Sold2022VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA LEMON PLANTER 10"VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA LEMON PLANTER | OUTDOOR GARDEN PLANTERS MID CENTURY MODERN -10" -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP111122See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ITALIAN STYLE MAJOLICA URN PLANTER 12"VINTAGE ITALIAN STYLE MAJOLICA URN PLANTER WITH LEMON MOTIF-10" X 12" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP111122See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SPAIN MAJOLICA LEMON PLANTER 10"VINTAGE SPAIN MAJOLICA LEMON PLANTER | OUTDOOR GARDEN PLANTERS MID CENTURY MODERN-10"-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP111122See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Large Mid-Century Italian Majolica Lemon Centerpiece 13.50" Tall & 10.5" WideVintage Large Mid-Century Italian Majolica Lemon Centerpiece 13.50" Tall & 10.5" Wide in VG Preowned Condition from an Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA STYLE URN GARDEN PLANTERVINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA STYLE URN GARDEN PLANTER -CRACKLE GLAZE LEMON FLORAL MOTIFF-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, MINOR CHIPPING-20"h x 11" widest point-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MAJOLICA COBALT BLUE & WHITE PLANTER 10"VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA COBALT BLUE AND WHITE PLANTER | OUTDOOR GARDEN PLANTERS MID CENTURY MODERN -10" -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP111122See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MAJOLICA COBALT BLUE & WHITE PLANTER 10"VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA COBALT BLUE AND WHITE PLANTER | OUTDOOR GARDEN PLANTERS MID CENTURY MODERN-10"-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP111122See Sold Price
Sold2023(12 Pc) Vintage Italian Majolica Lemon Crescent Dish SetDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) Set Of 12 Vintage Lemon Majolica crescent plate personal tray dishes set painted in green with yellow accents and a lemon figure in relief. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA MULTICOLOR PLANTER 11"VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA MULTICOLOR PLANTER | OUTDOOR GARDEN PLANTERS MID CENTURY MODERN -11" -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP111122See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEMON ARRANGEMENT 22"VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEMON ARRANGMENT IN URN | TOPIARY LEMON TREE VTG HOME DECOR TABLE CENTERPIECE-22" X 12" DIAMETER APPROXGOOD CONDITION, ONE LEAVE BROKEN, SEE PHOTO-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Italian Majolica Knobby Frog PlanterDESCRIPTION: Frog form majolica planter featuring a polychrome glaze, bulbous eyes, and small bumps throughout resulting in a unique texture. Marked on underside: "MADE IN ITALY 4234". CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE FACCIOLINI CASTELLI ITALY MAJOLICA PLANTERA vintage Facciolini Castelli Italian majolica pottery planter. Marked to bottom. Measures approx. 5" height x 7" diameter (12.7cm x 17.8cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MAJOLICA CERAMIC POTTERY PLANTER 10.5"VINTAGE MAJOLICA CERAMIC POTTERY PLANTER-9.5" X 10.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE, SEE ALL PHOTOS-DP42022See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Majolica Lemon Motif PitcherVintage Majolica Lemon Motif Pitcher. Measures 12 inches x 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ITALIAN CERAMIC GARDEN PLANTER VASEVINTAGE ITALIAN CERAMIC OUTDOOR GARDEN PLANTER VASE-21" X 10" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Vintage Italian Majolica Fruit Topiary. SignedPair of Vintage Italian Majolica Fruit Topiary. Signed Made In Italy. Minor losses or in good condition. Measures 10" H x 12" W. Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a promSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA APOTHECARY JARVINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA APOTHECARY JAR. Height: 16 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Italian Ceramic Fish PlanterDESCRIPTION: Large majolica ceramic planter in the form of a fish flapping its tail to its left. Piece is decorated with textured scales and fins and coated in a polychrome glaze in shades of green, gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Italian Covered Majolica Dish A BUNNY RABBITVintage Italian Covered Majolica Dish of A Bunny Rabbit. Measures 18" L x 10" W x 11.5" H.See Sold Price
2021VTG LARGE ITALIAN STYLE VESSEL VASE 18"VINTAGE LARGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA STYLE VESSEL VASE | ITALY STYLE CERAMICS POTTERY CRACKLE GLAZE STYLE HAND PAINTED STUDIO STYLE GARDEN DECOR INDOOR OUTDOOR HOME AND GARDENS DECOR -18" X 10" DIAMETER APPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Sicilian Majolica Pottery Platter Limoni HandItalian Sicilian Majolica Pottery Platter Limoni Hand Painted Lemons Tray Approximately 10 11/16 x 8 3/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20185 Pcs. Italian Vintage Majolica PotteryVintage Majolica pottery of peppers and lemon, five pieces. [Largest: 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches]. Some losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Italian Majolica Wall Pockets - PlantersTwo (2) very colorful Italian majolica wall pocket - planters, one with apples and grapes [16" H x 14" W x 7" D] and one with flowers [14" H x 10" W x 6" D]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAJOLICA STYLE MONKEY PLANTERVintage Majolica Style Monkey Planter. Monkey perched on branch. Unglazed interior and base. Crazing to planter. Measures 9"x9"x11". Weight 5 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare & Large Vintage Handmade Italian Majolica Ceramic Lama Planter$475(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Italian Two Swans Porcelain Planter$90
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage italian tole flower table lamp metal tulip shade hand painted made italy$460
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersUnisex Vintage Italian 14K Yellow Gold Alternating Hematite Link Chain Bracelet$1