Sold2022Victor-Gabriel Gilbert (French, 1847-1935) The flower seller, place du Théâtre Fran...Victor-Gabriel Gilbert (French, 1847-1935) The flower seller, place du Théâtre Français, Paris signed 'Victor Gilbert' (lower left) oil on canvas 38.5 x 46.5cm (15 1/4 x 18 1/4in). FoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Gabriel Gilbert (1847 Paris - 1933 ibid), 'Street concert', 1875Oil on canvas. 61.0 x 50.0 cm (canvas), 82.0 x 72.0 cm (frame). Signed lower left: Victor Gilbert and dated: 1875 (oil). Stamped on the back of the stretcher frame: H. D. TOULOUSE LAUTREC. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Gabriel GILBERT (1847-1935) French oil on canvasVictor Gabriel GILBERT (1847-1935) French oil on canvas. 37” H x 32 1/2” W including frame. 24” H x 19 3/4” W without frame. WE WILL ONLY ACCEPT WIRE TRANSFER OR CHECKS FOR THISee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Gabriel GILBERT (1847-1935) French Gouache PaintingVictor Gabriel GILBERT (1847-1935) French Gouache Painting. 16 3/4 x 22 1/4 in with frame. 15 x 22 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USASee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Gabriel Gilbert (FRENCH, 1847–1933) oil onVictor Gabriel Gilbert (FRENCH, 1847–1933) oil on canvas, Marche aux Fleurs a Paris, signed, 16 x 21 inches framed size 23 x 28 inches, UK Callaghan gallery label on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Gilbert, The Courtship, Oil on CanvasVictor Gilbert (French, 1847-1935), young woman holding flower, The Courtship, oil on canvas, 22" x 18", framed 28" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN SELBSTBILDNISMAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda SELBSTBILDNIS Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 17 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'M. Liebermann'. Leicht gebraeunt. Im Passepartout und hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906) Radierung mit Kaltnadel auf Maschinenbuetten. DM 19 x 25 cm, SM 27 x 32,5 cm (R. 29 x 34,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniertSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915) Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 18 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten links Exemplarnummer '22/30'; unten rechts haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Badende Knaben Radierung, Kaltnadel und Vernis mou/chamoisfarbenes China-, auf Kupferdruckpapier aufgewalzt, 1896. Sign.; Wvz. Schiefler 43 II (wohl b1 der c). Eines der ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Victor Gilbert (French, 1847-1933) Oil on PaperDESCRIPTION: Attributed Victor Gilbert (French, 1847-1933) Oil on paper painting featuring a woman in black with a vibrant colored basket of flowers at her side, finished with a detailed bridge and toSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895) Radierung auf Papier. DM 18 x 22,5 cm (R. 36,5 x 41,5 cm). Unten rechts mit blauem Buntstift monogrammiert 'M.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN SELBSTBILDNISMAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda SELBSTBILDNIS Holzschnitt auf Papier. DM 14,5 x 13 cm, BM 38 x 28,5 cm. Unten links mit Bleistift bez. 'M Liebermann'. Gebraeunt, verso Montierungsreste. Aus dSee Sold Price
Sold2019GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL-GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL- ÈTAGÈRE IM CHINESISCHEN STIL Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh. Diverse Tropenhölzer, teils geschnitzt, bemalt und vergoldet. H. 137 cm, B. 62See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage (4) Western Americana BooksFour (4) vintage books of Western Americana. Includes: 1) Big-Foot Wallace Texas Ranger and Hunter. 1935. The Steck Co. Austin, Texas. 2) Early California Costumes 1769-1847 by Margaret Gilbert MackeySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Victor Costa Dresses, 1980sTwo Victor Costa Dresses, 1980s This lot includes two dresses. Victor Costa was born in 1935 and his work in fashion began in New York in the 1960s, when he adapted Paris fashions for the American marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch OOC Signed Vincent GALERIE GILBERT PARISOil on canvas painting with antique gilt frame. This stunning self-portrait by Vincent van Gogh is a testament to the artist’s unique style and technique. The painting features the artist’s signatSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHIAPARELLI HEADLINE NEWSPRINT TEXTILE, PARIS, 1935Printed silk w/ English, Swedish, German & French headlines, commissioned to commemorate the opening of the Schiaparelli atelier at 21 Place Vendome, produced by Colcombet, 35" x 35.5", (1.5" very ligSee Sold Price
Sold2018Damoye, Pierre Emmanuel Eugène (1847 Paris 1916)Damoye, Pierre Emmanuel Eugène (1847 Paris 1916) "Printemps". 1895. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. Verso auf Etikett betitelt. 47x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN (1847 - 1935, Berlin)Badende JungenKaltnadel auf festem Van Gelder Zonen-Velin. 1915.19 x 23,6 cm (33,2 x 44,3 cm).Signiert „MLiebermann“. Auflage 30 num. Ex.Schiefler 167 Vc.Exzellenter, kräftiger Druck, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kajetan Kosinski (Poland 1847 - 1935)Kajetan Kosinski (Poland 1847 - 1935) Monogrammed lower left. Watercolor. Sight Size: 7.5 x 5.5 in. Overall Size: in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsFrench Gilbert m OLD FRENCH PAINTING BY Victor Gabriel Gilbert ,LADY BUYING FLOWERS$3,500
20 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFrench Gilbert m OLD FRENCH PAINTING BY Victor Gabriel Gilbert ,LADY BUYING FLOWERS$3,500
5 days LeftNye & CompanyFred Stein, German 1909-1967, Fountain at Night, Black & White Photograph$200
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1844 RARE Illust ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo French Perrotin$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJournee Nationale de L’Air. 1935. Paris: I.F.R. Art Deco av...$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCASSANDRE, A.M. (1901 – 1968). Normandie / Transatlantique ...$11,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Premier Fils. 1935. Pari...$500
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCOMMARMOND, Pierre (1897 – 1983). Font-Romeu / Sante de L’E...$200
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "L", Lithography€100
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "H", Lithography€100
20 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsEugene Bourgeois OLD PAINTING BY EUGENE BOURGEOIS ??PEASANT WOMAN IN THE FOREST$3,500
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsEugene Bourgeois OLD PAINTING BY EUGENE BOURGEOIS ??PEASANT WOMAN IN THE FOREST$3,500
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. [DETAILLE, Édouard (1848-1912), illustr...$350
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDOMERGUE, Jean Gabriel (1889 – 1962). Les Clientes des / Ga...$1,000