Sold2022Watercolour Signed R (Robert) Holmes, 14" x 10", "TheWatercolour Signed R (Robert) Holmes, 14" x 10", "The Model".See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert R. Young watercolor Pittsburgh InclineYoung, Robert R. (American/Western PA, 20th Century), Pittsburgh Incline, watercolor, 14 x 10 inches, signed lower right margin, framed in a cherry wood frame measuring 21.5 x 17.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Swain Gifford American, 1840-1905 Autumn Fields,Robert Swain Gifford American, 1840-1905 Autumn Fields, 1882 Signed R. Swain Gifford and dated 1882 (lr) Watercolor on paper 10 x 14 inches Provenance: Huber Bastien Paul Magriel Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed Frank R. Holme, 5 1/4" x 11 1/4", "The Pyramids".Watercolour Signed Frank R. Holme, 5 1/4" x 11 1/4", "The Pyramids".See Sold Price
Sold2022EDYTHE OLD (20th Century) A PAINTING, "The Desert Cactus,"EDYTHE OLD (20th Century) A PAINTING, "The Desert Cactus," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 14 1/2" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021EDYTHE OLD (20th Century) A PAINTING, "The DesertEDYTHE OLD (20th Century) A PAINTING, "The Desert Cactus," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 14 1/2" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Drawing Signed R. (Robert) Eadie 1922, Untitled Stream & Rocks 8 1/4" x 10 1/2".Drawing Signed R. (Robert) Eadie 1922, Untitled Stream & Rocks 8 1/4" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020J F Cropsey, Landscape, WatercolorJ. F. Cropsey (Jasper Francis Cropsey, American, 1823-1900), landscape, watercolor, signed and dated 1889 L/R, 10" x 14 1/2" (sight), framed 19" x 23". Provenance: From a Chicago, Illinois estate.See Sold Price
2024McCoy, Winter Scene, WatercolorMcCoy, winter scene, watercolor on artist paper, signed L/R, 10" x 14", custom framed 17" x 21". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Watercolours Signed Deirdre Roberts , 12 3/4 x 19 1/4" & 10 3/4 x 6 3/4", "Tibetan Woman"2 Watercolours Signed Deirdre Roberts , 12 3/4 x 19 1/4" & 10 3/4 x 6 3/4", "Tibetan Woman"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Thieme Print and Myron Clark Art PiecesAnthony Thieme (1888-1954), Gloucester boats, print, signed in pencil, 11" x 14", frame 17" x 21"; C. Myron Clark (1858-1925), lake view with mountain background, watercolor, signed L/R 10 1/2" x 14 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed R.T.S. Durston, 10 3/4" X 14 1/2", "Piccadilly".Watercolour Signed R.T.S. Durston, 10 3/4" X 14 1/2", "Piccadilly".See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th c) BEHIND PLUM ISLAND"Sand Dunes Plum Island River" watercolor 10 x 14 inches. signed R. McKensie. 85. framed 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Summer Skies - Cape Cod Massachusetts WatercolorSummer Skies - Cape Cod Massachusetts Artist: J. Wilbert [Wil] Hutton [? - 1994] Medium: Watercolor Date: 1985 Signed: L/R Label titleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotLot including (3) framed Fashion prints (largest frame 14 1/2" x 10 1/2"), and watercolor landscape signed "R. Teubmer / 1992" (sight 6" x 9").See Sold Price
Sold2022COUNTRY SCENE WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SIGNED R. SHAW ATTRIB TO ROBERT SHAW. COUNTRY ROAD. 24" x 14" IMAGE SIZE / 39" x 29" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed R Higgins Watercolor Painting of SeashoreSigned R Higgins Watercolor Painting of Seashore, framed under glass. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 22 x 18, image: 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile-René Ménard (1862 – 1930 Paris)Nudes On A Beach Artist: Émile-René Ménard (1862 – 1930 Paris) Medium: Watercolor Signed: L/R E R Menard Style: Barbizon Origin: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Chee (Dine, 1937-1971) untitled, landscape withRobert Chee (Dine, 1937-1971) untitled, landscape with owls gouache on board signed R Chee (lower right) 14 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Draper, Group of Two WatercolorsRobert Draper(Diné [Navajo], 1938 - 2000)Pair of Desert Landscapeswatercolor on paperupper signed lower left: Robert Draperlower signed lower right: Robert DraperEach: 10 x 14 1/2 in. (25.40 x 36.8See Sold Price
Sold20243 Bermuda paintings. 1) Ethel Tucker watercolor. 1946. Signed. Overall: 9.75 x 12.75in. 2) B.F.3 Bermuda paintings. 1) Ethel Tucker watercolor. 1946. Signed. Overall: 9.75 x 12.75in. 2) B.F. Field. Mixed media. Bermuda house. Signed lower left. 10.5 x 14.5in. 3) Ellen Holmes. Church rectory St.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed J R MIDDLETON, Watercolor Painting Landscape "LOCH OF STRATHBEG" ScotlandSigned J R MIDDLETON, Watercolor Painting Landscape "LOCH OF STRATHBEG" Scotland. Original Framing. Vintage. size: 10.25 x 14, 13.25 x 17 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSÉ D. "OQUWA" ROYBAL (American 1922-1978) A PAINTING, "Native American Dance," 20TH CENTURY,JOSÉ D. "OQUWA" ROYBAL (American 1922-1978) A PAINTING, "Native American Dance," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/R, "JD Roybal;" 10 1/4" x 14 1/4", framed 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Robert BOUCHE Two Roman Scenes - W/CA pair of watercolors of bicyclists and figures around Roman fountains by Rene Robert Bouche (French, 1903-1963). Signed "R.R. Bouche". [Each image: 10 x 14 inches; Frame: 15 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches]. InSee Sold Price
BonhamsRobert George Talbot Kelly, R.I., R.B.A. (British, 1861-1934) Shrine on the platform of Shwe Dag...£750
3 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£6,500
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1860-1880, "Rowing Out", H 10" W 14"$2,250
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Dropping In," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$300
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHenry Hobart Nichols American 1869-1962 watercolor painting landscape Signed$800
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original Watercolor$17,400