2006), "Isfahan," 1958, Watercolor on paper, Sight: 21.5" H x 17.125" WYervand Nahapetian(1916-2006)"Isfahan," 1958Watercolor on paperSigned, titled, and dated lower left: Y. NahapetianSight: 21.5" H x 17.125" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yervand Nahapetian (1916 - 2006 Armenian)Camel caravan, 1991 Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed and dated lower left: Yervand Sight: 22.75" H x 31.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yervand Nahapetian (1916 - 2006 Armenian)Interior of rug dealer with figures, 1987 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower left: Yervand Image: 34" H x 24.5" W Notes: Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yervand Nahapetian Orientalist PaintingYervand Nahapetian (Armenian, 1916-2006) Orientalist painting "Isfahan Workshop" depicting laborers and a camel in an Iranian workshop, watercolor on paper, signed "Yervand, Isfahan 1970", 17-1/2" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023YERVAND NAHAPETIAN (IRANIAN, 1916-2006)Yervand NahapetianIranian, 1916-2006Isfahan, 1976Watercolor on paper, signed, titled, and dated lower rightInterior warehouse scene with single figure at work within, matted behind glass in wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Whitaker (1891-1980), "Down By The Sea," Watercolor on paper, Sight: 15.5" H x 21.5" WFrederic Whitaker(1891-1980)"Down by the Sea"Watercolor on paperSigned lower right: F. Whitaker; titled in another hand on a label affixed versoSight: 15.5" H x 21.5" W Other NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Gwynne Morang (1901 - 1958) WatercolorAlfred Gwynne Morang, American (1901 - 1958) Watercolor and Ink on Paper, Cafe Scene, Signed Center Right. Sight measures19-1/2" H x 14-1/2" W, frame measures 30-1/4" H x 25-1/4" W Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2017Jerri Ricci, paintingJerri Ricci, painting, Jerri Ricci (American, 1916-1996), Docked boats, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "Jerri Ricci", 18"h x 26"w (sight), 24"h x 32.5"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Christian August Jorgensen (1860-1935 Piedmont, CA)Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite Valley, 1907 Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated lower left: Chris Jorgensen Sight: 26.75" H x 21.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winter landscape watercolor on paperWinter landscape watercolor on paper, signed by P. Victor (Patricia Victor - Hoosier salon artist), dated 1958, contemporary frame, sight is 14.25"H x 21"W, matte plus frame 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Joseph RaffaelJoseph Raffael (American, b. 1933), "Mystic Lilly," 1976, watercolor on paper, sight: 42"h x 32.5"w, overall (with frame): 51"h x 40.5"w. Provenance: Nancy Hoffman Gallery, New York, November, 1976. PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Laycox (1921-1984 San Francisco, CA)Stylized scene of San Francisco from the Bay, signed lower right: Jack Laycox, unframed watercolor on paper, sight size: 21.25'' H x 29.75'' W, est: $6000/8000 Note: Paper size: 22.5'' H x 31''W. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Maurice George LoganMaurice George Logan (American, 1886-1977), San Francisco Street Car, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 18"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: Estate of LisabethSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Birger SandzenBirger Sandzen (American 1871-1954), Trees by the River, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 7"h x 5.5"w, overall (with frame): 15"h x12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolorSayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Cotton factory)"Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Cotton factory)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 17.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women workingSayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women working with cotton)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolors, Percy Gray(lot of 2) Percy Gray (American, 1869-1952), Mountain River & Monterey Cypress, watercolors on paper, one signed lower right, sights: 4"h x 5.25"w and 3"h x 4.5", each overall (with frames): 13"h x 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Millard Owen Sheets N.A. (1907-1989 Gualala, CA)''Mendocino Coves'', signed and dated lower right: Millard Sheets / 1988, dated again and titled verso, watercolor on Arches paper under glass, sight size: 21.25'' H x 29.25'' W, est: $3000/5000 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Millard Owen Sheets NA (1907-1989 Gualala, CA)Warner Hot Springs, 1937 Watercolor on Arches paper under glass Signed lower right: Millard Sheets, titled and dated on the frame plaque: Nov. 20th, 1937 Sight: 16" H x 27" W Provenance: Dalzell HatfiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alice Ravenel Huger Smith (1876 - 1958) AmericanAlice Ravenel Huger Smith (1876 - 1958) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 11 1/4"in H x 8 1/4"in W and 19"in H x 16"in W with frame. One of the catalysts of the Charleston Renaissance, Alice RaveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Millard Sheets N.A. (1907 - 1989 Gualala, CA)Beach near Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, View of Mokuaikawa, Oldest Church in Hawaii Watercolor on paper under glass Signed, titled and dated verso: Millard Sheets / 1950 Sight size: 22.25'' H x 29.5'' W ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chen Chi, large watercolor paintingChen Chi, large watercolor painting, Chen Chi (American/Chinese, 1912-2005), "Fifth Avenue at 79th Street", 1984, watercolor on paper, signed "Chen Chi 1984", lower right, 35"h x 38"w (sight), mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Ink on Paper, Reginald Marsh(American, 1898-1954) signed and dated center 1944, titled "Tugs." Sight size: 21-1/2"h x 31"w. Provenance: Bernard Danenburg Galleries, Inc., 1000 Madison Ave., New York, NY.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMichael's GallerySari Staggs (Untitled - Native American 1989) Signed Original Watercolor$1,650
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original Watercolor$500
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original Watercolor$17,400
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsMichael Leu, California / Taiwan, Province of China (b.1950), Patio #61, 1992, acrylic on paper,$300