Sold2023Robert Weir Allan, Four Town Views(Scottish, 1852-1942) Three coastal harbor vIews, one town street, each signed "Robert W. Allan", watercolors on paper, largest sight 14-1/8 x 20 in.; matching original Arts and Crafts carved and giltSee Sold Price
Sold2015Perrin, Seagulls and Sunflowers, W/CRobert Perrin, seagulls and sunflowers, watercolor, signed, 29" h x 21" w (view), 33" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Essig, Harbor View with BoatsGeorge Essig Harbor View with Boats watercolor on paper sight: 15.875 h x 25.75 w in (40 x 65 cm) Signed to lower right "Geo E Essig". This work will ship from Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sears Gallagher, Harbor ViewSears Gallagher Harbor View watercolor on paper 13.75 h x 20 w in (35 x 51 cm) Signed to lower right 'Sears Gallagher'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ATHERTON (1900-1952) HARBOR VIEW WATERCOLORView of a harbor with hills beyond. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 20", (Sight) H 10.25" x W 13.5" Condition: Very light age toning to paper. Frame with corner separation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charleston Harbor Folk Art WatercolorFolk art view of Charleston harbor. Watercolor and gouache on heavy paper. American, late 19th century. Condition: Unframed. Discoloration in sky. H 16-1/2" W 21-3/4". Copy and paste this link for a hSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES P. GRUPPE (1860-1940) "DORDRECHT".American (Massachusetts), late 19th Century. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. View of the harbor in the Dutch city. Signed and titled on lower right. Light toning. 15.25"h. 23.25"w. (sight). FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Watercolor-Signed M. Chamberlain '31Vintage Watercolor - Signed M. Chamberlain '31. View of Summer Harbor from Seaside Park. Marilyn Chamberlain. Framed and Matted behind Glass Apx. 9 3/4" H x 12 3/4" W. Photo's are considered part of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Weir Allan, , 1851-42 Watercolor Ca. 1940, "Portico, Spain", H 14" W 10"Robert Weir Allan, , 1851-42 Watercolor Ca. 1940, "Portico, Spain", H 14" W 10" | Signed lower left. Watercolor is in good condition. Frame is damaged 24" X 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Rickarby Miller, View of the NarrowsWilliam Rickarby Miller View of the Narrows from Harbor of Hoboken, N.J. 1858watercolor and gouache on board 16.125 h x 13.125 w in (41 x 33 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'View ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973)Impressionist watercolor on paper board, Industrial harbor scene, SLL, 24"h x 18"w. Impressionist sepia ink on paper, View of Notre Dame Cathedral, SLL, 10.25"h x 8.5"w. Both dated 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF ANTIQUE DECORATIVE ARTIncluding an original watercolor and ink view of Dartmouth University, a page of original pen and ink sketches, and a lithograph of New York harbor. Dimensions: (NY litho frame) H 14.25" x W 24.5" ; (See Sold Price
Sold2015Birdsey; Watercolor Harbor View SignedWatercolor on paper, Harbor View signed l.r.; 15in. X 19in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD BUCKHEIM ACRYLIC ON BOARD "HARBOR VIEW"RICHARD BUCKHEIM, (AMERICAN, 20TH C.), ACRYLIC ON BOARD, H 12", W 12", "HARBOR VIEW" :Framed and signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WEIR ALLAN (1852-1942) - View of watermill with bridgeOil on canvas, signed. Giltwood frame. Dim.: 79x107cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Three Bermuda harbor views., Watercolors on paper, 9” xALFRED BIRDSEYBermuda, 1912-1996Three Bermuda harbor views. Two signed lower left and one signed lower right “Birdsey”.Watercolors on paper, 9” x 12”. Framed 10” x 13RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Birdsey; 20thC. Modernist Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Harbor View. Signed l.r.; 16.5in. X 22.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023THALIA FLORA KARAVIA (GREEK 1871-1960), TWO SEASCAPESTHALIA FLORA KARAVIA (GREEK 1871-1960), TWO SEASCAPESPair of Harbor Views watercolor on paper 17 x 24 cm (6 3/4 x 9 1/2 in.), 24 x 32 cm (9 1/2 x 12 5/8 in.), framed dimensions: 20 x 29 cm (7 7/8 x 11See Sold Price
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONVintage Gravure by John Robert Cozens: 'View on the Arno' - Mounted on Conservation Board$40(1 bid)
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Sandor Bernath (1892-1984), View from above of a church in Taos$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(27) 1899 J.W. Buel "The Great Operas" Watercolor Paintings Matted The Societe Universelle Lyrique$75