Sold2016WARREN SHEPPARD "TALISMAN" OIL PAINTINGOil painting on canvas attributed to Warren Sheppard (1858-1937). Depicts a smaller vessel with two passengers and a large light-ship, named Shovelful, in the background. Titled "Talisman". Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) NAME: Lost Fleet of the Knights Templar MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Few paint losses. Minor craquelure. Would benefit from cleaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) NAME: Cityscape - Venetian Canal MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) TITLE: Rounding Isle of Shoel Lighthouse YEAR: 1886 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Warren Sheppard; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Sailing of a Rocky Coast. Signed l.l.; 20in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren SHEPPARD: Ships at Sunset - PaintingWarren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) oil painting of ships at sunset. [Art: 24" H x33 1/2" W; Frame: 34 1/2" H x 33 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard "Morning in Venice" Oil on CanvasWarren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937). Oil painting on canvas titled "Morning in Venice," depicting a gondolier rowing away from the city of Venice, lit by the morning sun. Signed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American Oil on Canvas Measure 12"in H x 18"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Marine painting and yacht design Biography: A student ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warren Sheppard, paintingWarren Sheppard, painting, Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), Seascape sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12" x 20", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Moonlit Fishing scene, Warren SheppardJ. Warren Sheppard (New York/United Kingdom, 1882-1943) Oil on Canvas, signed lower right. 12 X 20 ins. Framed to 20 X 28 ins. Condition:one puncture to canvas, upper left quadrant, less than 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN SHEPPARD CANAL IN VENICE PAINTINGSHEPPARD, Warren, (American,1858-1937): Canal in Venice, Italy, Oil/Canvas, 16" x 24", signed lower left, framed, 24" x 32'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Warren Sheppard 1885 painting A Breezy DaySheppard, Warren S.(American 1858 - 1937), A Breezy Day, 1885, oil on 19th Century canvas supplied by a Brooklyn N.Y. Company C W Keenan, signed and dated lower right, 10 x 15 inches, framed in a HudsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed J Sheppard Oil Painting, Portrait Of WomanSigned J Sheppard Oil Painting On Artist Board, Technicolor Portrait Of A Woman, Isabella Rossellini?!. Board Measures 20 Inches H X 16 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024VERY RARE JIM WARREN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING "LOVE" W/COAAn original oil painting by Disney Artist & Grammy Award winner Jim Warren11"x14" Also will include:* Winning bidder gets to personalize a message on the back from Jim Warren (please add your own wordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Warren Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Figurative Surreal Artwork SboThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim Warren Title: Man & Woman DiptychMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Warren Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Figurative Surreal Artwork SboThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim WarrenTitle: Man & Woman DiptychMedium: Oil Paintings on CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Sheppard (CA,1875-1954) oil paintingARTIST: Arthur Sheppard (California, 1875 - 1954) NAME: Greco Roman Wrestling MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One very small patch. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 39 inches / 76See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Sheppard (CA,1875-1954) oil paintingARTIST: Arthur Sheppard (California, 1875 - 1954) NAME: Froliking in Dining Hall MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Minor damage to lower right corner. No visible inpaint under UV lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Sheppard (CA,1875-1954) oil paintingARTIST: Arthur Sheppard (California, 1875 - 1954) NAME: Boxing Fight - Tom Cribb vs Tom Molineaux (rematch) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Sheppard (CA,1875-1954) oil paintingARTIST: Arthur Sheppard (California, 1875 - 1954) NAME: Comic Wrestling MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Sheppard (CA,1875-1954) oil paintingARTIST: Arthur Sheppard (California, 1875 - 1954) NAME: Posing for Portrait MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small scrathes. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 39 inches / 76 x 99See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937) On LakeFramed Charles Warren Eaton oil painting on board. lake. signed lower left. frame: 11 1/4"W x 9"H, painting: 10"W x 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937) ForestFramed Charles Warren Eaton oil painting on board, forest scene. signed lower left. frame:28 1/4"W x 24 1/2"H, painting: 24"W x 21"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Tree Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles Warren EatonTitle: The ClearingMedium: Oil Painting On Canvas SizSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWinter Associates Paul Warren Zimmerman (American, 1921-2007), oil on canvas, depicts forested landscape,$75
22 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryHeinrich Sperling (German,1844-1924) oil painting antique$2,100(7 bids)
22 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryLudwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antique$1,200(14 bids)
Featured1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrederick DeBourg Richards 1822-1903 Antique American Hudson River School Masterpiece Oil Painting$1,900(9 bids)
Featured1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Signed Hudson River School Sunset Landscape Exhibited Original Oil Painting$750(8 bids)
22 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryHeinrich Hirt (German,1841-1902) oil painting antique$3,100(8 bids)
22 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryChauncey Foster Ryder (NY,NH,1868-1949) oil painting antique$220(8 bids)
22 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryLouis Bosworth Hurt (UK,1856-1929) oil painting antique$300(9 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$220(11 bids)