Sold2021William Pierce Stubbs (1842 - 1909) MA Artist OIlTitle: Mast Ship At Sea Medium: Oil on board Style: Nautical Size: 8" x 10" Frame Size: 13" x 15" Age: 1900s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: lower left Artist: William PierceSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Pierce Stubbs Oil Painting - SailingItem/Description: Oil painting of a Schooner sailing off the coast. Signed lower left: Stubbs. William Pierce Stubbs (American, 1842-1909) the son of a shipmaster, lived in Maine and Massachusetts andSee Sold Price
Sold2017William P. Stubbs, paintingWilliam P. Stubbs, painting, William P. Stubbs (American, 1842-1909), The Three-Masted Schooner Ethel Portland, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 27"h x 48"w (sight), 34"h x 56"w (frame) Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM PIERCE STUBBS (AMERICAN 1842-1909), OIL ONWILLIAM PIERCE STUBBS (AMERICAN 1842-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A SAILING SLOOP, SIGNED. 22 X 36"; FRAMED 28 X 42" (OLD REPAIRS)See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM WEEKES (UK 1842-1909) INTERIOR OIL/CANVASHERBERT WILLIAM WEEKES (UNITED KINGDOM 1842 - 1909) oil painting on canvas depicting an interior scene with a man playing a pipe near fireplace. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gold leaf wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM PIERCE STUBBS, (American, 1842-1909), The Joshua LovettWILLIAM PIERCE STUBBS (American, 1842-1909)The Joshua Lovettoil on canvassigned W. P. Stubbs lower left22 x 36 in., frame: 25 3/4 x 39 3/4 in. Provenance: By descent within a MassachusetSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Stubbs (ME./Mass. 1842-1909)William Stubbs (ME./Mass. 1842-1909), three masted schooner "Samuel H. Walker", oil on panel. Sight 21 1/2" x 35 1/2". Signed LLC "W. Stubbs".See Sold Price
Sold2024William Stone (1842 - 1913) Antique American English Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique English American oil painting by William Stone (1842 - 1913). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Verplanck Birney (New York, Ohio, 1858 - 1909) NAME: Sharing the News MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2021William Dalglish (UK,1860-1909) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Dalglish (British, Scottish, 1860 - 1909) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 3" long. One puncture. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021William P. Rogers Framed Maritime Oil PaintingWilliam P. Rogers (Ireland 1842-1872) Framed Antique 19th Century Maritime Oil Painting Fishing Boats Near Coast. Signed by the artist. Frame measures 23 inches x 31 inches, art measures 15.5 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM DALGLISH (British, 1860-1909) Antique PaintingWILLIAM DALGLISH (British, 1860-1909) Antique Painting Village by the water, 3 inch cut at bottom. oil on canvas, 16 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Stevens Impressionist Berkshire MA PaintingAntique American impressionist landscape by William Charles Stevens (1854 - 1917). Oil on canvas, circa 1911. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023S William (UK,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: S William (British, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Autumn Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor inpaintings by the edges. ART SIZE: 12 x 21 inches / 30 x 53 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 26 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gloria K Williams (CA,20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Gloria K Williams (California, 20 century) NAME: Sunset Seascape, Dana Point, CA MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Helfferich (Europe,20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Helfferich (European, 20 century) NAME: Beach Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 25 inches / 33See Sold Price
Sold2022William Hart (NY,UK,1823-1894) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Hart (New York, British, Scottish, 1823 - 1894) NAME: River Landscape with Cows MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. Minor scatterSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Owen (UK,1769-1825) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Owen (British, 1769 - 1825) NAME: Portrait of Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few small paint losses mostly along upper edge. Minor craquelure. Few small scattered inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Keith (CA,Scotland,1838-1911) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Keith (California, Scottish, British, 1838 - 1911) NAME: Autumn Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Repaired tear 2 1/2" long. One scratch 3 1/2" long. Some scattered inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Baird (IL,France,UK,1847-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Baptiste Baird (Illinois, French, British, 1847 - 1917) NAME: Shepherdess and Sheep MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. One small inpainting 1/4" x 1/4".See Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR William Ritschel (NY,CA,German,1864-1949) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Midwood (UK,fl 1867-1871) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)