Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Enamel Letter Opener MexicoVintage sterling silver letter opener with multi color enamel decoration. Marked 925, made in Mexico. Measures approx. 6.75 inches long. Total weight 1.69 ozt. Some surface wear including scratching oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Letter Opener and Claw Page HolderVintage Mexican Sterling silver desk letter envelope opener, signed MEXICO 925 TO-68, and a silver plate bird claw with red agate stone page holder. Good estate fresh condition. Opener measures 5 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Mexican sterling silver letter opener with carved onyx handle decorated with cabochons, mark Sterling, Mexico, approx. 69 g./2.22 t. oz, 6.25"lSee Sold Price
Sold201711 pc VINTAGE STERLING & SILVER PLATE1- Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Handle Letter Opener 8". 2- Mexico Sterling Souvenir Spoon, Obsidian Figure 4.75". 3- Sterling Salt Spoon, monogrammed 3.50". 4- Webster Sterling Baby Food Pusher 3".See Sold Price
Sold202236 Grams Vintage Sterling Silver Letter OpenerFrom our consignor: "This Tea Set Was owned by my grandparents, Aubrey and Nancy Poston of High Point, NC. Aubrey, who passed away in 1987, was a prominent banker with Wachovia for his entire career aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Music Note Letter OpenerVintage sterling silver letter opener with top ornate treble clef music note. Approximately 8 inches long. Tested positive for sterling silver using Puritest metal tester. Total weight 0.47 ozt. EvideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Approximately 9.625 inches long x .875 inch wide and 68 grams. Signed Tiffany Makers Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Monogrammed Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage letter opener made on hard composite, possibly Bakelite with sterling silver monogrammed handle, marked 925. Approx 8.25 inches long. Evident scathes to end of opener with handle being loose.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER RULER LETTER OPENERVintage 1920s Sterling Silver Letter Opener / Ruler. Marked sterling, no makers mark. Measures 7.50" long and weighs 50 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Andersen Norway Sterling Silver Letter OpenerDavid Andersen sterling silver and enamel letter opener. Marked sterling and D-A Norway. They measure 9 inches long. The tip is a little rough.See Sold Price
Sold2019Thorvald Marthinsen - Ouvre-lettre -Thorvald Marthinsen (1900-1925) Norvège / Norway, Tonsberg (XX) Ouvre-lettre () Ouvre-lettre en argent sterling et émail, poinçon au dos Sterling silver and enamel letter opener, hallmark on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SILVER PLATED COPPER ENAMEL LETTER OPENER KNIFEA vintage letter opener knife crafted with silver plating over copper, the hilt and scabbard are adorned with delicate enamel work that adds a touch of artistic flair. This letter opener captures theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Vintage Turquoise And Sterling Silver Letter OpenersOffered here for your consideration is a group of four vintage turquoise and sterling silver letter openers. Two of the openers feature turquoise cabochons resting in smooth silver bezels, and two ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on base Original box and dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Sheffield Letter OpenerVintage Sheffield, England sterling silver letter opener with stainless blade 9". FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Golfball Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver golfball letter opener. Measures approx 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNEVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNE 1987 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel freeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNEVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNE 1987 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel freeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950s Mexican Sterling Silver Bamboo Design Letter OpenerA very unusual design. Measures approx. 8 1/2" long and weighs ca. 45.7 grams. The whole piece is solid Sterling Silver. Marked on the blade.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexico Sterling Silver Letter OpenerLetter opener stamped Mexico 925. Measures 6" long and weighs 0.83ozt. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does not mean that the lot is in perfect condition, doeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Sterling Silver Knife & Turquoise Tie TacsVintage Native American Navajo Sterling Silver Knife/Letter Opener & Turquoise Nugget Tie Tacs, nice stamping on handle of knife, longest measures 5''L x .5''W and tie tacs measure 5/8''DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico, Taxco Sterling Silver Letter Opener, Length: 7Mexico, Taxco Sterling Silver Letter Openermarked near base of handle: TC-231 / TAXCO / MEXICOLength: 7 in. (17.78 cm.) The Smolarek Trust CollectionSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Sterling Silver letter opener 7 1/4" handle is sterling$18
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMEADOW ROSE BY WALLACE STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER HHWS CUSTOM MADE APPROX. 8"$10
658 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChateau Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
909 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsContinental-Estate by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener Custom 8 1/8"$10
861 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGuildhall by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
735 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLady Diana by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
623 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSeville by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
308 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTranquility by International / Fine Arts Sterling Silver Letter Opener Custom$10
2024Mynt AuctionsClassic Rose by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS CustomSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAegean Weave Gold by Wallace Sterling Silver Letter Opener original HHWS 8 1/4"$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPRINCESS BY MANCHESTER STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER HHWS CUSTOM MADE APPROX. 8"$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSILVER FLUTES BY TOWLE STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER HHWS CUSTOM MADE APPROX. 8"$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Rose by Oneida Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Stream by Manchester Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorgian Rose by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRobert Bruce by Graff, W & D Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10