Sold2022Delores Runbeck, watercolor,Delores Runbeck, watercolor, Poppies, signed, condition: good, image size: 15x20.25 total dimensions: 22x28 weight in lbs: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Watercolor of Poppies, SignedThis quality matted and framed MCM Impressionist style watercolor of poppies is signed in the image, but I can't seem to make out the signature (last name Beal, or Peal?). It measures 29.5" tall X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Ethel Marian WickesEthel Marian Wickes (American, 1872-1940), "Bush Poppies," watercolor, signed lower right, title label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 23"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Runbeck, Dolores Gaston (1898-1994), poppies, watercolorDolores Gaston Runbeck (1898-1994), poppies, watercolor, signed lower left, good condition, image size 17.5 x 13.25 inches. Runbeck was born in Atchison, Kansas in 1898 and died in 1994, Dolores RunbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern art lot, Ansei Uchima, Jack Sonnenberg,Modern art lot, Ansei Uchima, Jack Sonnenberg, includes, J. Sonnenberg, "Soundling IV", "By the Lake", Ansei Uchima lithograph 195/200,1961 & watercolor, two birds & poppy, signed in calligraphy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Poppy, Watercolor Painting. Signed.Poppy, Watercolor Painting. Signed.. frame 31x31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO FRANCO CONTEMPORARY COLOR FIELD ABSTRACT PAINTING, INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPERFrancisco Franco Contemporary color field abstract painting, ink and watercolor on paper, indiscernably signed Francisco Framed: 34" X 28" Image: 28" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ethel Smeaton Miniature Watercolor "Poppies..."Ethel Smeaton miniature watercolor entitled "Poppies and Lupine Calif". Signed lower right. 4"h x 3"w. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the costumer prefersSee Sold Price
Sold2023WATERCOLOR FLORAL PAINTING BY TRACY WHITE"Poppies", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled and with artist's name on Central Place Galleries (Bangor, ME) label verso, in a silver metal frame and double mats, glazed, OS: 36 1/4" x 28See Sold Price
Sold2022JUDY COPELAND (TX, B.1943) 'RED POPPY' WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, "Red Poppy," signed lower right Judy Copeland (Louisiana, Texas, b.1943), retaining artist's label verso, sight: approx 10.5"h, 13.5"w, overall: approx 15.75"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID LEE (BORN 1944), WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE,On board, 24" x 36", poppies, signed lower right, black lacquer frame (33" x 45.5, no glass) with light. David Lee (Hawaii / China). Condition: artwork good, molding is slightly nicked/scratched, no gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, "Poppies & Lace," Sondra FreckeltonSigned l.r.Sondra Freckelton (American, 20thC.) RDA#17248 Bin#74 Sight size:33"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carmania Watercolor PaintingOriginal watercolor on paper depicting the Carmania passing a lighthouse at sundown. Signed indiscernably lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 19" tall x 23" long Condition: More detailed condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Red Floral Artworks FramedRed Poppies Signed P. SUSSMAN and numbered 4/100 second red and pink floral watercolor signed David R. Hart. Each measures 20 inches high by 16 inches wide..See Sold Price
Sold2023Scot Howden Watercolor "Blue Poppies", 2013Scot Howden watercolor painted on Saunders Waterford 200 lb. 100% cotton watercolor paper, "Blue Poppies", 2013. Girl with blowing hair holds bouquet and stares at viewer. Signed lower left. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toshio Aoki, Japan (1854-1912), Poppies and Butterfly,Toshio Aoki, Japan (1854-1912), Poppies and Butterfly, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted, unframed. 22 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molly Joan LAMB BOBAK, R.C.A. (1922 - 2014)"Poppies", watercolour on paper, 23 x 17 inches, signed in pencil lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur W. Best (1859-1935 Oakland, CA)California poppy landscape, signed lower left: A.W. Best, watercolor on paper under glass, sight size: 9.25'' H x 13.5'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: Property of an Estate, Berkeley, CASee Sold Price
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersAlbert R. Valentien, Eschscholzia Californica, California Poppy$950(1 bid)
BonhamsA Judy Garland Costume Sketch of the Poppy Dress by Ray Aghayan, Sketched by Bob Mackie, for The...$10
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsVictor Cassanelli 1920-1990 New York, ABSTRACT Mixed Media Watercolor, Signed$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max All Original Painting Pop Art Profiles Watercolor Signed Pop Art Rare$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Original Painting Watercolor Signed Water Landscape Authentic Art$375
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPossibly Giacinto Gigante (Italian 1806-1876) Coastal Scene by Moonlight, Watercolor, Signed, Image$250
Jun 15OAB AuctionsShirl Goedike Original Painting Large Watercolor Signed Cityscape Framed Artwork$200
7 days LeftSarasota Estate AuctionPaul deLongpre (1855-1911) American/French, Watercolor$5,000(1 bid)