Sold2022Milivoy UZELAC (Mostar 1897 – Cotignac 1977)Milivoy UZELAC (Mostar 1897 – Cotignac 1977)La course de draisienne au jardin du Luxembourg en 1820, circa 1930Gouache et mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite “Uzelac&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2022France.- Fer (Nicholas de) Collection of nine largeNO RESERVE France.- Fer (Nicholas de) Collection of nine large double-page maps of France, including two impressions of 'Les Provinces et Gouvernemens du Lionnois', 'Le Maine, L'Anjou et la Touraine',See Sold Price
2024Province de Quan-tong… & Royaume de Kauli ou Corée'. Korea. BELLIN 1748 mapTitle: Province de Quan-tong… & Royaume de Kauli ou Corée'. Korea. BELLIN 1748 map Description: Carte de la Province de Quan-tong ou Lyau-tong, et du Royaume de Kau-Li ou Corée [Map ofSee Sold Price
Sold20211756 Seutter/Lotter Map of Canadian Maritime ProvincesTitle: 1756 Seutter/Lotter Map of Canadian Maritime Provinces and Maine -- Partie Orientale de la Nouvelle France ou du Canada avec l'Isle de Terre-Neuve et de Nouvelle Ecosse, Acadie et Nouv. AngleteSee Sold Price
Sold2018de la Tour / Desnos: Antique Map of Ireland, 1771Title/Content of Map: 'L'Irlande divisée par provinces Civiles et Ecclesiastiques. Par Mr. Brion Ingénieur-Géographe du Roi, à Paris, Chez le S Desnos Ing? Géog? pour les Globes et Sphères, RueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriel Spat - "Jardin du Luxembourg, Paris"Gabriel Spat ("Jardin du Luxembourg, Paris." Oil on pressed paperboard, signed lower left, affixed with a label on the reverse typed with artist, title and medium, (8.5 x 11 inches). Frame: H: 13.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Spat, Jardin du Luxembourg, Old Paris, O/BDescription: Gabriel Spat (US/France, 1890-1967), Jardin du Luxembourg, Old Paris, Oil on Board, signed lower left, depicting a crowded park, a child holding a hoop in the foreground, label on veSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CASTLE KEITH (1864 - 1927): DANS LE JARDIN DU LUXEMBOURG1911; oil on board; signed, inscribed "Paris" and dated lower right; titled verso; 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches; 9 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Schutzenberger "Au Luxembourg" Oil on CanvasPaul Rene Schutzenberger (French, 1860-1916) "Au Jardin du Luxembourg" post-Impressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a family and figures at the park in Paris, signed and dated "1908" lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973) Pencil and ink drawing, untitled Ram, c. 1908 Measures:7 x 5 1/2 inches Signed on bottom Provenance: Drawn and signed at Le Hardin Du Luxembourg in Paris in June 1908. COA includeSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO: HORSE LINE DRAWING.Picasso's line drawing of a horse measuring 18 cm by 14 cm in size. Drawn with black ink. Aged toned. According to the consigner it was obtained in June 1908 at Le Hardin Du Luxembourg in Paris. SupplSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Boisset (Louisiana,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Charles L Boisset (Louisiana, 20 century) NAME: Fontaine Carpeaux, Jardin du Luxembourg, Paris MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miró Le Miroir Secret de Feu et du FroidHeading: Author: Miró, Joan Title: Le Miroir Secret du Feu et du Froid Place Published: [Geneva] Publisher:[Gérald Cramer] Date Published: 1977 Description: Color linoleum cut, blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son ExcellenceBernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son Excellence Monseigneur le Comte de Bruhl, 1747 etching 20 7/8 x 32 1/2 inches. Literature: De Vesme 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Tea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et duTea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et du chocolat pour la préservation & pour la guerison des maladies, first edition, engraved frontispiecSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN.) Guillaume de L'Isle, after. Carte du Mexique et de la Floride.(NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN.) Guillaume de L'Isle, after. Carte du Mexique et de la Floride. Double-page engraved map of North America and the West Indies. 21½x26 inches sheet size, wide margins;See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRÉ CHANSON (DATES UNKNOWN). CINQUANTENAIRE DU SALON DE L'AUTOMOBILE ET DU CYCLE. 1948.ANDRÉ CHANSON (DATES UNKNOWN) CINQUANTENAIRE DU SALON DE L'AUTOMOBILE ET DU CYCLE. 1948. 63x46¼ inches, 160x177½ cm. Etabts. Delattre, Paris. Condition B / B+: replaced upper corners anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISANS DE MAROLLES ET DU LOIR-ET-CHER : Chandelier tripode en fer forge noirci a trois lumieres.ARTISANS DE MAROLLES ET DU LOIR-ET-CHER : Chandelier tripode en fer forge noirci a trois lumieres. H: 35 cm. (manque de peinture noire). Association initiee et fondee en 1950 par Jean Touret (1916-200See Sold Price
Sold2016Map-Carte De La Virginia Et Du Maryland (1757)Fry et Pierre Jefferson, B&W, 23 x 30 in. including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 12Jasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
Jun 12Jasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles DELAMARCHE 1804 map$260
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrançois-Rupert Carabin, Inkwell 'Femme à la Coloquinte', c. 1900€3,800
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Card table 'Gardez les coeurs qu'avez gagnez', 1895€4,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftWinter Associates Hot air balloon etchings in pair of frames, six etchings after 18th C. originals matted and framed$75
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel's$500