Sold2017Joan Miro: Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas 7Artist: Joan MIRO Title: Maravillas con variaciones acrósticas 7 Printing Date: 1975 Medium: lithograph on Guarro paper Size/Format: 71 x 49.5 cm edition of 1500 plate signed, edited Poligrapha, BarcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro: Maravillas con variacionesArtist: Joan MIRO Title: Maravillas con variaciones acrósticas 9 Printing Date: 1975 Medium: lithograph on Guarro paper Size/Format: 71 x 49.5 cm edition of 1500 plate signed, edited Poligrapha, BarcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zatta: Antique Map of Northern Netherlands, 1778Title/Content of Map: 1778 Zatta Map of Northern Netherlands -- Le Provincie di Frisia, Groninga et Over-Yssel con parte dell' Ollanda Propria… Date Printed: 1778, Venezia Cartographer: A Zatta SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARIMA MUYAES - Autoretrato con Criaturas - Oil on paperArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Autoretrato con Criaturas". Medium: Oil on paper. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 18 15/16 x 16 1/4 in. (481 x 413 mm). Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Montenegro Taxco Lithograph Book(1) 20 Litografias de Taxco por Monte Nergro con un Prologo de Genaro Estrada. Date: MCMXX. Canvas hard cover. Including: (19 of 20) lithographs.See Sold Price
Sold2022JALED MUYAES - Botellas con una copa - Color linocutArtist: Jaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921 - 2007). Title: "Botellas con una copa". Medium: Color linocut. Date: Composed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 13/16 x 13 13/16 in. (249 x 351 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARIMA MUYAES - Mujer con Mascara - Color linoleum cutArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Mujer con Mascara". Medium: Color linoleum cut. Date: Composed 1992. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 7/8 in. (349 x 251 mm). Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2020KARIMA MUYAES - Mujer con Mascara - Color linoleum cutArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Mujer con Mascara". Medium: Color linoleum cut. Date: Composed 1992. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 7/8 in. (349 x 251 mm). ImagSee Sold Price
Sold20211999-2008 US Proof Set Date Run1999-2008 US Proof Set Date Run. Includes all cons struck from the Lincoln Cent to the Sacagawea and Presidential Dollars. These sets also have all 50 of the Statehood Quarters. These proof struck coiSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO 1969 litho Mujer con Media MalvaArtist: TAMAYO, Rufino (Mexican 1899-1991 Title: Mujer con Media Malva from the suite Mujeres Date: 1969 Medium: lithograph printed in colors Dimensions: 27 1/2" x 21 inches on a larger sheet <See Sold Price
Sold2022Mining Checks with RN's, 2 [152876]2 rare mining checks with RN's. American Smelting and Refining, 1900's, unissued. Cons. Kansas City Smelting and Refining 1899.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Gary Bracken CollectSee Sold Price