Sold2022William & James J. Holland Handmade SafeWilliam and James J Holland handmade and hand painted safe circa 1850s cast iron base with original marble top.Retains original Fitted Inserts and original Keys.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES RENWICK BREVOORT (AMERICAN 1832-1918), OIL ONJAMES RENWICK BREVOORT (AMERICAN 1832-1918), OIL ON CANVAS, WINDMILL IN HOLLAND, SIGNED. 15 X 22"; FRAMED 18 X 25 1/2" (MINOR PAINT CHIPPING) PROVENANCE: THE WORKS OF JAMES RENWICK BREVOORT A CATALOGUSee Sold Price
Sold2017Portraits of Hawiian RoyaltyHeading: (Hawaii) Author: Williams, James J. Title: Five cabinet card photographs of Hawaiian royal family members Place Published: Honolulu Publisher:J. Williams Date Published: c.1890See Sold Price
Sold2022NICHOLSON, William and PRYDE, James (“J. & W. Beggarstaff”)...NICHOLSON, William and PRYDE, James (“J. & W. Beggarstaff”). Kassama Corn Flour. Circa 1968. Scarce silkscreen reprint of the ca. 1900 design by the Beggarstaff Brothers. 45 x 30”. LSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Royal Crown Derby Hand Painted Nautical PlatesA set of 12 Royal Crown Derby Hand Painted Nautical Plates by listed artist W E J (William Edward James) Dean, British, ?-1956, in the Vine Emerald pattern with gold trim. {KLEA6029/12} (TC ) DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE PAINTED MARVIN SAFEANTIQUE PAINTED MARVIN SAFE. HEIGHT 29 1/2"; TOP 12 X 17 1/2" (WITH KEYS)See Sold Price
Sold2017WALNUT PIE SAFE WITH PUNCHED TIN PANELS, 19TH CENTURY.WALNUT PIE SAFE WITH PUNCHED TIN PANELS, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 52 1/2"; WIDTH 41"See Sold Price
Sold2016HOLLAND FOSTER (1906-1984)HOLLAND FOSTER (1906-1984) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, HEAVY SEAS, JANUARY 1980, SLL. 8" x 10"; FRAMED 11" X 14" NOTE: INSCRIBED BY ARTIST ON VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2015MINIATURE IRON KEY-LOCK SAFEMINIATURE IRON KEY-LOCK SAFE "THE MEILINK MFG. CO., TOLEDO OHIO, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 20"; WIDTH 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL GILT SILVER MATCH SAFE/STRIKE,ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL GILT SILVER MATCH SAFE/STRIKE, BREVETE SC. HEIGHT 2 1/2"; GROSS WEIGHT 21.14 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEENA DONNESON (AMERICAN 1924-), INK AND WATERCOLOR ONSEENA DONNESON (AMERICAN 1924-), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON HANDMADE PAPER, MOON, SIGNED 1963. SHEET 36 X 36"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2024[fine binding] A bio of Stonewall Jackson, signedA copy of the Signed Collector's Edition of Stonewall Jackson, the Man, the Soldier, the Legend by James J. Robertson, Jr. with illustrations by Mort Kunstler (Easton Press, Norwalk, Conn., 2003; compSee Sold Price
Sold2016TRAY LOT VINTAGE LIGHTERS, MATCH SAFE, SINGLETRAY LOT VINTAGE LIGHTERS, MATCH SAFE, SINGLE CUFFLINKS, TIE CLASPS, WATCH CHAINS, BOTTLE OPENER WITH TOP HAT CUP, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT SILVER INCLUDING MATCH SAFE, PENCILLOT SILVER INCLUDING MATCH SAFE, PENCIL AND (2) NAPKIN RINGS. GROSS WEIGHT 3.35 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER GORE (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1958-) MIXED MEDIA OILALEXANDER GORE (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1958-) MIXED MEDIA OIL ON BOARD, "SAFE HARBOUR NEVER OF MIND COMPLIED", BEARS CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, VERSO, SIGNED, 2013. 12 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 23 1/2 X 27See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) VINTAGE CHINESE HANDMADE YIXING TEAPOTSLOT (2) VINTAGE CHINESE HANDMADE YIXING TEAPOTS INCLUDING TURTLE AND MELON FORM, SIGNED. HEIGHT 3" & 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) VINTAGE CHINESE HANDMADE YIXING TEAPOTSLOT (2) VINTAGE CHINESE HANDMADE YIXING TEAPOTS INCLUDING OVAL AND RECTANGULAR, SIGNED. HEIGHT 3" & 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016POST MODERN SCHOOL, HANDMADE WASHI PAPER MIXED MEDIA INPOST MODERN SCHOOL, HANDMADE WASHI PAPER MIXED MEDIA IN A LUCITE FRAME, BEARS MONOGRAPH MA. 24 1/2 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016BORSTOW & WILLIAMS PAN AMERICAN EXPO MATCH SAFE,BORSTOW & WILLIAMS PAN AMERICAN EXPO MATCH SAFE, "KRUPPS" MUNITION ADVERTISERSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL HOLLAND PEWTER/TEAK COFFEE POT, SIGNED. HEIGHT 12ROYAL HOLLAND PEWTER/TEAK COFFEE POT, SIGNED. HEIGHT 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL & GOUACHE ONCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL & GOUACHE ON HANDMADE PAPER LAID ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT FIGURE, UNSIGNED. 28 X 20"See Sold Price
BonhamsThree pierced silver dishes James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield 1909; William Hutton & Sons Ltd, Londo...£460(1 bid)
2 days LeftEpic Auctions and Estate SalesDeceased Soldier's Payout From Confederate States$35(3 bids)
2024Freeman's | HindmanVictoria Dubourg Fantin-Latour (French, 1840-1926) Étude de fleurs, 1876See Sold Price
248 Lots AwayZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBill O’Reilly, Signed 1st Edition: Killing Kennedy, End of Camelot$75
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJames William Whittaker (UK,1828-1876) oil painting antique$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(2 VOLS) "PICTURESQUE AMERICA" EDITED BY WILLIAM CULLEN BRYANT, 1874$400
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsApothecary Bottles (4), green Coca Mariani-Paris, J. Roberts "Codd", embossed brown Warners Safe &$50