Sold2021William H. Clarke, Untitled Man on Fence in SnowWilliam H. Clarke, Untitled Man on Fence in SnowOrigin: African-American, 2000Medium: Acrylic on wood Barrel LidDimensions: Frame: 17.5" x 15.25" Art: 11.5" x 9.5"Condition: ExcellentAdditional InformSee Sold Price
Sold2021William. H. Clarke, Untitled (1999) Man in SnowWilliam H. Clark, Untitled Man in SnowOrigin: American - Blackstone/Nottoway, Virginia Medium: Folk, Primitive, Outsider ArtDimensions: 10 x 13 in; 15.5 x 18.5 in (each painting)Condition: ExcellentAdSee Sold Price
Sold2021William. H. Clarke, Untitled Figures in PondWilliam. H. Clarke, Untitled Figures in PoundOrigin: American - Blackstone/Nottoway, Virginia 1999Medium: Folk, Primitive, Outsider ArtDimensions: 17.5 x 21.5 in; 23.25 x 27 inCondition: ExcellentAddiSee Sold Price
Sold2021William H. Clarke, Untitled Figures Out FrontWilliam H. Clarke, Untitled Figures Out FrontOrigin: African-American 2002Medium: Oil on CanvasDimensions: Frame: 29" X 23" Art: 22" X 16"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signed and dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2021William H Clark, Untitled Man on RoadWilliam H Clark, Untitled Man on RoadOrigin: African-American 2005Medium: Acrylic on BoardDimensions: Art: 8" X 10"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signature and date on the bottom right haSee Sold Price
Sold2021William H. Clark, Untitled Woman in SnowWilliam H. Clark Woman in SnowOrigin: American - Blackstone/Nottoway, VirginiaMedium: Folk, Primitive, Outsider ArtDimensions: 10 x 13 in; 15.5 x 18.5 in (each painting)Condition: ExcellentAdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Fellini, paintingWilliam Fellini (American, 20th century), Untitled (Snow on a Stream), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 18.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023William S. Burroughs, Untitled #14William S. Burroughs Untitled #14 (Gold Blue Man) c. 1988watercolor on paper with collaged photograph 14.125 h x 9.75 w in (36 x 25 cm) Signed to lower edge 'William S. Burroughs'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wall relief bronze, William CouperWilliam Couper (American, 1853-1942), Untitled (Profile of a Young Man), bronze wall relief, signed lower center, overall: 17"h x 15"w x .5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER (BRITISH, 1901-1988).Untitled. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 19.25" h x 13.50" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM HENRY COTTON (AMERICAN, 1880-1958).Illustration Portrait of Man and Shadow. Pastel on paper. Signed upper left. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 12.5" h x 9.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned Oil On Canvas. Man With Pipe.Untitled. Oil on Canvas. Possibly signed on upper left of stretcher. From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 27" h x 21.5" w. Frame: 32" h x 27" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022William H Clarke Paintingpaint on arist paper. Framed. Signed bottom right. framed to 36" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2022William H Clarke PaintingProfessionally matted and framed scene of cotton field; signed lower right framed to 38" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022William H Clarke PaintingFramed, painting on board by African American artist born in Blackstone, VA (1950); signed mid left and dated 1996. - 16" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Dawson - Untitled (Man)Lot 68 William Dawson American (1901-1990) Untitled (Man) painted wood faded signature to underside of foot 10 1/2 x 2 1/2 x 2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of Liz MilweSee Sold Price
Sold2021William H. Clark, Untitled Figures by WaterWilliam H. Clark, Untitled Figures by WaterOrigin: African-American 2003Medium: Oil on CanvasDimensions: Frame: 29" X 23" Art: 22" X 16"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signed and dated atSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Thomson - Untitled (Man Rowing)Lot 60 William Thomson American (1931-2014) Eakins Tribute gouache on paper sight: 11 3/4 x 22 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 18 1/2 x 29 x 1 1/4 inches, metal frame with glazing Provenance: From the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022William H. Johnson, 1901-1970, untitled, Stjernen (farm workers at rest)William H. Johnson1901-1970untitled, Stjernen (farm workers at rest)c. 1930spencil sketch on paper11 x 10 inchessignedestate stamp from Tilhorer Niels LindbergProvenance: The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gropper, William (1897-1977) untitled old man, lithographGropper, William (1897-1977) untitled old man, lithograph, pencil signed in lower right, good condition, image size: 12.25 x 9.25 inches. William Gropper was a painter and political cartoonist who isSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam H Bailey, American 1930-2020, Untitled, Still Life, 1982, etching, ed. 42/50$150