Sold2024Watercolour signed WM (William) Matthison, 12 1/2" x 29 1/2", "The New Tennis Clubhouse".Watercolour signed WM (William) Matthison, 12 1/2" x 29 1/2", "The New Tennis Clubhouse".See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoFLAT LANDS, 1979, color pastel and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 18 ½ x 29 ½”, titled on frame verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leo Meiersdorff (1934-1994) New OrleansBIG JAZZ PARTY, 1990, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 21 ½ x 29 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2018CRASH aka John Matos (b. 1961) New YorkDICK TRACY I, 1988, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet 41 ¼ x 29 ½", framed. Provenance: Martin Lawrence Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Thon (1906-2000) New YorkOVERGROWN QUARRY, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 19 ½ x 23 ½”, anonymous label on verso, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Allen Rogers (1854-1931) New York19th CENTURY STREET SCENE, probably an illustration for a newspaper or magazine, watercolor on paper or board, signed lower right, sight 9 x 12 ½”, frame 16 x 19” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Sommer watercolor and pen and inkWilliam Sommer (American 1867-1949)- Still-Life with Holy Family- watercolor and pen and ink on paper, signed Wm Sommer lower right. 12 x 18 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020William Paskell Watercolor on Paper "Swains Wharf"William Paskell (1866-1951)Watercolor on Paper "Swains Wharf", circa 1920s ,signed lower right Wm Paskell 9 ¾ in. x 16 in. Overall 18 ½ in. x 22 ½ in. Provenance: Estate of Linda Loring, 4 Rays CouSee Sold Price
Sold202260112: William Woodford autograph document signed ("Wm William Woodford autograph document signed ("Wm Woodford Brigd. Genl."). Two pages of a bifolium, 8" x 12.25", White Plains, New York; SeptSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM S. ROBINSON, PennsylvaniaWILLIAM S. ROBINSONPennsylvania/New York/Connecticut/Massachusetts/Mississippi, 1861-1945Forest landscape. Signed lower right "Wm. S. Robinson".Oil on board, 9" x 12". Framed 11&quSee Sold Price
Sold2015STEVENS, William L. Watercolor on Paper. FloralStill Life. Signed 'W. Lester Stevens' lower right. William Lester Stevens (American, 1888 - 1969). From a West Hartfod, CT home. Dimensions: Sight - 29" high x 12.25" wide. Condition: Repair to 13" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Paxton; American Watercolor New York HarborWilliam Paxton; American Watercolor New York Harbor Signed , Watercolor on paper. New York Harbor. Signed lower left; 12.5in. X 18in.(image), 20.5in. X 26in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Thames Riverscape by Wm. Th. Martin HawksworthWilliam Th. Martin Hawksworth (English, 1853-1935). Watercolor on paper, signed l.l. 8.5" x 12.5" (sight), 14.5" x 19" (framed). FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER (New York/United Kingdom/France, 1901-1988), "Night Moth"., Engraving andSTANLEY WILLIAM HAYTERNew York/United Kingdom/France, 1901-1988"Night Moth". Signed in pencil lower right "W.M. Hayter". Numbered 17/300.Engraving and aquatint, 6.75" x 5" sight. Framed 12" x 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022William Wegman Watercolor(New York/Massachusetts. born 1943) Robin on a Branch, 1989, signed lower right "WW 89", watercolor on paper, 9 x 12 in.; wood frame, 11-1/2 x 14-1/2 in. . Provenance: Barbara Lilinfeld, former CFO foSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY)FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, "THE BATTERY, NEW YORK", SIGNED. 9 3/8 X 12 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wm McKendree Snyder Oil Landscape PaintingWilliam McKendree Snyder (Indians 1886-1943) oil on canvas, landscape with forest, stream and farmstead, signed lower right W. McK. Snyder, 20 x 12" high, framed, 29 x 21". Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Louis Sonntag, Sr.(Ohio/New York, 1822-1900) Wilderness Cascade. 1890, signed lower left "W.L. Sonntag, 90", watercolor on paper, 10 x 12-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame,. Provenance: Estate of Marjorie and Charles WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Wegman Watercolor(New York/Massachusetts. born 1943) Horse and Rider, 1989, signed lower right "WW 89", inscribed to "Barbara", watercolor on paper, 12 x 9 in.; wood frame, 14-3/8 x 11-1/2 in. Provenance: Barbara LiliSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM E. PRESTON (New Mexico/Maine, 1930-2015), Coastal Maine landscape with house and hauledWILLIAM E. PRESTONNew Mexico/Maine, 1930-2015Coastal Maine landscape with house and hauled boats. Signed and dated lower right "W. Preston '61".Watercolor on paper, 12" x 23" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoFENNELL, 1981, watercolor with color pastel and acrylic on board, signed and dated lower right, 28 ½ x 19 ½”, with linen liner display frame with Plexiglas 29 ¾ x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2022HIRAM D. WILLIAMS (AMERICAN, 1917-2003).Mixed Media Collage. Signed and dated 1966 to lower right. From a New Jersey estate. Dimensions: 12" h x 24.25" w. Frame: 24" h x 29.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Béla KádárHungarian, 1877-1955 Sunlit Village Signed KADAR/BELA (lr) Watercolor on paper 18 5/8 x 12 3/8 inches (47.3 x 31.4 cm) Frame dimensions: 29 x 19 x 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ralph Scharff, watercolor, Delaware Park July 1982Ralph Scharff (American, 1922-1993), watercolor on paper, Delaware Park 1982, signed Scharff lower right, 12-1/4" x 23-1/4" sight, 18-1/2" x 29-3/4" overallSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Francis Taylor (American/Canadian, 1883–1970) - Farm House in Snow$2,000
7 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1680 WILLIAM AYSCOUGH ALS as British MP, for Preservation of Religious Freedom + Property Rights$800
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCECIL SCHAPIRO, (NYC, 20th Century), Mixed Media on Board, HONG KONG #1, 29 ½ inches x 19 ½ inches$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863–1937) - Pan of Rohallion$2,400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBen Shahn (Lithuanian/American, 1898-1969) - North African Drawings$500
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Hart Benton 'Instruction' 1940, Hand Signed - Limited Edition Of 250$850(3 bids)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGiovanni Viafora (New York 1870-1930) Caricature Drawing Pen and Ink watercolor$90