Sold2022Wera von Bartels signed sitting panther bronze on base - 18 1/2" overall height - 10" bronze; 8 1/2"Wera von Bartels signed sitting panther bronze on base - 18 1/2" overall height - 10" bronze; 8 1/2" plinth(some chips to plinth around bottom)See Sold Price
Sold2022PierrettePierrette Wera von Bartels (design), Heubach, around 1920 Porcelain, colored underglaze painting. Skirt hem minimally scuffed. Underglaze green manufactory stamp, inscribed WERA v. BARTELS (scratched)See Sold Price
Sold2018Kurbelautomat "Musizierende Pierrots". Deutschland, umKurbelautomat "Musizierende Pierrots". Deutschland, um 1900. Rechteckiges, tapeziertes Holzgehäuse, wohl mit Musikwerk (ertönt nicht). Drehkurbel mit Porzellangriff. 2 Pierrot-Püppchen von H. LeConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Buchstützen Tschechoslowakei, 20.Jh. Porzellan,1 Paar Buchstützen Tschechoslowakei, 20.Jh. Porzellan, schwarz bzw. weiss lasiert. Auf geschweiftem Sockel plastische Darstellung von Pierrot. Pressmarke: Royal Dux Bohemia. H 17,5 bzw. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Birgittenmeister (zugeschr.) Die Heilige Birgitta von Schweden. Um 1500. Holzschnitt auf Papier.Birgittenmeister (zugeschr.) Die Heilige Birgitta von Schweden. Um 1500. Holzschnitt auf Papier. Blattmaße ca. 25 x 17 cm. Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. Aus der deutschSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Intercom Telephone by Ericsson, c. 1900Intercom Telephone by Ericsson, c. 1900 L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm. For wall mounting, walnut base, Ericsson handset with speaking horn. Haustelephon von Ericsson, um 1900 L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm. ZurSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Intercom Telephone by Pernet, c. 1910French Intercom Telephone by Pernet, c. 1910 For 5 lines, walnut case, nickeled fittings, handset with horn-type microphone. Französisches Haustelephon von Pernet, um 1910 Für 5 Anschlüsse, NußSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes von Nepomuk Alpenlndisch, um 1700. HolzHl. Johannes von Nepomuk Alpenlndisch, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt, polychrome Fassung bergangen, tlw. vergoldet. Stehender Heiliger in der Tracht eines Chorherren, ursp. mit Kruzifix in den Hnden. RckseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nächtlicher Ausbruch des Vesus mit Hafen und LeuchtturmItalien Nächtlicher Ausbruch des Vesus mit Hafen und Leuchtturm von Neapel. (Um 1900). Gouache auf Papier. 29 x 43 cm. Auf Pappe aufgezogen und unter schwarzem Passepartout u. Glas gerahmt (vereinzelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Märklin T 800 Tank Locomotive, c. 1947Märklin T 800 Tank Locomotive, c. 1947 Gauge 00/H0, cast metal, open brush bearing, manual switch on rear face, length 5 in. Tenderlokomotive T 800 von Märklin, um 1947 Spur 00/H0, Gußmetall, ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wright Biplane by Rossignol, c. 1910Wright Biplane by Rossignol, c. 1910 France, penny toy, painted tin, 2 propellers, pilot figure, wingspan 4 1/5 in., length 3 1/6 in. Wright-Doppeldecker von Rossignol, um 1910 Frankreich, Penny Toy,See Sold Price
Sold2023Second Theodolite Theo 010 by Zeiss, c. 1965Second Theodolite Theo 010 by Zeiss, c. 1965 VEB Carl Zeiss Jena. No. 195081, 30x magnification, with accessories in box. Sekundentheodolit Theo 010 von Zeiss, um 1965 VEB Carl Zeiss Jena, Nr. 195081,See Sold Price
Sold2018Porter No. 185 by Stock, c. 1930Porter No. 185 by Stock, c. 1930 Walter Stock, Solingen. Lithographed tin, spiral spring-driven (working), length 6 ½ in., near-mint condition. Dienstmann Nr. 185 von Stock, um 1930 Walter Stock,See Sold Price
