Sold2022Vasenpaar : Boehmen, wohl Graeflich Harrach'sche Glasfabrik, Neuwelt - M. 19. Jh. :Pair of vases : Bohemia, probably Graeflich Harrach'sche Glasfabrik, Neuwelt - mid 19th c. Colorless glass with ornamental pewter enamel overlay and gilded rims, all around also in gold bandelwerk andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Flakons und ein Paar Kerzenleuchter : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Pair of flasks and a pair of candlesticks : Bohemia, mid 19th c. Circumferential vegetal ornament. Colorless ruby red glazed glass with gold and white enamel painting. H. 17 u. 17.5 cm. - Signs of useSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vier Alabasterglaeser : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Four alabaster glasses : Bohemia, mid 19th c. One carafe, one small jug and two tumblers; ornamental and floral enamel and gold painting. H. 11 to 20.3 cm. - Gold rubbed in places; the pink cup with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Flakons : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Pair of flasks : Bohemia, mid 19th c. Colorless and rosalin underlaid glass with cut pewter enamel overlay. Floral and geometrical decor. H. 21 cm. - Gold rubbed in places; one stopper broken off at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Karaffe mit Becher : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Large carafe with cup : Bohemia, mid 19th c. On the bulbous wall of the carafe numerous colored glazed lenses, partly with floral decor, the neck with several faceted beads; the cylindrical cup with cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sechs Tassen und zwei UntertassenSechs Tassen und zwei Untertassen Moskau, M. Dmitrijew (Ende 19. Jh.), 1884 Silber, vergoldet. Unterteller mit getreppter Fahne. Zentral im Spiegel Stadtansicht umgeben von niellierten Rankenwerk aufSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolph M. Schindler, pair of hassocks from the GingoldRudolph M. Schindler pair of hassocks from the Gingold Residence, Los Angeles Austria/USA, c. 1943pine, upholstery19 w × 19 d × 9.5 h in (48 × 48 × 24 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE MAJOLIKA-BODENVASE MIT BACCHUSDARSTELLUNGGROSSE MAJOLIKA-BODENVASE MIT BACCHUSDARSTELLUNG Italien, 19./20. Jh. Keramik, heller Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 95,5 cm. M mit Krone. Runder eingezogener Stand, darΓΌber Korpus in AmphorenformSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, OrfΓΒ¨vrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, OrfΓΒ¨vrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, OrfΓΒ¨vrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kraehender Paduaner Hahn : Meissen, 19. Jh.Crowing Paduan Cock : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1732, revised by Ernst August Leuteritz in 1854. Fully sculpted animal figure standing on an ear of corn and crowing. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elementevase "Luft" : Meissen, 19. Jh.Element vase with allegory of the ''Air'' : Meissen, 19th century. Model design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1741. Large ceremonial jug of oval cross-section, bulbous, footed body with wide spout, handSee Sold Price
2016Sbel (Saif) Arabisch, Mitte 19.Jh. SilbergefssSbel (Saif) Arabisch, Mitte 19.Jh. Silbergefss (silberhaltige Legierung), Griff endet als Raubkatzenkopf, umlaufend verziert mit blauem und grnem Zellenschmelz, tlw. ausgebrochen. Vierkantige kurze PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolph M. Schindler, Rare dining chairRudolph M. Schindler Rare dining chair from the Howenstein House, South Pasadena Austria/USA, c. 1943plywood, lacquered plywood and aluminum 28.75 h Γβ 20 w Γβ 21 d in (73 Γβ 51 Γβ 53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Dolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im HochreliefDolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im Hochrelief geschnittener floraler Dekor. Zweischneidige Damastklinge, minim geschweift. Veloursbezogene Scheide. L ca. 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kaminuhr England, 19.Jh. EdelholzgehΓ€use mitKaminuhr England, 19.Jh. EdelholzgehΓ€use mit verglaster, seitlicher Werksicht und verglastem Sichtfenster auf die Unruhfeder. Fein eingelegte, vergoldete Messingstreifen. Blechzifferblatt mit rΓΆmiscSee Sold Price
Sold2017AnhΓ€nger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.HΓ€lfte 19.Jh. GoldAnhΓ€nger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.HΓ€lfte 19.Jh. Gold verziert mit Edel- und Halbedelsteinen. Mit Lapis und Koralle besetzte Garuda, flankiert von Begleiterinnen. Als Vahana von Vishnu trΓ€gt Garuda AnanSee Sold Price
Sold2016*1 Paar Vasen mit StΓ€nder China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.*1 Paar Vasen mit StΓ€nder China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Vierkantiges GefΓ€ss in duchbrochenem Sockel. Bemalt in den Farben der Famille verte mit geometrischem und floralem Muster. Reliefdekor mit PfirsichSee Sold Price
Sold2015Γsterreich, 1.HΓ€lfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesΓsterreich, 1.HΓ€lfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Γl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - GemΓ€lde beschΓ€digt. In Γ€usserst schΓΆnem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh.Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh. HolzgehΓ€use mit Messingeinlegearbeiten und Messinggriffen. Deckel mit Schnappschloss fΓΌr Zeitablesung. Abschliessbare zweite Γffnung fΓΌr EinsteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alhambra-Vase Spanien, 19.Jh. Kupfer, getrieben undAlhambra-Vase Spanien, 19.Jh. Kupfer, getrieben und graviert. Typische Amphora-Form mit ovoidem KΓΆrper, langem, zylindrischen Hals und seitlichen Henkeln. GanzflΓ€chig reliefiert mit Ornamenten, BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Besteckservice Paris, 19.Jh. Silber, 164-teilig. MarkeBesteckservice Paris, 19.Jh. Silber, 164-teilig. Marke Emile Puiforcat. Bestand: 24 Suppenlffel, 30 Fleischmesser u. 30 -gabeln, 24 Dessertlffel, 24 -messer u. 24 -gabeln, 8 Servierbestecke. Garantie-See Sold Price
Sold2017Grosser Wandbehang Japan, 19.Jh. PolychromeGrosser Wandbehang Japan, 19.Jh. Polychrome Seidenstickerei. Vier Kraniche unter Glyzinien. Signiert Keibunsha. 202x165 cm.See Sold Price
7 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of congratulations cards, height: 11-25 cm, some prints, fashion late 18th - 19th century,β¬30
Jun 14Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 19.5" x 14". Framed 24.5"$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joan Miro (1893-1983), Plate 14 from the "Album 19" portfolio, 1961$500
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...β¬480,000