Sold2020WHITING GORHAM STERLING NUT SET, 14 TR OZ.WHITING GORHAM STERLING NUT SET, 14 TR OZ. 14PCS. L " #1065. Two master open bowls, twelve individual small dishes. Weight 14.4 tr oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020WHITING (GORHAM) PIERCED STERLING COMPOTEWHITING (GORHAM) PIERCED STERLING COMPOTE, H 5", DIA 9.5", 14.17 TR OZ A pierced sterling silver compote. Having a garland and scroll form motif throughout with monogram ("MPL") etched to the center bSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING GORHAM STERLING SILVER "LILY" FORKS SET OF SIX, 9.6TR OZ L 6 3/4"WHITING GORHAM STERLING SILVER "LILY" FORKS SET OF SIX, 9.6TR OZ L 6 3/4" 9.6 tr oz. Single letter monogram "G". Pattern of Gilded Era, 1902.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER NUT DISH SETa master and 6 baskets, 5 tr. oz.; two silver butter pats, 925 Mexico, 1 tr. oz.; sterling dish Gorham (Chippendale), 5.4 tr. oz.; sterling butter dish with insert, 5.6 tr. oz. Total ozt 15.0 ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 123.4 Troy OzGorham Whiting "Lily Engraved" Sterling Silver Flatware Set (11) tablespoons, (13) dessert spoons, (26) teaspoons, (14) sm teaspoons, (6) fruit spoons, (15) coffee spoons, (5) tablespoons, (19) desserSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Flatware & Enamel Items, 36 pcs.English sterling punch ladle, 1904, 21-3/4" L, 5.14 oz troy; Whiting "King Edward" pattern casserole spoon with gilt shell bowl, 9-3/4" L; Set of 12 Gorham demitasse spoons, 4" L; Set of 6 Towle demitSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORHAM STERLING CORDIALS SET OF EIGHT H 2.7"GORHAM STERLING CORDIALS SET OF EIGHT H 2.7" Weigh 5 tr oz. #951. Not engraved. From the Estate of Marlene P. Christen, Ottawa Hills, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM Sterling Nine Piece Nut Set:GORHAM Sterling Nine Piece Nut Set: Grape Leaf Shape with Twisted Vine Handles. Master Bowl is 6 1/8" X 4 1/2". Eight Individual Bowls are 4" X 3". 11.1 oz or 9.3578 ozt. (400-600)See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER ICE-TEA SPOONS, 6 "MELROSE"GORHAM STERLING SILVER ICE-TEA SPOONS, 6 "MELROSE" 7.5''. Not monogrammed. 6.9 tr oz. Set of six.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Whiting Sterling Silver FlatwareGorham Whiting "Lily Engraved" Sterling Silver Flatware serving items 14.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold201779PC GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 78.195 TR OZSeventy nine piece Gorham "English Gadroon" sterling silver flatware set, total weight: 78.195 troy oz. excluding dinner knives circa 1945. Consisting of: Twenty teaspoons Four bullion spoons Twelve bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver teaspoon set - 12 pieces; Japanese pattern 5 1/4" long; approx. 8 troy oz.;Gorham sterling silver teaspoon set - 12 pieces; Japanese pattern 5 1/4" long; approx. 8 troy oz.; monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILLIP STEVENS CO STERLING SILVER PLATES SET OF 8, 21 TR OZ. DIA 6 1/4"PHILLIP STEVENS CO STERLING SILVER PLATES SET OF 8, 21 TR OZ. DIA 6 1/4" Period monogram "ELG". Hors d'oeuvre size.2.6 tr oz each.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM KING ALBERT STERLING FLATWARE SET85 PC GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SET - KING ALBERT PATTERN - TO INCLUDE (14) DF, (12) LF, (21) TS , (8) TS , (7) SS , (8) BS , (1) SUGS , (2) MB , (12) IBUTTONS , SOME W/ MONOGRAM - 85.36 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022DURGIN - GORHAM CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING SILVER TEASPOONSDURGIN - GORHAM CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS SET OF 12 WGT 14.52 T.O Monogram "S" on front. Retailed by Roehm & Son. Very heavy and very detailed. Wgt 14.52 Troy OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2019LATE 19TH C. GORHAM 3PC. TEA SERVICE 14.26 TR OZA late nineteenth century American Gorham sterling silver three piece tea service, total weight: 14.26 troy oz. To include: A tea pot: 8" A sugar and creamer: 2.25" All are monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold20196PC STERLING & SILVERPLATE ARTICLES 14.30 TR OZA six piece lot of sterling and silverplate table articles, total weight of sterling: 14.30 troy oz. To include: A Whiting silver and etched glass creamer A sterling sugar and creamer A silverplate grSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) STERLING SILVER NEW-BORN GIFTS TIFFANY etcIncluding: Tiffany & Co cup embossed with a squirrel and acorn motif and a Gorham "Edgeworth" cup and bowl set. 14.09 oz t. Condition: Personalized / engraved, minor bumps and scratchesTemp No 8120See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SERVING SPOONS, FORK, PASTRY & SUGAR TONGS, 6STERLING SERVING SPOONS, FORK, PASTRY & SUGAR TONGS, 6 PCS., 15.5TO L 9" (LARGEST) 15.5 tr. oz.Three serving spoons, sugar tongs, pastry tongs and a fork. Whiting Division of Gorham pie shape second fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twenty-Nine (29) Piece Sterling Flatware GroupTwenty-Nine (29) piece sterling silver flatware demitasse and souvenir spoons by Gorham, Whiting etc. ...t.w.: 14 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea ServiceGorham Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea Service 5 piece set all marked sterling Gorham one piece is marked Durgin. Tray dimensions 14" by 23" , 71.4 T oz., Total set weight 128 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017136 Pcs. Gorham Sterling Silver "Melrose" Flatware Set136 Pcs. Gorham Sterling Silver "Melrose" Flatware Set. Weighs - 167 oz t. 15 Dinner Knives, 15 Butterspreaders, 9 Large Serving Utensils, 17 Dinner Forks, 17 Dessert Forks, 14 Shrimp Forks, 15 Soup SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver Flatware SetGorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver Flatware Set NOTE :This set is most likely Gorham -Whiting Louis XV. Weight : 130.8 Troy Oz (weighted knives are not included in weight) Pieces: 127This set is monogrSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Gorham Lancaster Sterling Silver TablespoonsSet of 12 Gorham "Lancaster" late Victorian sterling silver tablespoons, each engraved in cursive script "Maud" and "1900" on reverse 6.75" 14.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryReed and Barton Sterling Silver Dinnerware Service Set$4,500(4 bids)
BonhamsA GROUP OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER DRINKING ACCESSORIES by various makers, 20th century$1,700(9 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLancaster by Gorham Sterling Silver Nut Spoon 4 1/4" Serving Heirloom Silverware$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt 9 1/4" Flatware$10
May 24Mynt AuctionsEgyptian by Whiting Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2-pc FHAS 12 1/4" Antique$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEaster Lily by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set Heavy 2pc 9 1/4"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTalisman Rose by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc AS 9 1/4"$10