Sold2022SAMUEL GRUNVALD (U.S./HUNGARY, 1893-1983).Watercolor on paper. Scene showing men working on their boats. Signed to lower center. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 6.5" h x 7.25" w. Frame: 9.25" h x 11.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE FULLER EASTMAN Connecticut, 1878-1965 MenCHARLOTTE FULLER EASTMANConnecticut, 1878-1965Men with small boats. Signed lower right “Charlotte F. Eastman” and dated 1948.Watercolor on paper, 18.5” x 22.5”. Framed 25” x 29��See Sold Price
Sold2017American Watercolor on Paper "Three Men with a Boat"John McIver (American) Three Men with a Boat Watercolor on Paper. 29" h x 12.5" w. 6.25" w mat & frame. Signed 'John Mclver 69'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy M. Mason, "High and Dry"(American, 20th century), signed and titled by the artist to the backing, also signed in the lower left. Watercolor on paper depicting a group of men surrounded by boats and seagulls. Sight size: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Rowlandson (1756-1827), MAN IN A BOAT ATTACKED BY ATHOMAS ROWLANDSON (1756-1827), BRITISHMAN IN A BOAT ATTACKED BY A CROCODILEWatercolour and ink on laid paper; signed "Rowlandson" lower right.Sheet 7.25 ins x 9.25 ins; 18.4 cms x 23.5 cmsProvenance:PSee Sold Price
2022Nicholas Burliuk Painting with Ship, PatriotNicholas Burliuk (New York/Russia,20th century) watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a docked boat named, "Patriot" with one man on board and another man standing on the pier, foreground. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019PEP SUARI (B.1957) MODERNIST MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on paper, Man in Row Boat, signed lower left Suari (Pep Suari, Spain, b.1957), sight: approx 11.5"h, 8.5"w, overall: approx 22.5"h, 19"w, 5.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Otto Thamer (German, 1892-1975) Etching on Paper Man in a BoatSigned Otto Thamer (German, 1892-1975) Etching on Paper Man in a Boat. Signed & numbered 23/50 measures 12" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany, American (1848-1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany, American (1848-1933). Watercolor on Paper "Middle Eastern Man". Signed Lower Right. Appears to be In Original Frame Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD PHENIX (TX D.2009) WATERCOLOR FISHING BOATSFramed watercolor painting on paper, Fishing Boats, signed center left H. Phenix (Harold Phenix, Texas, 1928-2009), sight: approx 6.5"h, 10.75"w, overall: 20.25"h, 23.5"w, 6.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Kushner, Judaica Watercolor on PaperHarold Kushner, Judaica Watercolor on Paper "Religious Men Dancing". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 13" x 1See Sold Price
2020Fan Zeng b.1938 Watercolor on Paper PortraitInk and watercolour on paper, featuring man and child, signed Fan Zheng with two red seals. 68 x 45 cm. Fan Zeng is contemporary Chinese artist known for his mastery of traditional Chinese painting teSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jos Verdegem; Belgian Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Portrait of a Man. Signed l.l. and dated 1928; 10.5in. X 8in.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Francis Salmon; 19thC. English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Boat on Rough Seas. Signed l.r. and dated 1881; 11.5in. X 19.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2020John Marin; Watercolor with Boats and FiguresJohn Marin; Watercolor on paper with Boats and Figures signed "MARIN" lower right recto; matted and framed. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. Visible height 11 inches (28 cm.) X viSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hezekiah Anthony Dyer - Boats on Narraganset BayHezekiah Anthony Dyer (Rhode Island 1872-1943) Watercolor on Paper "Boats on Narraganset Bay", signed H.A. Dyer. Overall 5 in. x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL GRUNVALD (U.S./HUNGARY, 1893-1983).Watercolor on paper. Scene showing docked boats. Signed to lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 7.75" h x 9.25" w. Frame: 17" h x 16.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Spanish Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring portrait of a man. Signed "Picasso" in the top left corner. Illegible stamp on verso. Stamped and signed "CERTIFICACION". Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, SpanishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Gowdy Baker watercolor on paperElizabeth Gowdy Baker watercolor on paper, portrait of a young man, signed upper right and dated 1905, bio attached on verso, sight size 25 3/4" x 20", frame size 30" x 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) WATERCOLOR PORTRAITFramed watercolor painting on paper, Portrait of a Man, signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, 1918-2005), foxing, sight: 23"h, 17"w, overall: 30.25"h, 24.25"w, 8lbs **Note: University of TexSee Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sROSE DOUGLAS (United Kingdom, active 1893-1898), "At Sunset"., Watercolor on paper, 9.75" x 13".$100
Jun 14Eldred'sGEORGE MOUTARD WOODWARD (United Kingdom, 1760-1809), Doctor and patient., Watercolor on paper, 7" x$350
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original Watercolor$500