Sold2017Vase "Oriente", Dino Martens Entwurf um 1952. Murano.Vase "Oriente", Dino Martens Entwurf um 1952. Murano. Ausführung: Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Modell 5139. Farbloses Überfangglas, zwischen den Schichten flächige Farbpulver- und AventurineinschmelzunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene Fischplastik ''Oriente''Seltene Fischplastik ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Farbloses Glas mit mehrfarbigen 'zanfirico'- Glasstäben, opaken Kröselflecken in Rot, Hellblau, Gelb, Weiß, SchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Langhalsvase ''Oriente''Langhalsvase ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 - in der Art von Farbloses Glas mit 'zanfirico'- Glasstäben, opaken Kröselflecken in Rot, Hellblau, Weiß, Gelb, SchwarzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''OrienteVase ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Colorless glass with 'zanfirico' glass rods, opaque crumb flecks in red, white, yellow, light blue, black violet and aventurine andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Pulegoso''Vase ''Pulegoso'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, um 1954 Farbloses mit Unterfang aus farblosem Schaumglas ('pulegoso'), mit eingeschmolzenen farbigen Glasstangen, 'zanfirico'See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase''Mezza filigrana''Vase''Mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Farbloses Glas, mit Diagonalfäden in Weiß, Blau und Aventurin. Gekniffene Fadenauflagen in Farblos mit Gold. H. 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2019DINO MARTENS (Attr.) Oriente vaseDINO MARTENS (Attr.) (1894 - 1970) A.Ve.M. Oriente vase (no. 3122), "Olaf," Murano, Italy, 1952-61 Blown glass Remnants of paper label 14 1/2" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Private collection, South Carolina LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltenes hohes Kelchglas ''soffiato''Seltenes hohes Kelchglas ''soffiato'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Rauchbraunes dünnwandiges Glas. Schlanker Hohlfuß mit gekniffener Fadenauflage. Auf dem Scheibenfuß aufgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''Mezza filigrana''Vase ''Mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Farbloses Glas, mit Bandeinschmelzung in Violett und Honiggelb mit 'lattimo'- Fäden. H. 28,5 cm Lit.: M. Heiremans, DinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Balustervase ''Mezza filigrana''Balustervase ''Mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, um 1940 Farbloses Glas mit diagonal aufgeschmolzenen Fäden in Opakweiß. Henkelappliken und Standring in Farblos, aufgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Langhalsvase''Mezza filigrana''Langhalsvase''Mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Farbloses Glas, mit Diagonalfäden in Weiß, Rosa und Violett. H. 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zierhenkelvase ''A Fasce Bianco Nero''Zierhenkelvase ''A Fasce Bianco Nero'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, um 1954 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen GlasstŠben in Wei§, schwarz erscheinendem Violett und Aventurin. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henkelvase ''A Canne''Henkelvase ''A Canne'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, um 1955 Farbloses Glas, mit diagonaler Bandeinschmelzung ('a canne') in Violett und Weiß. Angesetzter Fuß und HenkelapplikeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, "Oriente" vase, Polychrome Murano glassDino Martens Italy 1894- 1970 "Oriente" vase Polychrome Murano glass Aureliano Toso manufacture. Late 20th Century 29x17.5x10See Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Oriente Murano Italian Glass Vase 17 1/2"Dino Martens Oriente Murano art glass vase. Crafted of fine Italian art glass. Features patches of red, black, white, copper, yellow, and light blue. Good overall condition with damage to foil label.See Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Dino Martens Italian Art Glass Oriente VaseA Murano Italian art glass vase produced in the manner of the Oriente pattern by Dino Martens (1894-1970). Features encased patches of red, black, white, copper, yellow, and light blue in a modernistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Dino Martens Oriente Style Art Glass VaseA Murano Venetian studio art glass vessel in the manner of Dino Martens. Thick bulbous body with wide asymmetrical rim, and opaque polychrome glass with colorful patchwork style patterns. No apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso "Geltrude" Murano Glass Oriente VaseDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and featuring facial motif at top. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" Diameter: 7.25" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aureliano Toso, designer Dino Martens Murano, 1952 h.series "Eldorado", in polychromatic glass, shades of blue, raspberry, light blue and murrine in the centre, marked Aureliano Toso on the base. Bibliography: Marc Heiremans, "Dino Martens designer muraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Murano Tall VaseDino Martens Murano Tall Vase - Approx. 13 3/4" H 5 1/4" BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dino Martens (1894-1970) 'Oriente Vase'Dino Martens (1894-1970) 'Oriente Vase,' having a shaped rim, above the polychrome decorated body with a tapered form having gilt and opaque inclusions, with a pinweel design and patchwork aventurine,See Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMid Century Original Luigi Onesto Murano Vase$70(2 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetArchimede Seguso Flavio Poli Smokey Blue-Grey Vase Italian Murano Glass. AW$150
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso biansato Vetro pulegoso di Murano Italia, 1960 ca. 24 x 13 cm A Two-Handled Vase Pulegoso€200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vaso e un grande svuota tasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Svuotatasche color rubino€400
May 22Superego srlMurano Glass Vase Istria Mlodel by Lino Tagliapietra for Effetre International,€800
May 22Superego srlItalian Murano Glass Vase Corrosi Series by Flavio Poli for Seguso Vetri d'Arte€800