Sold2022VERY RARE FOUR COLOR GRAIN PAINT DECORATED BLANKETVERY RARE FOUR COLOR GRAIN PAINT DECORATED BLANKET CHEST, 18TH CENTURY, TWO DRAWERS, DOVETAILED, CUTOUT BRACKET BASE, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 40 X 18 X 38 WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2021Grain Paint Decorated Blanket ChestYellow with brown grain, pine six board dovetailed construction, interior till, bracket feet, 19.5"h x 41"w x 16"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th c Grain paint Decorated Blanket BoxEarly 19th c grain paint decorated blanket box, dovetailed construction, turned legs, length 36", ht 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022PA Softwood Grain Paint-Decorated Blanket Chest.Pennsylvania Softwood Grain Paint-Decorated Blanket Chest. Molded lid, interior till, dovetailed case, molded trim and turned feet. 27"h. x 44"w. x 20"d. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022PA Softwood Grain Paint-Decorated Blanket Chest.Pennsylvania Softwood Grain Paint-Decorated Blanket Chest. Molded lid, interior till, dovetailed case, molded trim and turned feet. 23"h. x 44"w. x 21-1/2"d. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold202118th C Oak Grain Paint Dec Blanket Chest18th C Oak Grain Paint Decorated Blanket Chest . 50 1/2" W 21 1/2" D 21" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016PA Softwood Grain Paint Blanket Chest.Pennsylvania Softwood Grain Paint Decorated Blanket Chest. Molded lid, interior till with secret drawer, dovetailed case, molded trim and turned feet. 23-1/2"h. x 44"w. x 20-1/4"d. Condition: Good witSee Sold Price
Sold2017PA Softwood Grain Paint Dec. Blanket Chest.Pennsylvania 19th Century Softwood Grain Paint Decorated Blanket Chest. Dated 1843 under lid. 22"h. x 48"w. x 22"d. Condition: Good with minor wear, bottom molding replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Country Classical Grain Paint Decorated Poplar Blanket ChestA Country Classical Grain Paint Decorated Poplar Blanket Chest Probably New York State, Circa 1840 appears to retain the original hinges and till box, the backboard inscribed Cedar Springs, the undersSee Sold Price
Sold2017PA Grain Paint Decorated Softwood Blanket Chest.Pennsylvania Grain Paint Decorated Softwood Blanket Chest. Molded lid, interior till, dovetailed case, molded base and turned feet. 26"h x 42"w x 21"d. Condition: Good with wear and scratches, lid forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania Grain Paint decorated Softwood BlanketPennsylvania Grain Paint decorated Softwood Blanket Chest. Molded lid , interior till, dovetailed case and turned feet. 27"h. x 44-1/2"w. x 19-3/4"d. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rupp Paint Decorated Softwood Blanket Chest.York County, PA Federal Grain Paint Decorated Softwood Blanket Chest. Attributed to John Rupp, Hanover, Pa. Mid 19th century. Bold feather grain painted decoration. Molded lid, interior till, paneledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Paint-Decorated Blanket ChestRare early small paint-decorated blanket chest. Exuberant green decoration on yellow. Probably Vermont, circa 1820. Condition: Excellent with some minor wear as expected. Hinges have been altered. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chippendale Grain and Polychrome Paint Decorated PineA Chippendale Grain and Polychrome Paint Decorated Pine Blanket Chest Southeastern Pennsylvania, Circa 1805 Height 24 x width 49 3/4 x depth 21 3/4 inches. Property from the Dean Lower Estate, Lanark,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chippendale grain and polychrome paint decorated pineA Chippendale grain and polychrome paint decorated pine blanket chest dated1805, likely Pennsylvania, the hinged top with original hardware and surmounting the lower case having three floral reserves,See Sold Price
Sold2016PA Softwood Paint Decorated Blanket Chest.Pennsylvania Mid 19th Century Softwood Paint Decorated Blanket Chest. Swirl grain paint decoration. Molded lid, dovetailed case, interior till and molded bracket base. 22"h. x 48"w. x 20"d. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania Grain Decorated Blanket ChestDESCRIPTION: Pennsylvania German grain decorated softwood blanket chest. Four turned legs supporting a six board chest with three drawers and a paneled overhanging top. Drawers with mixed wood and glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Federal Grain Paint Decorated Chest of DrawersNew England, early 19th century, maple case with four graduated dovetailed long drawers set on original bracket feet, in early, boldly painted grain paint overall, 34 x 38 x 19-3/4 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C GRAIN PAINTED BLANKET CHESTEARLY 19TH C PAINT DECORATED BLANKET CHEST, INTERIOR CANDLE TILL, SCROLLED BASE, VINEGAR GRAINED EXTERIOR, 21 X 40 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Empire Grain Paint-Decorated Chest of Drawers.Empire Grain Paint-Decorated Softwood Chest of Drawers. Attributed to John Rupp, Hanover, York County, PA, circa. 1830-1840. Four full-width dovetailed drawers, scrolled stiles and turned feet. 47-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Drawer Sponge Paint Decorated Blanket ChestAmerican, late 18th/early 19th century, grain painted with faux inlay and brass Chippendale style hardware. 41" x 18" x 41" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Federal Paint Decorated Blanket ChestCirca 1810. Having a rectangular hinged top with molded edge above dovetailed case leading down to excellently scalloped lower skirt atop nice feet. The surface is a good old grain type feather painteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Miniature Paint Decorated Blanket Chest20th century, with a grain painted ground , two small drawers and black unicorn decoration. Dimensions: 18" x 10", the height is 13 1/2". Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Donald Trump - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Roy Lichtenstein, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Michael Jackson, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Jean Michel Basquiat, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99George Washington - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Elvis Presley - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99David Hockney - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Damien Hirst - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Cristiano Ronaldo - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Damien Hirst - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Bob Marley - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Yayoi Kusama, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Whitney Houston, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Paul Cezanne, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Mao Zedong, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500