Sold2023Vintage Packard Motor Cars Advertising thermometer made in USAVintage Packard Motor Cars Advertising thermometer made in USA, metal, 26X8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising - Packard Tin ThermometerVintage Tin Thermometer advertising Packard Motor Cars. Thermometer tube is broke. Some rust but doesn’t distract from advertising. Blue paint has some fading. 8 1/2"W x 26 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Packard Motor Cars Advertising ThermometerPackard Motor Cars Advertising Thermometer. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 27 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Packard Motor Cars Advertising ThermometerPackard Motor Cars Advertising Thermometer. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 27 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Packard Motor Cars Advertising ThermometerPackard Motor Cars Advertising Thermometer. * x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Packard Motor Cars Advertising Thermometer27" x 8", has some rust staining and wear throughout, it is working, this is a modern thermometer in the original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Packard Motor Cars Advertising Thermometer39" x 8", it is working, has light wear and scratches throughout, a modern reproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Packard Motor Cars Advertising Thermometer27" x 8", has some rust staining and wear throughout, it is working, marked Taylor, dated 1996See Sold Price
Sold2024Packard Motor Car Co Advertising Thermometer27" x 8", it is a reproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2018PACKARD ADVERTISING THERMOMETERPackard Motor Cars advertising wall thermometer. 27" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Repro Tin Packard Motor Cars ThermometerNice vintage reproduction tin Packard Motor Cars Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and has some light surface wear. Measures 27" tall x 8.25" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Packard Cars Advertising ThermometerA tin, single sided thermometer sign advertising Packard Motor Cars. Front has the words "Packard Motors Cars" printed in white at the top along with the slogan "Ask The Man Who Owns One" in the yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Advertising ThermometersIncludes a 16" long "STIHL" chain saw thermometer marked "Made in USA", a "Flory Milling Co" . thermometer and a 28" long Pepsi thermometer frame dated 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COCA-COLA ADVERTISING THERMOMETER,circular form with white lettering on a red ground, marked "495 A MADE IN U.S.A." at base. 1950 12 1/2" D.Provenance: From a Shenandoah Valley private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ORANGE CRUSH ADVERTISING THERMOMETERNATURALLY IT TASTES BETTER, MARKED MADE IN U.S.A. B-925, 14 7/8" L Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Coca Cola Bottle Thermometer AdvertisingVintage Coca Cola Bottle Thermometer Advertising, Made by "Robertson", Made in USA. 17.5 in TallSee Sold Price
Sold20181950s TIN COCA COLA THERMOMETERVintage 1950's Robertson USA Coca-Cola Coke Bottle Advertising Thermometer. Lithographed Tin, made in th USA. Measures 5"x1"x16". Weight 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HIRES ROOT BEER TIN ADVERTISING THERMOMETER,die-cut bottle form retaining likely original tube, marked "4045 / MADE IN U.S.A." at bottom edge. 1960 28 1/2" H, 7 3/4" W.Provenance: From a Harrisonburg, VA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017ULTRA RARE Vintage MOTOR CITY MC-10 1950 FORDULTRA RARE Vintage MOTOR CITY Diecast 1:43 Scale MC-10 1950 FORD CUSTOM DELUXE CONVERTIBLE Toy Model Car. Sage green body with dark grey interior. Made in USA. MINT condition! No Reserve: This lot staSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brass New Venus Motor Clock 8-Day Car Locomotive ClockBrass New Venus Motor Clock 8-Day Car Locomotive Clock. Luminous Dial, Made in USA. Vintage. size: 2.5h x 4wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Sign and Pepsi ThermometerPair of Vintage advertising signs, to include one"Say Pepsi Please" thermometer, written in blue lettering on yellow field, with intact mercury, circa 1965, marked M-165, Made in the USA, metaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.WWII-Era Orange Crush "Bottle & Crushy" ThermometerCA$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Coca-Cola "Double Bottle" Anniversary ThermometerCA$25(1 bid)
Jul 13La Shoppe VintageVintage Quaker State Super Blend Motor Oil 1 QT Quart Tin Can | Advertising Oil Can - EmptyCA$20
Jul 13La Shoppe VintageVtg 1950s ESSO Marvelube Outboard Motor Oil 1 Quart Can Imperial Oil Ltd Canada | Advertising Oil CaCA$40
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCPackard Motor Car Company Neon Dealership Advertising Clock$225(4 bids)
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCPackard Approved Service Motor Car Dealership Porcelain Advertising Sign DSP$650(4 bids)
Jun 19C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdHot Wheels Redline By Mattel 6267 Custom AMX spectraflame green£200(1 bid)