Sold2022VENINI VASO A CANNE RITORTE 1984 - 'CANNE RITORET' VASE 1984Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 28 x 13 x 13 cm - Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.02 x 5.12 x 5.12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GINETTE GIGNOUS 1891-1982 VASO 'PIOGGIA' PER VENINI 1965 - 'PIOGGIA' VASE FOR VENINI 1965Vetro a canne soffiato. Firmato. 24 x 10 x 7,5 cm - Canes blown glass. Signed. 9.45 x 3.94 x 2.95 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Gio Ponti for Venini "A Canne" Vase, 9.25"Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Venini. A red and green "a canne" art glass vase, originally designed in 1955, manufactured in 2002. Etched to base with "Venini/2002". Retains Murano sticker. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2018Venini / Tomaso Buzzi Opalino vase executed in 1984Venini / Tomaso Buzzi Opalino vase executed in 1984, having a mauve shouldered body with white wrap base, signed Venini 1984 (internal fissure at base)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti for Venini Green & Red A Canne Vase, 11"Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Venini. A red and green "a canne" art glass vase, originally designed in 1955, manufactured in 2001. Etched to base with "Venini/2001". Retains Murano sticker. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, A Canne vase, model 3702Gio Ponti A Canne vase, model 3702 VeniniItaly, c. 1950glass with polychrome canes 9.25 h × 6.75 dia in (23 × 17 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979)"Canne Vase" for for Venini Murano; c. 1950; Glass with Polychrome Canes; 12.5" x 3.5"; Unsigned; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price