Sold2018Vlaminck: Village Scene, Gouache and InkVlaminck, village scene, gouache and ink. [Art: 17 x 21 inches; Frame: 25 x 29 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Calligraphy Scroll, 20th Century,A Chinese Calligraphy Scroll, 20th Century, Ink and gouache on silk depicting a village scene with figures in a lush landscape. Image dimensions: h: 30 x w: 22 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ALFRED BIRDSEY ARTWORKSincluding a village scene, 24x16in., and a sailboat scene, 16x22in., each a watercolor and ink heightened with gouache, possibly over lithograph, appears signed by artist’s hand, however not guarantSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Drawings and Watercolors.A Collection of Drawings and Watercolors. Including watercolor 'Chicago Scene' signed Harkin?, watercolor 'New England Village' signed Stege, unsigned gouache 'Industrial Scene', and an unsigned ink dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juliusz HOLZMULLER (Polish, 1876 - 1932) Watercolor, village scene (1902)Watercolor and gouache on wove paper mounted to board. A spring village scene. Signed ad dated in black ink on lower right. 10 x 15 in. paper Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, Berkeley, California;See Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Signed Village Scene Ink Drawings2 Chinese Signed Village Scene Ink Drawings. Both are professionally framed. Larger frame measures 20 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (Chinese, 20th Century)Artist Unknown (Chinese, 20th Century) River Village Scene, Ink and watercolor on paper, Signed upper left. Framed dimensions: H: 27 7/8 x W: 31 1/4 in. H: 15 1/2 W: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kaufman Painting of a French Village SceneKaufman painting of a French village scene, ink and watercolor on paper, signed "Kaufman", 11-3/4" x 16" image, framed 19-3/4" x 24-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Village Scene Pen & Ink DrawingAsian Village Scene Pen & Ink Drawing. Depicting male and female figures in traditional dress engaging in everyday activities. Frame measures 15.5 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Abraham Weinbaum "Exterior Village Scene, France"Abraham Weinbaum (Polish, 1890-1943) "Exterior Village Scene, France" gouache on paper, signed, titled lower right "A. Weinbaum Chatenes". Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 19" high, 24 1See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE DUAN INK STONELARGE DUAN INK STONE: A large, heavy ink stone carved in a village scene. The ink grinding area appears to be a large lake surrounded by pine trees and houses, and topped by mountains and clouds.See Sold Price
Sold2019Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Circus SceneAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Circus Scene, gouache and ink on paper, signed Aaron Bohrod (lower right) 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass,See Sold Price
Sold2017UNKNOWN ARTIST(18th/early 19th C. Middle Eastern School) Royal court scene, gouache and ink with stenciled borders, bears indistinct writing, likely page from larger publication, approximate image size by sight 13See Sold Price
Sold2018David Claypoole Johnston "Harbor Scene" ink,David Claypoole Johnston "Harbor Scene" ink, gouache, and graphite on wove paper, depicting a Boston harbor scene. Sight: 2.75"H x 4"W; Frame: 12.125"H x 14.25"W. PROVENANCE: Skinner Auctioneers: FebrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Chase (American, 20th Century) Village Scene.Francis Chase (American, 20th Century) Village Scene. Watercolor and gouache. Signed lower left Sight: 12.5" x 15" Frame: 24" x 27"See Sold Price
Jun 12Lyon & TurnbullAN ILLUSTRATED FOLIO FROM A SAFAVID MANUSCRIPT OF FIRDAUSI’S SHAHNAMA DEPICTING THE MURDER OF£2,200
7 hrs LeftJasper521950's French Modernist Painting signed - Figures on Horseback in Village 1950's$170
4 days LeftTaylor & HarrisGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Village Scene France$400
Jun 12Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.English Staffordshire Large 12.75" Pearlware Coffee Pot Village Scene$50
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), village scene with a gathering of people, oil on board, 15"H$200
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), village scene, oil on board, 18"H x 14"W(sight), 31 1/2"H x$400
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryAttributed to Margaret J. Patterson (American, 1867-1950), 'Village Scene', 1926$250