Sold2021Amazing Walter Emerson Baum Oil CanvasAttributed to Walter Emerson Baum, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1884 - 1956. Walter Emerson Baum, well known as the critic for theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum Oil on Canvas, Winter Street SceneWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania 1884-1956). Oil on canvas, Vera Cruz, PA winter street scene. Signed lower left W.E. Baum. 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023W. E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.W.E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. (Walter Emerson Baum, Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Winter sunset landscape signed "W.E. Baum" lower right, in a carved wood frame, 28" x 31-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2015A. J. BAUM OIL ON CANVAS 1939A. J. BAUM (1875-1952), OIL ON CANVAS, 1939, 24" X 36", 'WISCONSIN, AUTUMN':Monogrammed and dated '39 lower right, in a painted gold frame of the period. Also pencil signed along the stretcher, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956)A Walter Emerson Baum oil on canvas SLR of a winterscape at St. Michael's in Sellersville, PA and also comes with a clipping that is nailed to the back and has a tag with Baum's name on it, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956)A Walter Emerson Baum oil on canvas SLR of a covered bridge in south Perkasie. Piece measures approx. 26"l by 22"h and viewable area measures approx. 19.25"l by 15.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, houses in landscape, with figures fishing lower left. Signed and dated lower right Ann YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, sailboats and figures in landscape. Signed lower right Ann Y. Whitesell. 23 1/2" x 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W[E Baum (possibly) oil on canvasFramed W[alter] E Baum (possibly) oil on canvas, Pa. 1884 -1956,landscape scene painting,unsigned depicts forest landscape. painted on a 19th c. European stretcher, site 10" x 15" in wood 12 1/2" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed River Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Walter Emerson BaumTitle: Creek BendMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum Original Oil Painting on Canvas Board Signed Fall LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Walter Emerson BaumTitle: Boats on the BankMedium: Original Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Baum (1812 - 1878) - Oil on CanvasTable still life with fruit. As is, with restorations and relining. Signed lower right C. Baum 1863". Fragile. 29" X 24" (37" X 32"). (From a Central Park South Apartment)"See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure on the road, signed lower right, 'W.E. Baum' and dated 'Nov. 1945', framed, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. E. Baum, Winter Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), winter scene in Pennsylvania, oil on canvas board, signed L/R 'W. E. Baum', 16" x 20", framed 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2024+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of small town or village, steepled church on a hill, unsigned, inscriptions verso, framed, wear consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum - Forest Scene, Oil on CanvasWALTER BAUM Forest Scene Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left Sight - 16" x 20" - Frame - 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Meeasures ( 10 x 12 inches ) w/frame ( 15.5 x 17.5 inches) Walter Emerson Baum, well known as the critic for the "Philadelphia BulleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Emerson Baum (20th century) AmericanRobert Emerson Baum (20th century) Oil on Canvas on Board, Signed, Measures (11.5 x 15.5 inches) w/frame ( 17.5 x 21.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, American, Oil/c, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, FiguresWalter Emerson Baum, American, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, Figures. Signed: W E Baum, Original Framing, Oil on Canvas Painting size: 16x20, 23x27 (outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Oil on canvas , Signed , measures 16" x 12" , w/frame , 18.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956) Oil on Canvas and Board ,measures 12x8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM (ATTR) WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASWalter Baum (attributed) (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on canvas, bears the signature W.E. Baum. Bears the signature W.E. Baum lower right. Please see point #5 in Kamelot's Limited WarrSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring Landscape$1,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Quakertown House$1,500
2 days LeftPiasaAndré Masson (Balagny-sur-Therain, 1896 - Paris, 1987) Le piège dans la prairie, 1939€60,000
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1979 Historic Visitor Jill Cannady Oil Canvas Painting Vintage Photo$300
3 days LeftBidhausOil Canvas Abstract "Vishaya" Painting Print by Mimi Schillemans 1/99 Netherlands c. 1980s$10
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Kobe Bryant "Legends Are Forever" Original Acrylic Oil Canvas Painting - Silver Edition$1,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Small Original Oil Canvas Mountain Landscape$55
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Vintage Framed Oil Canvas Clipper Ship Renato Longanesi$450
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Kapp Large Original Painting Oil Canvas Signed Automobile Framed Abstract$1,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsBertrand VINTAGE PAINTING SIGNED BERTRAND OIL / CANVAS 29¨X 22¨ $1,600.00 Vintage painting signed$1,600
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Kobe Bryant "Legends Are Forever" Original Acrylic Oil Canvas Painting - Gold Edition$1,250
236 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18thSee Sold Price