Sold2024Yayoi Kusama - Seahorses, Silkscreen (Pencil Signed, Titled, Numbered, and Date)YAYOI KUSAMA Silkscreen on Wove Paper Hand Signed, Titled, Dated, and Numbered in Pencil 19 3/4" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama - Screenprint, Hand Signed and NumberedYAYOI KUSAMA (B. 1929) Silkscreen (Green Pumpkin) Hand Signed, numbered, dated, and titled 12 3/4" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama - Screenprint, Hand Signed and NumberedYAYOI KUSAMA (B. 1929) Silkscreen (Infinity Nets) Hand Signed, numbered, dated, and titled 13 3/4" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED YAYOI KUSAMA LITHOGRAPH PRINT OF PUMPKINLithograph printed in yellow and black. 2005. Signed in pencil. Dated. Numbered 211/380. Titled: "Pumpkin" H: 6 1/2 in. L: 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Litho Signed Yayoi Kusama 11/50Lithograph on paper, framed. Featuring green and black composition of a flower. Numbered "11/50" to the bottom left corner, with date "1992" inscribed to the right. Titled "Flower" centre beneath imagSee Sold Price
Sold2020AY-O, silkscreen printAY-O, silkscreen print, AY-O or TAKAO IIJIMA (Japanese, b.1931), "what's happen?...", 1979, silkscreen, pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered (133/200), 16.25"h x 13"w (sight), 22.75"h x 18.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edna Andrade "Silver Turn" Serigraph, SignedEdna Wright Andrade (American, 1917-2008), "Silver Turn"-1971, serigraph (silkscreen), pencil signed lower right, titled and numbered in pencil lower left "SILVER TURN 14/35". Hard line op-art print wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adja Yunkers (Russian-American, 1900-1983)Adja Yunkers (Russian-American, 1900-1983) Red Square, 1975, Silkscreen collage, pencil, Signed, titled, dated and numbered 19/40 in pencil. Framed dimensions: H: 26 1/4 x W: 21 1/4 in. H: 17 W: 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pat Hammerman, (2) silkscreensPat Hammerman, (2) silkscreens, Pat Hammerman (American, 20th c.), "Surfaces" and "Script", 1980, silkscreens, each pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered (A/P), corporate art inventory labels verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Robert Motherwell, Silkscreen, Pencil SignedManner of Motherwell, silkscreen, Manner of Robert Motherwell (20th c.), \"Reprisal\", 1985, silkscreen on paper, pencil signed illegibly, titled and numbered 15/17 along lower margins, sheet embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Motherwell, silkscreenManner of Motherwell, silkscreen, Manner of Robert Motherwell (20th c.), "Reprisal", 1985, silkscreen on paper, pencil signed illegibly, titled and numbered 15/17 along lower margins, sheet embossed "See Sold Price
Sold2021Babe Shapiro VZ72 1970s Silkscreen SignedShapiro, Babe (American, b. 1937), VZ72, circa 1970's, original color silkscreen print on paper, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 15/75 on bottom, unframed, image measures 28 x 28 inches, full sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997) , "Smogged In", 1973, silkscreen, pencil-signed and dated lower center, titled and numbered "46/100" lower left, printed by Landfall Press, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997), "So-Lo," from Bach-Vasarely, 1973, H.- 20 in., W.- 20Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997), "So-Lo," from Bach-Vasarely, 1973, color silkscreen on paper, pencil-signed lower right, titled and numbered "43/200" lower left, presented in a silveredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ann Schmidt; 20thC. Silkscreen - Landscape SignedColor silkscreen. In Noons Unclouded Sky. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 9/20; 18in. X 24in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Burkert (American, B. 1930) Four Portrait SerigraphsTitle: Stan and Ollie, Young Chaplin, William Claude Dukinfield, Ben Turpin Subject: Portraits, Comedians Type: Silk Screen Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titled, numbered Date: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Peticov (BrazilianAntonio Peticov (Brazilian, born 1946), Daybreaksilkscreen print in colors, 1982, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 30/192 lower margin, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 39 3/4 x 28 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017), Spinning Faces in SpaceJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017), Spinning Faces in Spacelithograph and silkscreen print in colors, 1972, pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered 78/93, with blindstamp of printer Bank StreetSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED YAYOI KUSAMA 'PUMPKIN' LITHOGRAPH PRINTPencil signed. Numbered 28/70. H: 33 in. L: 30 in.See Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRita Angus, New Zealand (1908-1970), Hotel de Denis, etching, 13 1/2"H x 10 3/4"W (sight), 19 3/4"H$10(1 bid)