Sold2017WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED FRIDA KHALO 12.50" X 10.50"WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED FRIDA KHALOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Frida Khalo Watercolor on PaperSigned Frida Khalo, watercolor on paper 12 1/4 x 9 in. Good condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper-Frida KhaloWatercolor on paper-Frida Khalo, 14 x 11 1/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
May 26White Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo "Self-Portrait As Tehuana 1986" Limited Edition Lithograph$300
May 26White Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio I, 1986 Signed And Numbered 3$300
638 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Caring III. (yellow and purple)$1
19 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace IV. (red and white)$1
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMary Cassatt (American, 1843-1926) Sketch of Mother Jeanne's Head Looking Down (No. 3), c. 1908$7,500
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesJoseph G. Brunn, Missouri / Kansas (fl. 1890s), Stream with distant mountain, watercolor on paper$50
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesCraig Smith, American 20th Century, Seaside Sketch, La Jolla, CA, watercolor on paper$75