Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum 16x20 'Spring Stream'Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956) Bucks County Pennsylvania Impressionist artist. Oil painting 'Spring Stream' on masonite. Signed lower right 16x20 (22 x 26 1/2 inch with frame) Very good overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring ValleyWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring Valley Signed and titled verso, oil on board 12 ½ x 16 in. (31.8x40.6cm) Provenance Alderfer Auction & Appraisal, Fine Art and DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on board, “Winter Stream”. SLL. Winter landscape looking over the valley. 11”h x 14”w framed, 5”h x 8”w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM (AMERICAN, 1884-1956).Winter Landscape with stream. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.5" h x 19.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on board, SLR. Spring landscape heading down a tree lined path. 5"h x 7"w and 6.5"h x 8.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956) A colorful oil on canvas of stream among fall trees. Signed lower left. Canvas: 21-1/2in x 13in. Frame: 24in x 16in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, American, Oil/c, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, FiguresWalter Emerson Baum, American, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, Figures. Signed: W E Baum, Original Framing, Oil on Canvas Painting size: 16x20, 23x27 (outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), "Road Across the Creek," 1926, Oil on canvas, 30" H x 36" WWalter Emerson Baum(1884-1956)"Road Across the Creek," 1926Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Baum; titled and dated in pencil on the stretcher30" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on canvas, "Green St", SLR. Snowy winter landscape. 25" x 30" 30" x 35" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956)DESCRIPTION: Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Oil on canvas. Brook & Hills. Signed lower left. In carved and painted wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 24" high x 28-1/2" wide; overall with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956) Late Fall in the Village Oil on Canvas Signed lower left W.E. Baum 31" x 39" Condition: recently been conserved and restored, restretched, relined, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "Winter Creek with Snow," oil on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (panel); 16.5'' x 18'', 42 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956)A Walter Emerson Baum oil on canvas SLR of a winterscape at St. Michael's in Sellersville, PA and also comes with a clipping that is nailed to the back and has a tag with Baum's name on it, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) City Street (Allentown) Signed 'W.E. BAUM' bottom right; also titled and located verso, oil on Masonite 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER EMERSON BAUM "WINTER SUNLIGHT"CREEK RUNNING THROUGH WOODS IN WINTER. OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARD. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. SIGHT VIEW 15 3/4" X 19 3/4". TOTAL SIZE 22 1/2" X 26 1/2". . Terms Please Read Carefully Before Bidding. This is an OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on board, SLR. Snowy winter landscape. 6.5"h x 8.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956)A Walter Emerson Baum oil on canvas SLR of a covered bridge in south Perkasie. Piece measures approx. 26"l by 22"h and viewable area measures approx. 19.25"l by 15.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARDWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956, American) oil on artist board Impressionist snow scene with Sellersville, PA label verso. 10" x 13" ss / 11" x 15" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), AllentownWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), Allentown Street Sceneoil on Masonite, signed and dated 1951 at lower right, retains remnants of a printed artist's bio and a hand-written label with the conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed River Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Walter Emerson BaumTitle: Creek BendMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Grey CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Grey City Signed 'W.E.Baum' bottom left; also titled and dated '1950/Grey City' verso, tempera oil on board 30 ¾ x 44 ¼ in. (78.1x112.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (PA,1884-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884 - 1956) NAME: Landscape - Folding Hills (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum Original Oil Painting on Canvas Board Signed Fall LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Walter Emerson BaumTitle: Boats on the BankMedium: Original Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Emerson Baum ptg. Eastern Pa. TownBaum, Walter Emerson (American 1884 - 1956) , Road Through Eastern Pa. Country Town, oil on canvas board, 12 x 13.5 inches, signed W.E. Baum lower right, Provenance: J J Gillespie Gallery, Pittsburgh,See Sold Price
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania$20,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEarl Campbell Signed Oilers 16x20 B/W w/ Walter Payton Photo- Beckett W Hologram$10
3 days LeftEldred'sWALTER KOENIGER (New York/Germany, 1881-1943), Sunlit stream., Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 30"$250
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsWalter Stein, New York (b. 1924-1998), Spring Wind, 1969, acrylic and wood sculpture, 9 7/8"H x 8$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsBernard Corey. Springtime landscape with red barn and stream. Oil on board. Framed. Signed lower$350