Sold2024Watercolour Monogrammed SM (Samuel Maclure), 5 1/4" x 4 3/4", "The Lions".Watercolour Monogrammed SM (Samuel Maclure), 5 1/4" x 4 3/4", "The Lions".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Monogrammed Twice SM(Samuel Maclure), 6 1/2" x 12 1/4" "Olympic Mountains".Watercolour Monogrammed Twice SM(Samuel Maclure), 6 1/2" x 12 1/4" "Olympic Mountains".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour monogrammed SM (Samuel McClure), 5" x 8Watercolour monogrammed SM (Samuel McClure), 5" x 8 3/4", "Landscape with Storm Clouds".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Monogrammer SM (Samuel Maclure), 5 1/2" x 7 1/2", "Olympic Mountain Vista".Watercolour Monogrammer SM (Samuel Maclure), 5 1/2" x 7 1/2", "Olympic Mountain Vista".See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour Monogrammed DJ (Don Jarvis) '75, 5 1/4" x 7 1/4", "Grey Sea".Watercolour Monogrammed DJ (Don Jarvis) '75, 5 1/4" x 7 1/4", "Grey Sea".See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Winter Beauty, 1979 watercolor on paper 49 x 37 cm (19 1/4 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Levon AirapetianSee Sold Price
Sold202420TH CENTURY ARTIST, MONOGRAMMED D20TH CENTURY ARTIST, MONOGRAMMED DPortrait of a Woman watercolor on paper37.5 x 46.5 cm (14 3/4 x 18 1/4 in.) [sheet]; framed dimensions: 53 x 54 cm (20 7/8 x 21 1/4 in.)monogrammed lower rightCONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Bowl Monogrammed H.N., 5 3/4" x 16" x 14".Northwest Coast Bowl Monogrammed H.N., 5 3/4" x 16" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016IGOR TERENTIEV (RUSSIAN 1892-1941)IGOR TERENTIEV (RUSSIAN 1892-1941) Kinto [Georgian Trader], 1920s watercolor on paperboard 51 x 34.5 cm (14 1/2 x 11 3/4 in.) LOT NOTES Igor Gerasimovich Terentiev was a Russian poet, artist, stage diSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Watercolours Signed Morgan (Warren), 9 1/4" x 12 1/2" & 4 1/2" x 5 3/4", "Chickadees".2 Watercolours Signed Morgan (Warren), 9 1/4" x 12 1/2" & 4 1/2" x 5 3/4", "Chickadees".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed A.H.Parker, 5 3/4" x 9 1/4", "OceanWatercolour signed A.H.Parker, 5 3/4" x 9 1/4", "Ocean Vista at Sunset".See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid 19th C. European Silver Column CandlesticksAntique, 19th Century European Silver Column Candlesticks. Hallmarks on base. With original bobeches. Measures - 14 1/4" high x 5 1/4" wide. Monogrammed "S.K." Weight - 34.585 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023TRAY LATE CHING CUPS2.5" X 4 1/4" DIAM, 1 1/2" X 3 3/4" DIAM, 2"H X 3 1/2" DIAM AND SM INK POT 1TRAY LATE CHING CUPS2.5" X 4 1/4" DIAM, 1 1/2" X 3 3/4" DIAM, 2"H X 3 1/2" DIAM AND SM INK POT 1 1/2"H X 3" DIAM W/ CHIPSee Sold Price
SoldEDWARD BOREIN (American, 1872-1945) Bucking Bronco (sheet size 7 1/4 x 5 3/4 in (18.4 x 14.6 cm)...EDWARD BOREIN (American, 1872-1945) Bucking Bronco signed 'EDWARD BOREIN' (lower right); artist's studio label (affixed to a remnant of a previous backing) watercolor on paper sheet size 7 1/4 x 5 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Prout (1783-1832), Watercolour, Liege, Figures in the courtyard of the Bishop. MonogrammedSamuel Prout (1783-1832), Watercolour, Liege, Figures in the courtyard of the Bishop. Monogrammed and dated 1832 lower left. Approx. 7 1/2" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
SoldSix Southwest pottery vessels ht. 5, wd. 6, ht. 6 1/2, wd. 5, ht. 3, wd. 3 3/4, ht. 2 1/4, wd. 4...Six Southwest pottery vessels Including a Samuel Manymules swirl jar, signed, 'SM Navajo,' on the bottom; a swirl lidded jar, signed, 'Dominique Toya Jemez;' a small swirl jar, signed, 'Camilla Toya JSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL DE WILDE WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT, J.P. HARTLEY (ACTOR) EX. HALSEY COLLECTION (12 3/4" X 9 1/4")SAMUEL DE WILDE WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT, J.P. HARTLEY (ACTOR) EX. HALSEY COLLECTION (12 3/4" X 9 1/4")See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Cloisonne Jars, PairPair of Chinese Cloisonne Jars. Blossoming white and pink peony flowers on translucent red ground, pinched necks with footed bases. 5 ¼” x 4 ¾” each.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Mar (20 th / 21 st Century) Chinese American67, 2001, acrylic painted wood construction, signed and titled and dated on interior, 13 x 5 ¼ x 4 ¾”. From the Stephen Cohen Collection, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PORTRAIT MINIATURE“Woman before a Landscape” signed Mary. Framed 5 ¼ x 4 ¾ inches (overall)Temp No 213See Sold Price
Sold2017Pedestal Pottery Bowl5 ¼” x 4 ¾” Pedestal Pottery Bowl, Paint Decorated, Central American Pre ColumbianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Monogrammed Samuel Maclure, 6 1/2 x 10 1/2", "Beacon Hill Park", C. 1910.Watercolour Monogrammed Samuel Maclure, 6 1/2 x 10 1/2", "Beacon Hill Park", C. 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2024AZTEC VERSUS SPANISH FIGURAL WOOD AND RESIN CHESS SET 5 1/4" X 20" X 20" (4 3/4" HIGH TALLEST PIECE)AZTEC VERSUS SPANISH FIGURAL WOOD AND RESIN CHESS SET 5 1/4" X 20" X 20" (4 3/4" HIGH TALLEST PIECE)See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsLEAR, John (American, 1910-2008) Group (Five Bare-chested Men). Watercolor and grap...$500(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLenk, Thomas o.T. 1961. Radierung auf Velin. 14,5 x 34 cm (34 x 34 cm). Nummeriert, monogrammiert€200
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKLEIN, Medard (American, 1905-2002) Untitled together with #4. (Abstractions). Two Works. Circa$150