Sold2020Charles Edward Dixon (British, 1872-1934) - Boats, OilCharles Edward Dixon (British, 1872-1934) - Boats, Oil on Board. Signed. 52x88cm. Charles Edward Dixon was a British maritime painter of the late nineteenth and early twentieth centuries, whose work wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Edward DixonDIXON, Charles Edward (English school, 1872-1934). Watercolour on paper. "Thames with Boats." Signed and dated "97" lower right. 32 x 51 cm. Small damp stains. DIXON, Charles Edward (escuela inglesa,See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Edward Dixon (1872 - 1934) EnglandCharles Edward Dixon (1872 - 1934) England Watercolor on Paper Measure 10 3/4"in H x 14 3/4"in W and 17 1/2"in H x 21 1/4"in W with frame Biography: Charles Edward Dixon (8 December 1872 - 12 SeptembeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles E. Dixon (1872-1934) BritishCharles Edward Dixon, Fiddler's Reach - a depiction of an array of steam and sail vessels in the harbour, watercolour on paper. Signed bottom left, titled and dated 1913. Giltwood frame. 11 x 30.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Dixon Lithographs of Harbor ScenesCharles Edward Dixon (Great Britain, 1872-1934). Signed and titled in print. "Lower Poole" written to bottom right of one, "Above Greenwich" written to bottom right of other. Overall with frame 16' hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheffield Tall Sugar Caster & Creamer Dixon 1888Charles Edward Dixon Co, Sheffield England, (1888-1902) marked "C. E. D." , tall, ornate, silverplated matching Victorian sugar caster, 8" H and cream pitcher, 7 1/4" H. Good condition - no dings or sSee Sold Price
SoldDIXON, Charles Edward (1872-1934)Description française: DIXON, Charles Edward (1872-1934) "In the venitian lago" Aquarelle Signée et datée en bas à droite: Charles Dixon 89 Titrée dans la marge Provenance: SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF PRINCE CHARLES EDWARD STUART BY CHARLES DIXON (FL. 1748-1798) MID-18THPORTRAIT MINIATURE OF PRINCE CHARLES EDWARD STUART BY CHARLES DIXON (FL. 1748-1798) MID-18TH in a silver filigree frame inset with eight rose cut diamonds, backed with Montrose agate and labelled SCOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MID 18TH CENTURY JACOBITE ENAMEL PORTRAIT SNUFF BOX PRINCE CHARLES EDWARD STUARTA MID 18TH CENTURY JACOBITE ENAMEL PORTRAIT SNUFF BOX PRINCE CHARLES EDWARD STUART the circular snuff box with silver rims, plain enamel decoration to the hinged lid and body with a simulated tortoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Edward Johnson 1875 oil The Horse DealerJohnson, Charles Edward (British, 1832-1913), The Horse Dealer, 1875, (exhibited at the Academy) oil on canvas, 46.5 x 71.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a gilded exhibition frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EDWARD BOUTIBONNE (1816 - 1897): PORTRAIT OF A1879; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; 42 x 26 1/2 inches; 47 x 32 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EDWARD "SHANG" WHEELER, American 1872-1949, RedCHARLES EDWARD "SHANG" WHEELER (American, 1872-1949)Red Knots in Spring and Fall Plumagepainted and carved wood10 x 19 x 6 in. Provenance: C.K. Davis of Remington Arts; Connecticut AudubonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Charles Edward PeruginiCharles Edward Perugini (British/Italian, 1839-1918), Portrait of A Lady, oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower left, board (oval): 16"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES DIXON (1872 - 1934) CLIPPER SHIP LIGHTNINGBRITISH, 19TH CENTURY - OIL ON CANVAS, DEPICTS CLIPPER SHIP LIGHTNING FULL SAILS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND DATED, "CHARLES DIXON 1926", H. 32" x W. 42", FRAME: 3 1/4" FRENCH STYLE GILT WOOD CARVED FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023A Charles Edward hexagonal brass drum ceiling light,A Charles Edward hexagonal brass drum ceiling light, A Charles Edward hexagonal brass drum ceiling light, fitted with a central column and six lights, 89cm wide 94cm high overall Condition Report: PATSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Edward Boutwood (British, c. 1856-1941)Charles Edward Boutwood (British, c. 1856-1941) Woman Sitting on Rocky Shore Watching Ships oil on canvas signed CE Boutwood (lower left) 14 1/2 x 20 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard StSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Edward Johnson (Br., 1832-1913), Shephard andoil on canvas (lined), signed and dated 1874 at lower left, presented in a period appropriate carved and gilt wood frame. DOA 40.5 x 52.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRINCE CHARLES EDWARD STUART (1720-1788) OILPRINCE CHARLES EDWARD STUART (1720-1788) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 36 in. by Width: 31.5 in. by Depth: 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Edward Leslie (British, 1839-1886)Charles Edward John Leslie (British, 1839-1886) "High Loch Scene with Sheep" and "High Loch Scene with Cattle" oils on canvas signed lower right and lower left, respectively. In matching frames, the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Dixon McDonald Giant Presses 1931 WCMcDonald, Edward Dixon (American/Cleveland, OH, 1890-1950), Giant Presses - Truscon Steel Co, Cleveland, Pressed Steel Division, 1931, watercolor on board, signed and dated lower right, titled on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Dixon McDonald Hot Ingot 1932 WatercolorMcDonald, Edward Dixon (American/Cleveland, OH, 1890-1950), Hot Ingot - Soaking Pits, Otis Steel Co., 1932, watercolor on board, signed and dated lower left, titled on the artist's label affixed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS O/C EN GRISAILLECHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (AMERICAN 1883-1941), OIL ON CANVAS EN GRISAILLE, ILLUSTRATION FOR PEARL S. BUCKS, THE GOOD EARTH, SIGNED. 21 X 35"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 38" PROVENANCE: SKINNER, AMERICAN/EUROPEANSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Edward Faxon (1845-1918), "Pteris Hirsuta,"Charles Edward Faxon (1845-1918), "Pteris Hirsuta," "Diplasia Decussatum," "Woodsia Hypoborea," "Lomaria Boryana," "Asplenium Compressum," and "Woodwardia Virginica," "Asplenium Macrophyllum," "NephroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edward John Leslie (British, 1839-1886)Charles Edward John Leslie (British, 1839-1886) Country Scene oil on canvas signed CL (lower right) 11 1/2 x 9 1 /2 inches. Provenance: The Boydell Galleries, Liverpool (label verso)See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftEldred'sCHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (Illinois/New York/Iowa, 1883-1941), Concerned about the stock market.,$600
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersEDWARD CHARLES WILLIAMS (1807 - 1881) Evening Glow Oil on canvas, 24 x 34cm€500
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersEDWARD CHARLES WILLIAMS (1807 - 1881) At Days End Oil on canvas, 60 x 104.5cm Signed Provenance:€1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[HARDY, Thomas, Sr., and HARDY, Thomas, Jr., their copy]. ASH, John. The New and Complete Dictionary$200
14 hrs LeftLeland LittleCollection of Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Flatware$375(3 bids)
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.English Medieval Coins - Medieval to Stuart Hammered Coin Group [23]£20(3 bids)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsWilde (Oscar), Henry James, Walter Crane, John Ruskin and others..- The Shakespeare Birthday Book,£3,000
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Charles Bragg OUT OF COURT SETTLEMENT Lithograph Lawyer Judge Art$130
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesA Rare Royal Doulton - King Edward VIII Coronation Loving Cup (Large)$150
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanRAWLINGS, Marjorie Kinnan (1896-1953). The Yearling. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1938.$200