Sold2017W Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Oil/Board Winter SceneWilliam Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Oil painting on canvas wrapped board depicting a winter landscape with farmhouse. Excellent condition. Art measures 14" x 10". Frame measures 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2017W Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Oil/Canvas LandscapeWilliam Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Oil painting on canvas titled, "Lake Tier-Laurentians", depicting a summer landscape. Art measures 14" x 10". Frame measures 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2019Tavik Frantisek Simon, (Czech, 1877-1942), Winter TreeTavik Frantisek Simon (Czech, 1877-1942) Winter Tree Scene etching and aquatint signed (lower right) 11 1/4 x 15 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Langevin (1942-) 2 X Winter ScenesArtist: Claude Langevin (b. 1942)- Canadian Artist Title: 2 X Winter Scenes Medium: Textured Prints Size: inches x inches Loch & Mayberry Gallery Framed Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2023Tavik F Simon Aquatint "The Seize in Winter"Tavik F Simon ( 1877-1942 ) Aquatint Colored Etching " The Seize in Winter " Winter Scene Landscape Notre Dame Circa 1909 Penciled Signed In Lower Right Corner and Dated in Left Corner Worked in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Branko Paradis (1942-, Croatian), "Winter Snow Scene,"Branko Paradis (1942-, Croatian), "Winter Snow Scene," 1978, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, presented in a carved giltwood frame with a linen liner, H.- 23 2/8 in., W.- 29 1/2 in. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Saarniit (Estonian/Canadian, 1909-1984) WinterJohn Saarniit (Estonian/Canadian, 1909-1984) Winter Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 25 3/4 x W: 30 in. H: 19 3/4 W: 24 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tavik Frantisek Simon (1877-1942, Czechoslovakia),Tavik Frantisek Simon (1877-1942, Czechoslovakia), "Beach Scene," early 20th c., colored etching, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 9 3/8 in., W.- 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Besse, Oil Painting, Quebec Winter SceneAndre Besse (Canadian, 1922-2004), Oil On Canvas, Quebec City Winter Scene. Titled Rue St Louis Vieux Quebec. Canvas measures 9 inches H x 7 W. Signed lower left, signed and titled on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Geza G. Marich, Oil On Canvas, Winter Lake SceneGeza Gordon Marich (1913-1985, Canadian) Winter Lake Painting. Canvas Measures 24 Inches H x 36 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ethelwyne Holland Oil On Board Boats Harbour SceneSigned Ethelwyne Holland (Canadian, 1877-?) Oil On Board, Boats in the Harbour, Coastal Harbour Scene. Board Measures 12 Inches High X 16 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR HORIK (CANADA b1939) TOWNSCAPE OIL/BOARDVladimir Horik (CANADIAN / QUEBEC / ALBERTA, born 1939) oil painting on masonite board depicting a snowy winter townscape scene. Signed to lower right and dated 1981. Mounted in a copper and black paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024WINTER CURLING SCENE.American or possibly Canadian. Oil on canvas, initialed and dated "JLB (18) 96". Men and boys playing curling on a frozen lake. Yellowed varnish, glued to foam board. 22"h. 30"w., framed, 29"h. 37"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING - CLAUDE LANGEVINVintage impressionist oil painting on canvas of mountain scene in winter with cabins signed C. Langevin IAF (Inuit Art Foundation of Canada). 16 x 20, framed 24 x 28 in. Claude Langevin (Born 1942) isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, European Village Street Scene in WinterElizabeth O'Rourke (Canadian, 1913-1997) , European Village Street Scene in Winter, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 20th century, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl W. Peters , " Winter Scene "Artist: Carl W. Peters Title: Winter Scene Date: 1897-1980 Signature: signed (on back stretcher bar) Medium:oil on canvas Size:20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2018WIKTOR OIL ON CANVAS, H 19 1/2", W 24"WIKTOR OIL ON CANVAS, H 19 1/2", W 24" :Winter scene. Frame size H 25" W 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022HACHIRO NAKAGAWA (Massachusetts/Japan, 1877-1922), Winter scene of a farming village with figuresHACHIRO NAKAGAWAMassachusetts/Japan, 1877-1922Winter scene of a farming village with figures and horses. Signed and dated lower right "H. Nakagawa 1903".Gouache and watercolor, 13" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018G.W. Sotter. Oil. Winter Scene. SignedG. W. Sotter. Impressionistic Winter Scene by this Pennsylvania artist. Signed 16"H. x 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold20174.75" X 4" Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass Cov4.75" X 4" Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass Cov Rare Winter Scene Decor W/ Pattern Cut & Enameled Lid - Rare Shape!See Sold Price
1 hr LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersWillard Morse Mitchell, Canadian, (1879-1955)CA$150(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersLorne Holland Bouchard RCA, (Canadian, 1913-1978)CA$800(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersEdward Scrope Shrapnel RCA, (Canadian, (1847-1920)CA$400
Featured1 hr LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersAlbert Jacques Franck. (Canadian, 1899-1973)CA$2,400