Sold2016Vedute Della Citta Ideale PrintPrint of different museums from around the world, architecture from Baltimore, Ubrino, and Berlin, silver painted wood frame with black accents, measures 29 inches wide by 41 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta della città di Bergamo Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 8,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Sparks / Canedi: Richmond, Va., Civil War PanoramaVeduta della Citta di Richmond A panoramic view of Richmond, "capital of Virginia and of the new American Confederation of the South," with a group of Confederate soldiers at ease in the foreground. OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pronti, Nuova raccolta di 100 vedute di RomaPronti Domenico, Nuova raccolta di 100 vedute antiche della città di Roma e sue vicinanze incise [...] da Giovanni Brun. Roma: Giovanni Brun, s.d. [1800 ca]. In-4° (mm 280x215). 1 frontespizio caSee Sold Price
Sold2024City of Siena Italy Black & White Etching LithoMargin reads Veduta generale Della citta di Siena Depicts a black and white view of the City of Siena in 1800 No frame. approx 19 x 27.5 inches Moderate wearing to edges of paper art, etching litho, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PIRANESI PRINT VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DEL POPOLOPRINT IS VINTAGE NOT ANTIQUE. SHEET SIZE: 19 X 13 inches approx. IMAGE SIZE: 9.7 X 7.5 inches approx. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019"Veduta della Piazza" Piranesi PrintOverall with frame 30-1/2" high x 37-1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giusseppe Vasi Italian Print The Veduta DellaVasi (Guiseppe Agostino). Urbs Romae sine Divino Aliquo Auspicio et Magno Miraculo non Fuisset eo Potentiae sura, published Rome, (1765). From the Estate of Everson Museum Director Sandra Trop. Site SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franzetti, Raccolta di n. 60 vedute di RomaFranzetti Agapito, Raccolta di n. 60 vedute antiche e moderne della città di Roma e sue vicinanze. In Roma: presso Agapito Franzetti, s.d. [ma post 1812]. In-8° oblungo (mm 170x230). 1 frontespizSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Engraved Plates, Views in Rome, Parboni]Parboni, Achille. NUOVA RACCOLTA DELLE PRINCIPALI VEDUTE ANTICHE E MODERNE DELLA CITTA DI ROMA. Rome: Luigi Frezza, 1834 (date from front cover.) Oblong, 11.5" x 8.75". In original engraved wrappers.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brazil. MEISSNER. S. Salvator.MEISSNER, Daniel. S. Salvator.Nuremberg, 1678Acquaforte di 98x148 mm. Ampi margini. Bell’esemplare.Veduta della baia e della città di S. Salvador. Con aforisma in latino e tedesco.Da D. MeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Print "View City of Hudson" & RiverAntique framed Italian print of the Hudson River. This beautiful old print says "State Uniti" on top, which means Unites States in Italian. Underneath the picture it reads "Verduta della Citta di HudSee Sold Price
Sold2024Domenico Aspari 18C Antique Italian Engraved PrintAn antique 18th Century Italian engraving on paper. Titled, "Veduta della Piazza Fontana e Palazzo Arcivescovile" ("View of the Fountain Plaza and the Archbishop's Palace"), published circa 1788 at MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PANORAMA DELLA CITTA DEL LAGO SALATO SALT LAKE CITYBeautiful extract taken from L illustrazione popolare of 1871 about Salt Lake City. The prints: a view of the city, Carovan of Mormons, view of Salt Lake, Fremont Peak. An article about Mormons insideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1758-1810) Two PrintsVeduta della Basilica de Ste. Maria MaggiotrVeduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinataeach 25in. x 17in. (63cm. x 43cm)Framed: 31in. x 23in. (79cm. x 58cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016After Giovanni Battista Piranesi, two engraved printsAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi, two engraved prints including Veduta di Piazza di Spagna (ss 15 1/2" x 22 3/4") and Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo (ss 17 1/4" x 25 1/2"). Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Luca Carlevariis(lot of 2) Luca Carlevariis (Italian, 1663-1729), "Veduta Della Piazza di S. Marco," and "Veduta Esteriore Delle Porte Dell: Arsenale," engravings with hand-coloring, each plate signed lower right, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi etching, Vatican Basilica, "Veduta Interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano vicinoPiranesi etching, Vatican Basilica, "Veduta Interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano vicino alla Tribuna, print is 18.5" by 25.75" From the estate of Seena Donneson.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Externo della Basilica? Laterano, Rome Italy"Externo della Basilica di S. Giovanni in Laterano" Folio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Tempio della Pace, Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor toning at top. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno della Basilica? Laterano, Rome Italy"Interno della Basilica di S. Giovanni in Laverno" Folio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) SomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno della Basilica? Maggiore, Rome Italy"Interno della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" Folio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno della Basilica di S. Pietro in VaticanoFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Some margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta della chiesa Cattedrale di Siviglia, Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Monistero della Piazza di S. Fran.co a Siviglia Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Palazzo reale di Madrid dal lato della Campagna (Thomas Salmon)$5
13 hrs LeftAlbion AuctionsAmici, Domenico 1839 Folio Print. Raccolta di Trenta Vedute Illus. Title, Rome Italy$5
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsFacciata della Chiesa di M. Vergine di Loreto nella Marca di Ancona (Thomas Salmon)$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Piazza Della Signoria, Florence Italy, 1933$100
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Eli Reed, Model and actress Tyra Banks embraces John Singleton. Los Angeles, 1994$30