Sold2016Walter Baum, Sellersville, Pa.oil on canvas 20 x 24 This item ships from Doylestown, PASee Sold Price
Sold2019O/P FALL MOUNTAIN VIEW SIGNED ILLEDG.O/P FALL MOUNTAIN VIEW SIGNED ILLEDG., BEARS WALTER BAUM GALLERIES LABEL VERSO SELLERSVILLE, PA, C. 1960 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter E. BAUM: "Portrait of Judy" - Oil on Board"Portrait of Judy / Judith", 1951, being a portrait of a young Judith Weidenmoyer, of Sellersville, PA, by Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil painting on masonite, signed "BAUM" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM "WINTER LANDSCAPE" OIL PAINTINGWalter Baum (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on board, signed WE Baum, inscribed W.E. Baum Sellersville, PA on reverse. Frame: 25" x 24.25" Image: 16" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956)A Walter Emerson Baum oil on canvas SLR of a winterscape at St. Michael's in Sellersville, PA and also comes with a clipping that is nailed to the back and has a tag with Baum's name on it, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARDWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956, American) oil on artist board Impressionist snow scene with Sellersville, PA label verso. 10" x 13" ss / 11" x 15" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2019WALTER EMERSON BAUM (1884-1956, PA) ImpressionistOil on board. "Woodland Maid". Provenance on back. 14 x 18 in. Walter Emerson Baum, well known as the critic for the "Philadelphia Bulletin" and for his landscape work, was born in Sellersville, BucksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Sellersville Snow SceneBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Gouache on paper, 10 x 14 inches, 17 x 21 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left. Provenance: Estate of the Artist,See Sold Price
Sold2015(2 vols) Walter Baum & Pa ImpressionismHutson-Saxton. Walter Emerson Baum. 1884-1956. PA, 1996. Dj. // Peterson, ed. Penna. Impressionism. Bucks Co., PA: Michener Museum, 2002. Dj. As new.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Baum Modernist PA Landscape Oil PaintingAntique original impressionist landscape oil painting by Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956). Oil on board, signed lower right "Baum". Displayed in a period frame. Image size, 17"L x 14"H, overall 21"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, [1884-1956 Pa.] Oil Painting Rolling Valley Hills with River, HomesWalter Emerson Baum, [1884-1956 Pa.] Oil Painting Rolling Valley Hills with River, Homes. Oil on canvas painting. Signed: W E BAUM. Framed. size: 22 x 28, 27.75 x 33.75 outside frame. ASKart: Walter ESee Sold Price
Sold2019WALTER EMERSON BAUM (1884-1956, PA) ImpressionistOil on board. "Old Farm Scene 1916". Provenance on back. 10 x 8 in., 13 x 10 1/2 in. (framed). Walter Emerson Baum, well known as the critic for the "Philadelphia Bulletin" and for his landscape work,See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Emerson Baum ptg. Eastern Pa. TownBaum, Walter Emerson (American 1884 - 1956) , Road Through Eastern Pa. Country Town, oil on canvas board, 12 x 13.5 inches, signed W.E. Baum lower right, Provenance: J J Gillespie Gallery, Pittsburgh,See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARDWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956, PA) New Hope School artist, oil on artist board of a winter snow scene. 4.5" x 6.75" ss x 11" x 13.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, American, Oil/c, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, FiguresWalter Emerson Baum, American, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, Figures. Signed: W E Baum, Original Framing, Oil on Canvas Painting size: 16x20, 23x27 (outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house??, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signedWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house”, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signed lower left, oil on canvas panel, 9 x 12 canvas, 16 x 19 frame overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Emerson Baum, Snow Landscape Oil Bucks County PAWalter Emerson Baum, Snow Landscape Oil Bucks County PA. All original untouched condition. Signed on front: W E BAUM; Signed and titled "Brook on the Road" on verso with attached Walter Baum biographySee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks CountyWalter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa. Oil on canvas painting. Signed W E Baum. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 24x30 in. ASKart: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter E. Baum (American, 1884-1956) "The Bridge Creek"Oil on Canvas. Title on reverse . Wunderly Gallery, Pittsford, PA. 25"x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, Town ChurchWalter Emerson Baum Town Church gouache on canvas board 5 h x 7 w in (13 x 18 cm) Signed to lower left 'W.E. Baum'. Provenance: Tom Hall Auctions, Inc., Schnecksville, PA, unSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum Oil on Canvas, Winter Street SceneWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania 1884-1956). Oil on canvas, Vera Cruz, PA winter street scene. Signed lower left W.E. Baum. 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Watercolor, "Sellersville Scene", SLR. Scene of St. Michaels Lutheran Church. 15" x 21" and 22.5"h x 28.5"w framedSee Sold Price
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania$20,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSellersville PA-Pennsylvania $10 1929 T-1 National Bank Note Ch #2667 Sellersvil$400