Sold20152 Technofix Scooters, c. 19602 Technofix Scooters, c. 1960 Germany, nos. 292 and 282, friction, lithographed tin, missing windscreens, length 8 ¼ and 6 ¾ in. 2 Roller von Technofix, um 1960 Großer Roller Nr. 292 und kleiner RoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Car Jack by Arnold, c. 1960Car Jack by Arnold, c. 1960 Karl Arnold, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, composition figure, spring-driven (working), length 5 in., with Arnold key. Wagenheber von Arnold, um 1960 Karl Arnold, Nürnberg.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pathé Table Gramophone, c. 1920Pathé Table Gramophone, c. 1920 Walnut case with 2 front doors, Pathé reproducer, for discs of up to 11 ¾ in., working. Tischgrammophon von Pathé, um 1920 NußbaumgehäuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Esso Petrol Station by Arnold, c. 1955Esso Petrol Station by Arnold, c. 1955 Lithographed tin, celluloid window panes, 2 petrol pumps with tubes, 13 1/3 x 7 x 5 in. Esso-Tankstelle von Arnold, um 1955 Lithographiertes Blech, Zelluloid-SchSee Sold Price
Sold202326 Calculating Machine Switch Gears, c. 1930-5026 Calculating Machine Switch Gears, c. 1930-50 Demonstration models, 20 in Triumph Werke display case, 6 mounted on chrome stands. 26 Schaltkörper von Rechenmaschinen, um 1930-50 DemonstrationsmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Penny Toy with 2 Gnome Smiths by Meier, c. 1920Penny Toy with 2 Gnome Smiths by Meier, c. 1920 Germany, lithographed tin, beating anvil, length 4 in. Penny Toy: schmiedende Zwerge von Meier, um 1920 Deutschland, lithographiertes Blech, Zwerge aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Märklin TEE Train 3070 with Compartment Car 4070, c.Märklin TEE Train 3070 with Compartment Car 4070, c. 1968 Gauge H0, in original boxes, with manual 3070. TEE 3070 mit Abteilwagen 4070 von Märklin, um 1968 Spur H0, in Original-Schachteln, mit HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philips Microphone, c. 1930Philips Microphone, c. 1930 Black bakelite microphone, supported by 3 coil springs in a metal frame, height 5 ¼ in. Mikrophon von Philips, um 1930 Schwarzes Bakelit-Mikrophon, mit 3 Federn in MetaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lehmann-Figur "Hauptmann von Köpenick" Deutschland, umLehmann-Figur "Hauptmann von Köpenick" Deutschland, um 1910. Blech, farbig lithographiert, tlw. lackiert. Bekleidung aus Stoff und Filz. EPL 580. Tanzfigur des "Hauptmanns" in Uniform mit Galadegen.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLEOPOLD BAUER (IM STILE VON) HAENGELEUCHTE GLAS LUSTER UM 19€500
215 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn accounting book from the Juliusspital in Würzburg for the years 1789/90See Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfNISSE STRINNING (IM STILE VON) STAHLDRAHT LEITER REGAL / RE€420
343 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA lacquer snuffbox with inlaid porcelain plaque showing a horse (probably Napoleon's Marengo), 19thSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROBERT LECAL (IM STILE VON) MID-CENTURY STANDSPIEGEL 'LIPST€240
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTA VON SCHNITZLER OHNE TITEL (STELE SCHWARZ) (UM 1985)€700
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfVLADIMIR MIKA VASE 'SOMMERSO' VON MOSER KARLSBAD€420
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1952, original poster "Um die Automobil-Weltmeisterschaft XV. Großer Preis von Deutschland€240
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGEORG TAPPERT MUSIZIERENDE CLOWNS (UM 1923-1933)€1,500
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Moba Iron Figure, "yendu tchitchiri"CHF 30(3 bids)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberDaniel Nikolaus CHODOWIECKI (1726 - 1801). ‘Girl with apron, picking up pears’.€1,300
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Oracle Bowl, "agere ifa"CHF 5(1 bid)
115 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character FangguSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Makonde Drums, "likuti"CHF 25(2 bids)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI/MICHAEL SCHUMACHER 2007, original race suit for test drives of Michael Schumacher in a€15,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 6 programmes among it "1.Waiblinger Dreiecks-Rennen"July 9, 1950, "Ulmer€50