Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906) Radierung mit Kaltnadel auf Maschinenbuetten. DM 19 x 25 cm, SM 27 x 32,5 cm (R. 29 x 34,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann "Amsterdam Jewish Quarter" original etchingMedium: original etching. This original Max Liebermann etching was printed on laid paper and published in Berlin in 1919 by Paul Cassirer. Size: 5 7/8 x 7 7/8 inches (150 x 200mm). Paul Cassirer was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Israels, Jews in American Wars & MoreA grouping of three books including Jozef Israels by Max Liebermann copyright 1901, Die Legende vom Zicklein by Anatoli L. Kaplan and Jews in American Wars by J. George Friedman and Louis A. Falk copySee Sold Price
Sold2022Etching, "figures around tables, Max Liebermann, title written in pencil, but faded, ...DieEtching, "figures around tables, Max Liebermann, title written in pencil, but faded, ...Die 7...Rosenkunst, 1895 (??), 9.75" by 11 1/8" (7" by 9")See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2019VOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCKVOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCK W/ ORIG. ETCHINGS EDWARD MUNCH, ANDERS ZORN & MAX LIEBERMANN, C. 1911See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Circus Dancer on a Horse, Reception in Honor of the Queen in the Jewish Quarter in Amsterdam / lithograph and an engraving / average size 32X35 cm / signed in pencil. Engraving is numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Jewish Street in Amsterdam, Dunes in Noordwijk / two lithographs / average size 45X50 cm / signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Die Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von HermannDie Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von Hermann Struck, Paul Cassirer, Berlin, 1908. German. Hardcover. With original etchings by Herman Struck, Max Liebermann, Edvard Munch, Anders Zorn and Paul BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. vonExpressionismus Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. von Max Liebermann und Oskar Kokoschka. Berlin, verlegt bei Paul Cassirer, 1923. 327 S.See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Family at a Dining Table in Dalen, (Holland), Fish Stall in a Market in Amsterdam, Woman on a Bench in a Park / three engravings / average size 12X15 cm / one engraving is signed and numbered in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Kunst der Radierens with 3 engravingsStruck, Hermann, Die Kunst des Radierens, with 3 engravings by Hermann Struck, Max Liebermann, Paul Baum, Paul Cassirer, Berlin, hardcover, illustrated throughout, the 3 engravings have been removed aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Liebermann's Paintings - Berlin, 1922 - NumberedDie Handzeichnungen Max Liebermanns, Ausgewalt und mit Einer Einleitung Herausgegeben von Julius Elias [paintings by Max Liebermann; editing and introduction by Julius Elias]. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann (Germany 1847-1935)Artist: Max Liebermann Title: Women Plucking Geese (Study) Framing Dimensions: 12.5 x 15.5 Signature: Signed Style Fine Art- Realistic Material & Techniques: Oil on Board Max Liebermann. This paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max LiebermannSelf-Portrait in a Field,Charcoal on paper, 30X39 cm.Signed.Provenance: The art collection of the poet Nathan Zach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max LiebermannFigures on the Beach,Charcoal on paper, 12X18 cm.Signed.Provenance: The art collection of the poet Nathan Zach.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN (1847 - 1935, Berlin)Badende JungenKaltnadel auf festem Van Gelder Zonen-Velin. 1915.19 x 23,6 cm (33,2 x 44,3 cm).Signiert „MLiebermann“. Auflage 30 num. Ex.Schiefler 167 Vc.Exzellenter, kräftiger Druck, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - "The Rabbi of Bacharach" - SignedDer Rabbi von Bacherach, Heinrich Heine, mit Originallithographien von Max Liebermann. Berlin: Propyläen, 1923. German. "The Rabbi of Bacharach", written by Heine following the Damascus Blood LibelSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN SELBSTBILDNISMAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda SELBSTBILDNIS Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 17 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'M. Liebermann'. Leicht gebraeunt. Im Passepartout und hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - 54 Lithographs Accompanying the54 Steindrucke zu Kleinen Schriften von Heinrich von Kleist, Max Liebermann. Berlin: Bruno Cassirer, [1917]. German. 54 lithographs by Max Liebermann accompanying short stories by Heinrich von Kleist.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915) Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 18 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten links Exemplarnummer '22/30'; unten rechts haSee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaMax Bucaille (Sainte-Croix-Hague, 1906 - Créteil, 1996) Les surréalistes révolutionna€2,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBEN ALI-BEY (Max Auzinger, 1839 – 1928). Grosse Familien-Vo...$400
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions20 Assorted Die Cast Airplanes and Airport Vehicles$15(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions19 Assorted Die Cast Jet Airplanes and Semi Trucks$10
5 days LeftForum AuctionsPhysics.- Einstein (Albert) Zur Theorie der Lichterzeugung und Lichtabsorption, Leipzig, Barth, 1906£100
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions30 Assorted Die Cast Police, Fire, Rescue, and Army Vehicles$10
2 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$725(11 bids)
653 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPeter Max Signed 1978 L/E Vintage Serigraph Sun Moon Landscape Custom Framed$305(6 bids)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow Graphic$1,100(5 bids)