Sold2017W. WISE SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MAN IN RED FEZ,W. WISE SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MAN IN RED FEZ, SIGNED W. WISE AND DATED 1866 UPPER RIGHT, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT SCRATCH TO LOWER LEFT AND LIGHT CRAQUELURE, CHIPS TO GILT WOOD FRAME, FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Seated Man with Red Fez PosingUntitled (Study - Seated Man with Red Fez Posing), oil on canvas board, unsigned, 20th century, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 19"w; Provenance: Property from the collection of Inn on Castro, San FraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Portrait of a Man, O/CRussian portrait of a man with red fez, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly "A. Tschernay," 20" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Saveliy Mikhailovich Borisov Signed Oil PaintingSaveliy Mikhailovich Borisov, Russian born 1800, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Portrait of Man in Red Coat, Dated 1877. Painting shows some craquelure and some minor repair or over paint. Framed measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice Oil On Canvas Signed W. Verplanck BirneyNice oil on canvas signed W. Verplanck Birney. Man with red coat and lady in green dress sitting at a table. 1858-1909. Relined, estate fresh. 27" wide, 21" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023W.E. FURTH, "THE WOOD CUTTER"Oil on canvas painting of man loading wood on horse drawn trailer, signed lower left W.E. Furth with plaque reading "The Wood Cutter"; late 19th/early 20th C.; 24"H 34.5"W image, 32.25"H 43.5"W overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Jewish Man w/ ViolinAbraham Straski (Poland, 1903 - 1987) Oil on canvas painting of a Jewish Man w/ Violin. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 24 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Léon HERBO (1850-1907) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. 1879. (W:50 x H:60 cm)Léon HERBO (1850-1907) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed upper right. Dated 1879 Dimensions: (W:50 x H:60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017HUGE YUVAL MAHLER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MAN WITHHUGE YUVAL MAHLER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MAN WITH CIGAR ON SAFE, SIGNED LOWER CENTER, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 59"H X 50"W, SKU365.42See Sold Price
Sold2021H.R. PALMER HUNTING DOGS OIL PAINTING, 1840Framed oil on canvas painting, Red and White Setters, signed lower left H.R. Palmer, dated 1840, Tucker Appraisal Associates label verso, craquelure, sight: 27"h, 35"w, overall: 32.5"h, 40.5"w, 13.5lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANES LICHTENBERG (1920-2009) SANTA FE, 18" X 24"Framed oil on canvas painting, "Red-Pink Holly Hocks, Santa Fe," signed lower right M. Lichtenberg (Manes Lichtenberg, American, 1920-2009), signed again and titled verso, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. ALBONETTI (20TH C.) PAINTING MAN-OF-WAR SHIPSFramed oil on canvas painting, Man-of-war on the Waves, signed lower left E. Albonetti (?), dated [19]76, signed again verso, sight: approx 27"h, 38.75"w, overall: 34.5"h, 46"w, 11.5lbs Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, KREMLIN RED SQUAREHUGE RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, KREMLIN RED SQUARE SCENE, MOSCOW, SIGNED LOWER LEFT (NOT LEGIBLE) AND DATED, FRAMED SIZE 84"W X 69"H, SKU154.01See Sold Price
Sold2017HUGE RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, KREMLIN RED SQUAREHUGE RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, KREMLIN RED SQUARE SCENE, MOSCOW, SIGNED LOWER LEFT (NOT LEGIBLE) AND DATED, ADDITIONAL PHOTOS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST, FRAMED SIZE 84"W X 69"H, SKU154.01See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Man in Red Hat, Richard Winternitz(German, 1861-1929), signed l.r. "R. Winternitz 86." Sight size: 23"h x 16-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021George W. Drew Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting by George W. Drew (American, 1875-1968) depicting a farmhouse surrounded by lush trees with a man standing in front of the house behind a wooden gate. It is signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem STAD: Three Figures - PaintingWillem Stad (Dutch, 1873-1959) oil on canvas painting, done in the style of Rembrandt, of an old man with two attending figures, signed "W. Stad / Amsterdam / July 1926" lower left, in a gilt frame. [See Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF FISHERMAN OIL PAINTING SIGNED MORONOOil on canvas painting, a portrait of an old man in glasses and red cap knitting a fishing net. Signed Morono in the lower right. Wooden frame. Maritime Nautical Fine Art For Collectors. Dimensions: FSee Sold Price
Sold2019LAURA HAYSH "REDS" Modernist Oil on Canvas PaintiLAURA HAYSH "REDS" Modernist Oil on Canvas Painting. Abstract Red and Orange Motif. Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.5 inches: W: 39.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Illia ZARKOVSKY: Men on Horseback - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting of men on horseback in a mountain landscape, signed lower right Illia Zarkovsky (Russian). [Art: 27" H x 41" W; Frame: 29" H x 43 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique After Jan van Eyck (Late 14th C. to 1441) Portrait Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting after Jan van Eyck's chiaroscuro portrait of a man wearing a red turban. Signed illegibly at lower left. Mounted in a gilt wooden frame CIRCA: 19th Century, possiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niikolina KOVALENKO: Red Mirror - Oil PaintingUnframed oil on canvas painting of a red mirror, signed, dated 2013. [44" H x 50" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHoch LTD.Large Mid Century Portrait of a Lady, W. C. Bahmermann, 1953 Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sJOHN CUTHBERT HARE (Massachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978), Portrait of a man wearing a red shirt., Oil$150
May 18Maywood AntiquesRobert Robertson (American, 1886-1952) Butcher 'Eat Less Meat' Oil Painting on Canvas$110(2 bids)