Sold2022CHINESE FRAME WATERCOLOR PAINTINGChinese 20th century. Flowers and flying insect. Image 25 inches x 17 inches. Framed under glass. Framed 22 x 46 inches. Good condition. Signed upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2023W. WILSON (20th Century,), Summer scene., Watercolor on paper, 10” x 13” sight. FramedW. WILSON20th CenturySummer scene. Signed lower right “W. Wilson”.Watercolor on paper, 10” x 13” sight. Framed 17.25” x 19.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2024PHIL MENDEZ SUMO WRESTLER ON A HORSE PAINTINGMENDEZ, Phil, (American, 20th Century): Sumo Wrestler on a Horse, Watercolor, sight size 28” x 17.5”, signed lower right and dated ’74, framed, 33.25” x 22.5”.Mendez was an aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE WATERCOLOR 20th Century 22" x 30". FramedJAPANESE WATERCOLOR20th CenturyDepicts Mount Fuji through the clouds. No signature noted.22" x 30". Framed 26.5" x 34.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Gypsies, 19th C., Oil on Canvas19th Century oil on canvas painting depicting gypsies, apparently unsigned Dimensions: 22" x 17 1/2", framed 30" x 25 1/2" (SARO5321)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022American Impressionist Style Floral Still LifeEarly 20th Century, Oil On Canvas, Signed Upper Right, 22 X 17 Inches, Period Giltwood Frame, 30 X 25 X 5 Inches, Old Puncture To Canvas, Surface Losses To Frame. See All Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY)RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, READING THE TORAH, BEARING SIGNATURE SINKA SIMKHOVICH. 22 X 27"; FRAMED 25 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Sailboats in the harbor, Bermuda., Watercolor on paper,ALFRED BIRDSEYBermuda, 1912-1996Sailboats in the harbor, Bermuda. Signed lower right “Birdsey”.Watercolor on paper, 17” x 22” sight. Framed 25” x 30”. Dimensions: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZOO Berlin, Chimpanzee, circa 1936, vintage posterHUBERT VON DER OSTEN - SACKEN and JOHN WERBEDRUCKE (German, late 19th-20th century), ZOO Berlin, Chimpanzee, circa 1936, vintage lithograph in colors, image: 23.5 x 16.25 inches, framed: 30 x 22.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Stelz, Quality 20th C. Seascape Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed, FramedKen Stelz, Quality 20th C. Seascape Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed, Framed. size: 22 x 30, 24.25 x 32.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF WILLIAM STARLING BURGESS SHIP PLANS Early 20th Century 22.5" x 35.5" and 17.75" x 42.5"PAIR OF WILLIAM STARLING BURGESS SHIP PLANSEarly 20th CenturyHull and deck plans for a cruising sloop.22.5" x 35.5" and 17.75" x 42.5" sight. Framed 30" x 43.5" and 25.5&See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN CUNNELLYJOHN CUNNELLYGreat Britain, 20th CenturyThe U.S. frigate Hancock. Signed lower right "Cunnelly".Oil on canvas, 16" x 24". Framed 22.25" x 30.25". Provenance:Omell GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. Ciotta (Italian, 19th/20th Century)F. Ciotta (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "The Toast" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 22" x 27", framed 25-3/4" x 30-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20th Century,), Street scene.,CONTINENTAL SCHOOL20th CenturyStreet scene. Signed lower left, possibly "A. Palato".Watercolor on paper, 23" x 17.5" sight. Framed 31" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022LLOYD EMBRY (Massachusetts, Mid-20th Century), “Wellfleet Congregational Church”.,LLOYD EMBRYMassachusetts, Mid-20th Century“Wellfleet Congregational Church”. Titled, signed and dated 1978 verso.Watercolor on paper, 22” x 14.5” sight. Framed 30” x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Seaside flower seller., Oil on canvas, 17" x 21". Framed 22" xDUTCH SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturySeaside flower seller. Signed lower left "A. Rogger".Oil on canvas, 17" x 21". Framed 22" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Painting Of Two Chickens20th Century, Ink And Watercolor On Paper, Inscribed Right, Sight 26 X 17 Inches, Framed 36 X 22 X 1 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2019Agricola. Still Life with Flowers(20th century). Oil on panel, signed "Agricola" lr, 30 x 25 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa Artist, 20th C. ABSTRACT Oil/bDennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa Artist, 20th C. ABSTRACT Oil/b. Oil on board painting, Signed, Framed. Popular Pa. Artist. size: 30.25 x 22.25 matte, 45.5 x 37.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert R. Young watercolor Mills at NightYoung, Robert R. (American/Western PA, 20th Century), Nighttime View of The Mills, circa 1940's, watercolor, 21 x 17.5 inches, signed lower right corner, framed measuring 29 x 25 inches, a view from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pennsylvania Impressionist PaintingEarly 20th century, depicting a street scene in Bucks County, PA. Unsigned. Dimensions: 22.25" H x 25.5" W Framed, 17" H x 20" W canvas. Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price