Sold2022Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) -Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) - "Mein Kater", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Hohlguss, unterseitig gestempelt "RD 1/12", Gewicht ca.15kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) -Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) - "Bär", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Hohlguss, nach dem Entwurf für den Frankfurter Börsenplatz,See Sold Price
Sold2024Deutscher Bildhauer(Tätig um 1900) Schlafende Weißer Marmor. Jugendstil-Relief in Segmentbogenform mit allegorischer Darstellung einer sitzenden, ihren Kopf mit der rechten Hand abstützenden, jungen Frau.See Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Bildhauer(Tätig 19./20. Jh.) Corpus Christi Bronze, teilw. gewachsene Patina in dunklen bzw. grünen Tönen. Rücks. gehöhlt.; H. 76 cm. German sculptor actiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klasen, Peter (geb. 1935 Lübeck, in Frankreich lebender deutscher Bildhauer, Maler undKlasen, Peter (geb. 1935 Lübeck, in Frankreich lebender deutscher Bildhauer, Maler und Fotograf) - "Trois interrupteurs et buste de femme", 1968, Original-Farbserigrafie, unten rechts in Blei sigSee Sold Price
2023Breker, Arno: Ludwig van BeethovenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Deutscher Bildhauer und Architekt; Einzel- und Gruppenausstellungen u. a. 1985 im Museum of European Art New York, 1990 im Museum Europaeische Kunst, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG GRAEFNER DER FECHTERLUDWIG GRAEFNER Deutscher Bildhauer, taetig um 1900/ 1910 Der Fechter Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 56,5 cm, H. 45 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Graefner'. UEber einem masSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUTEUR (?) KAMINUHR 'LIEBESPAAR'SUTEUR (?) Deutscher Bildhauer, taetig um 1905 Kaminuhr 'Liebespaar' Deutsch, um 1900/ 1905 Alabaster, Marmor, Onyx. Ges.- H. 43,5 cm, B. 37 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Suteur', schauseitig 'Hora BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Belz, Johann (1873 Schwanheim am Main- 1957 FrankfurtBelz, Johann (1873 Schwanheim am Main- 1957 Frankfurt am Main, deutscher Bildhauer und Medailleur) - Zwei sakrale Holzfiguren: Heiligstes Herz Jesu und Madonna mit Kind, Holz, geschnitzt, braun gebeizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Dahl,Nor., 1877, Tivoli,1877, pencil on paperHans Dahl, Norwegian, 1849-1937, 1877 Tivoli, pencil/conte on paper, signed, notes to verso(PWINJ5100)(MM). Measurements: 8 1/2 x 5 1/2, framed 14 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS RIEDER JUGENDSTIL-TAENZERINHANS RIEDER Deutscher Bildplastiker, taetig im 19./ 20. Jh. Jugendstil-Taenzerin Bronze, goldfarben patiniert, Marmorsockel, Glassteine. Ges.- H. 50 cm, H. 38 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Schmidt (1877-1958) German. An Eagle CatchingHans Schmidt (1877-1958) German. An Eagle Catching Prey, Lithograph, Signed in Pencil, 20.5" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Hans Heysen (Australian, 1877-1968), Broad Landscape with Grazing Cows and Distant Hills, SignedSir Hans Heysen (Australian, 1877-1968) Broad Landscape with Grazing Cows and Distant Hills Signed and dated "HANS HEYSEN 1938" l.l. Watercolor on paper, sheet size 12 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (32.5 x 40.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Hans Heysen (Australian, 1877-1968), Mount Patawerta, Flinders Ranges, Signed and dated "HANSSir Hans Heysen (Australian, 1877-1968) Mount Patawerta, Flinders Ranges Signed and dated "HANS HEYSEN/19..." l.r., titled, signed, and dated "No. 85 Mount Patawerta./Flinders Ranges/1940/Hans HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS HUGGLER-WYSS WOOD DOBERMAN DOG SCULPTUREHans Huggler-Wyss (1877-1947) Carved wood sleeping dog sculpture. Signed H. Huggler-Wyss. Measures 15" x 6" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Diehl watercolorHans Diehl (German 1877-1946)- ''Das Tote Haus''- watercolor, pastel and graphite on board, titled lower left, good condition. 9 3/4 x 12 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Hans Heysen WatercolorHans Heysen watercolor. 18 x 14 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1877 - 1968. Sir Hans Heysen was a well-known German Australian artist. He was particularly recognized for his watercolourSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS HUGGLER-WYSS CARVED HEAD OF JESUSHans Huggler-Wyss (Swiss, 1877-1947) Carved Head of Jesus. Carved from a sold block of wood. Measures 6.5"x5"x16". Weight 9 lbs 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Deutscher Kunstverein Vereinsgabe 1904 - Prints by MaxDeutscher Kunstverein Vereinsgabe 1904. Berlin. Portfolio with seven engravings and lithographs by various artists, among them: Max Lieberman, Max Klienger, Hans Hermann and others. Embossed title onSee Sold Price
Sold20191877 German Renaissance ART Illustrated Albrecht Durer1877 German Renaissance ART Illustrated Albrecht Durer Hans Holbein Georg Hirth Georg Hirth was a 19th-century German journalist known for his cultural magazines discussing and commenting on popular aSee Sold Price
Sold20201877 Johnnykin & the Goblins Folktale Fairy Tale Humor1877 Johnnykin & the Goblins Folktale Fairy Tale Humor Art Illustrated Leland Charles Godfrey Leland was an American folklorist who moved to London. Famous for his comic ‘Hans Breitmann Ballads’,See Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL MAETZEL BLUMENSTILLLEBENEMIL MAETZEL 1877 - 1955 Still life with flowers Oil on cardboard. 53 x 46 cm (F. 61 x 54 cm). Signed lower left 'E. Maetzel'. Verso: order form art dealer Hans Vieth, Hamburg (unfilled). Framed. EMILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans-Dieter Mück, Rückkehr der Moderne, 1995Hans-Dieter Mück, Rückkehr der Moderne, 1995, Exh. Cat. Rückkehr der Moderne. Die erste Nachkriegs-Ausstellung verfemter deutscher Kunst, Städtische Galerie 'Fauler Pelz' ÜberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hajijalili Tabriz Rug, 8'10" x 11'11" ( 2.69 x 3.63 M)An unusual and attractive NW Persian city carpet with a tomato red field displaying three full columns of one-way cypresses within a branching and flowering broken trellis. Near-black strip-style bordSee Sold Price
May 26Hans AuctionSong Dynasty Ru Kiln engraved Qianlong Imperial inscription bowl with dazzling pattern£500
May 26Hans AuctionYuan blue and white flat vase with character and story patterns on the ghost valley going down the£600
May 26Hans AuctionA partially gilt, high-relief and chiseled Feitian vase from the Zhenpin old collection£1,000
May 26Hans AuctionBlue and white plum vase with banana leaf pattern made in the Xuande period of the Ming Dynasty£800