Sold2017Biedermeier Burled Walnut Column/Cabinet,19th C.Biedermeier Burled Walnut Column/Cabinet,19th C., ball feet later (PKHO4100) [MM] Propterty Title: From a Great Neck New York Collector Measurements:37" H x 13" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Style Bar Cabinet. American Modern Walnut Column Display Cabinet. Silver band details. LighArt Deco Style Bar Cabinet. American Modern Walnut Column Display Cabinet. Silver band details. Lights Dimensions: H: 72 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 21 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, ManhaSee Sold Price
Sold2016WEIMAN American Modern Walnut Column Display CabiWEIMAN American Modern Walnut Column Display Cabinet. Silver band details. Lights-- Dimensions: H: 72 inches: W: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN WALNUT MARBLE TOP STAND WITH CABINETMODERN WALNUT MARBLE TOP STAND WITH CABINET: Column form wooden pedestal with inset white marble surface. The ribbed column having a door which opens to interior cabinet. Approx. 29" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020PRODUZIONE ITALIANA ANNI '60 Mobile in legno di nocePRODUZIONE ITALIANA ANNI '60 Mobile in legno di noce con specchio sovrastante. Piano in marmo. Maniglie in metallo dorato. (Walnut cabinet with mirror above. Marble top. Golden metal handles.) Misure:See Sold Price
Sold2023Walnut China Cabinet With Pillar ColumnsFurniture: Walnut China Cabinet With Pillar Columns, 70.5" x 54" x 20", Four Wooden Shelves, Beaded Border. This Item Was Left At The Sidlinger Estate Near Greensboro, North Carolina, Woody Auction CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MARBLE-TOP WALNUT BEDSIDE CABINETFrench Henri II style walnut nightstand, late 19th c., inset marble top, over a single drawer, open shelf framed by fluted columns, lower cabinet door, on casters, approx 36.5"h, 16.5"w, 15.5"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT SIDEBOARD SERVERRenaissance Revival carved walnut sideboard, early 20th c., the marble top over two drawers flanked by grotesque masks over Doric columns, two cabinet doors with scrolled heraldic cartouche carvings,See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH HENRI II STYLE MARBLE-TOP WALNUT NIGHTSTANDFrench Henri II style walnut bedside cabinet, late 19th c., having inset marble top, over single frieze drawer on turned and fluted column supports, lower cabinet opening to zinc lined interior with mSee Sold Price
Sold2017WALNUT BOOKCASE WITH AN ARCHED OPENING AND FLUTEDWALNUT BOOKCASE WITH AN ARCHED OPENING AND FLUTED COLUMNS. 2 DOOR CABINET BELOW. 95 1/2 INCHES HIGH. 54 1/2 INCHES WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL MCCOBB Desk American Modern Walnut. TaperedPAUL MCCOBB Desk American Modern Walnut. Tapered wood column legs with thin square brass tube stretchers. Cabinet section with pull out tray and door and tambour door section. Rare-- Dimensions: H: 29See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH HEAVILY CARVED WALNUT SIDEBOARD, LION MASKSFrench heavily carved walnut sideboard, 19th c., heavily carved edge moldings, fluted column standards, two door cabinet to top with dual carved lion mask reserves, separated by fluted column, above tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Low cabinet in solid walnut, veneered and edged, withLow cabinet in solid walnut, veneered and edged, with worktop. Milan, 1960s. (280x76x60 cm.) (slight defects) IT Mobile basso su disegno in legno di noce massello, impiallacciato e bordato, con pianoSee Sold Price
Sold2022French music cabinet with fluted columnsFrench music cabinet in carved walnut with drawer and fluted columns. Early 20th century. 35 1/2"h x 20 3/4"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE MARBLE-TOP BURL WALNUT BUFFETFrench Empire style buffet, 19th c., having grey marble top, over rectangular case with matched burl walnut veneers, fitted with a single drawer over double-door cabinet, flanked by turned columns witSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH HENRI II STYLE WALNUT CABINETFrench Henri II style walnut cabinet, late 19th c., having a stepped top, over a single drawer and cabinet door, flanked by columns, shelved interior, rising on straight molded base, on bun feet, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German "Polyphon" Music CabinetAntique German "Polyphon" Music Cabinet Upper cabinet with arched glazed door, flanked by columns, interior mirrored back. Lower cabinet with burl walnut panel door, brass pull. {Dimensions: 33 x 76 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE FIGURED WALNUT SIDEBOARDFrench Empire style burled walnut sideboard, 19th c., two drawers, over double-door cabinet, flanked by full turned columns, later fabric-lined interior, separation at side panels, approx 36.5"h, 50.2See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN WALNUT SIDEBOARD WITH MARBLE TOPItalian walnut sideboard, rectangular marble top, over four drawers with brass pulls, and gilt metal molding, above two, two-door cabinets, shelves to interior, vasiform column supports, rising on turSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WALNUT SIDEBOARDFrench Renaissance Revival walnut sideboard, late 19th c., spindled crest, three cabinet doors divided by fluted columns, center door carved with opposing winged lions, paneled back with plate rail, lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eastlake Medicine CabinetEastlake Medicine Cabinet, cherry and maple, features reeded framed mirrored door under a top shelf with joined walnut and maple turned and blocked columns; similar columns are repeated on left side oSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) EMPIRE REVIVAL FIGURED WALNUT BEDSIDE CABINETS(pair) Italian Empire style bedside cabinets, c. 1940s, each having a marbleized painted glass top, over a pair of Doric columns, flanking a single figured walnut door, on fancy legs, one top with chiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baltic Burl Walnut & Gilt Neoclassical Cabinethighly figured burl wood, bronze drawer mountings, free standing gilded reeded columns, one long drawer over two mirrored cabinet doors, turned gilt and gesso feet. 37' high, 45" wide, 20 1/2" deep. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Inlaid & Ebonized Burl Walnut Victorian CredenzaInlaid & Ebonized Burl Walnut Victorian Credenza, burl walnut top, over central inlaid door, flanked by reeded and turned columns, each end with a bowed glass cabinet, gilt metal mounts, 42-1/2"h x 58See Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTavolo occasionale Legno di palissandro finemente intarsiato Napoli, secondo quarto del XIX secolo h€4,000
May 22Doyle New YorkQueen Anne Walnut Column Barometer with Integral Watch by Charles Cabrier Circa 1710$7,500
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncVintage Bronze Mounted Walnut Display Cabinet$50(1 bid)